Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
2021 All-District Girls Basketball Teams

2021 All-District Girls Basketball Teams

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
College Station girls basketball

College Station’s Jaeden McMillin pushes through two Waller defenders to the basket at Cougar Gym. McMillin also was named to the 19-5A all-district first team.

DISTRICT 12-6A

MVP — Sierra Brooks, Killeen Harker Heights, sr.

Offensive MVP — Aniah Hall, Temple, jr.

Defensive MVP — A’zariah Knotts, Copperas Cove, sr.

Newcomer of the Year — Taleiyah Gibbs, Killeen, soph.; Taler Thornton, Bryan, fr.

Coach of the Year — RaShonta LeBlanc, Temple; Shirretha Nelson, Harker Heights

FIRST TEAM

Kaylah Cherry, Killeen Ellison, jr.; Nyteria Colbert, Temple, jr.; Kyra Gaston, Copperas Cove, jr.; Taliyah Johnson, Temple, sr.; Evelyn Lorenzo, Ellison, jr.; Emri Lovell, Harker Heights, sr.; Angelique Morgan, Harker Heights, jr.; Jamesha Reece, Killeen Shoemaker, jr.; Empress Roberts, Harker Heights, jr.; Tyanna Simpson, Killeen, soph.

SECOND TEAM

Mary Allen, Harker Heights, jr.; Anna Beamesderfer, Belton, jr.; Amarria Cook, Shoemaker, jr.; Shayna Cook, Shoemaker, jr.; Le’ondria Ford, Ellison, sr.; Adriana Garcia, Killeen, jr.; Haleigh Johnson, Temple, sr.; Mckenna Maddux, Belton, jr.; Nylia Mobley, Ellison, sr.; Grace Riggs, Harker Heights, fr.; Jasmine Sankey, Copperas Cove, sr.; Ke’mhya Satchel, Ellison, sr.; Novotny Smith, Shoemaker, sr.; Samiyah Walker, Harker Heights, jr.; Ja’jinae Williams, Bryan, soph.

HONORABLE MENTION

Symoria Adkins, Bryan, jr.; Micah Anderson, Copperas Cove, sr.; Samaria Bostick, Copperas Cove, jr.; Deajia Brown, Ellison, sr.; Tamera Copeland, Temple, sr.; Karina Fisher, Belton, sr.; Keyawni Hall, Shoemaker, sr.; Kera Harvey, Ellison, soph.; Eliyanna Hatcher, Harker Heights, soph.; Khia Horton, Copperas Cove, soph.; T’shayla Marie, Copperas Cove, soph.; Nylah Modeste, Belton, sr.; Jasmin Morgan, Ellison, sr.; Tyra Oliver, Harker Heights, soph.; Mikaila Parker, Shoemaker, sr.; Aaliyah Thomas, Temple, jr.

DISTRICT 19-5A

MVP — Na’layjah Johnson, College Station, sr.

Offensive MVP — Gabrielle Huetter, Magnolia, sr.

Defensive MVP — Kamari Portalis, Magnolia West, sr.

Newcomer of the Year — Aniah Alexis, Waller, 5-11, fr.

Coach of the Year — Erika Ritter, Magnolia

FIRST TEAM

Brynn Botkin, Magnolia, jr.; Aliyah Collins, College Station, jr.; Cierra Gilbert, A&M Consolidated, 6-0, sr.; Sarah Hathorn, A&M Consolidated, sr.; Keaundra Kelly, Rudder, sr.; Rakie Lee, Rudder, jr.; Arianah Lewis, Brenham, 5-4, soph.; Tianna Mathis, Rudder, 5-6, sr.; Jaeden McMillin, College Station, soph.; Kailyn Peters, Waller, 5-9, jr.

SECOND TEAM

Ally Downs, Magnolia West, sr.; Keteria Gooden, A&M Consolidated; Claire Mccusker, Magnolia, jr.; Asani McGee, Rudder, jr.; Kira Merrell, A&M Consolidated, fr.; Tianna Murray, Katy Paetow, 5-4, jr.; Love Ryberg, College Station, sr.; Halle Scheel, Brenham, 5-5, fr.; Claire Sisco, A&M Consolidated, jr.; Sissy Thompson, College Station, sr.; Bryanna Turner, Rudder, 5-3, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Jade Bubke, Magnolia, fr.; D’Aria’rynik Gray, Rudder; Sydney Holland, Magnolia, sr.; Avery Maywald, Magnolia West, soph.; Cami Mosier, A&M Consolidated, jr.; Cameron Richards, Rudder, 5-4, jr.; Brook Roberson, A&M Consolidated, sr.; Regina Ruot, Waller, 5-10, jr.; Jane Schroeder, Magnolia West, sr.; Arianna Singleton, Waller, 5-5, jr.; Nicole Tarver, Brenham, 5-8, soph.; Ruby Valasek, College Station, jr.; Ya’Shaunti Wilson, Waller, sr.

DISTRICT 18-4A

MVP — Kiyleyah Parr, Waco La Vega, fr.

Offensive MVP — Brylee Smith, China Spring, sr.

Defensive MVP — Kayla Peoples, China Spring, jr.

Newcomer of the Year — Ke’Myreul Wheaton, Madisonville, fr.

Coach of the Year — Kristi Mize, China Spring

FIRST TEAM

Brooke Ashcraft, Waco Robinson, sr.; Precious Daily, Mexia, sr.; Kayla Dickey, Madisonville, soph.; Dyllan Doyle, Robinson, sr.; Makayla Ford, Madisonville, soph.; Yasmine Green, Mexia, sr.; Mochieyeon Hobbs, China Springs, sr.; Cyncere McDonald, Waco Connally, fr.; Riley Shoots, China Spring, sr.; Ri’Azia Smith, Waco La Vega, fr.; Brenna Welsh, Robinson, jr.; Mar’cyah Willis, La Vega, fr.

SECOND TEAM

Destiny Bailey, Mexia, jr.; Serenity Bullard, La Vega, jr.; Katrina Greer, Connally, fr.; Andrea Johnson, Waco La Vega, soph.; Gwendolyn Johnson, Mexia, fr.; Kendly Lashombe, Robinson, sr.; Alise Medlock, Connally, fr.; Michaiah Miller, Mexia, soph.; Hadyn Shoots, China Spring, soph.; Tynia Washington, La Vega, sr.; Adri’Nae West, La Vega, jr.; Jenny Williams, Mexia, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Olivia Brooks, Madisonville, fr.; Jamya Brown, Connally, fr.; Samaria Busby, Mexia, soph.; Jaleah Davis, Mexia, soph.; Koryell Davis, Mexia, jr.; Hannah Dudley, Robinson, soph.; Caroline Henley, China Spring, jr.; Ja’Dyn Iglehart, La Vega, soph.; Sydney McKinney, La Vega, fr.; Jenesis Nichols, Robinson, jr.; Kaley O’Neal, Waco La Vega, fr.; Lily Reynolds, China Spring, jr.; Arianna Richardson, Mexia, soph.; Lexi Schwartz, Robinson, soph.; Asia Smith, Connally, jr.; Trashayla Smith, Madisonville, sr.; Kei’Niya Thornton, Mexia, soph.

DISTRICT 24-4A

MVP — Takeiyah Price, Brookshire Royal, jr.

Offensive MVP — Jade Abanathy, Royal, sr.; Mya Shorter, El Campo, sr.

Defensive MVP — Jackie Nichols, El Campo, sr.

Newcomer of the Year — Bryanna Stokes, Navasota, fr.

Coach of the Year — Deidric McGowan, Royal

FIRST TEAM

J’Kayla Davis, Wharton, 5-8, sr.; Evelyn Harrington, Sealy, jr.; Justina Holmes, Wharton; Jakayla Jones, Navasota, sr.; Neelie Schiel, Bellville, jr.; Siriyah Febrez, Brookshire, jr.; Nala Richardson, Navasota, soph.

SECOND TEAM

Tamia Daily, Navasota; Heaven Hernandez, Sealy, sr.; Alanah Terrell, El Campo, 5-6, sr.; Mackenzie Watson, Bellville, fr.; Diamond Barrett, Royal, soph.; V’Nisha Malone, El Campo, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Celeste Barboza, Bellville, jr.; Brylie Bond, Sealy, sr.; Shanelle Bradley, Bellville, sr.; Rheanna Eide, El Campo, sr.; Loralee Fitts, El Campo, 5-6, sr.; Stefany Flota, El Campo; Sarah Hart, Bellville, sr.; Tia Hearse, El Campo; Sydney Howard, Bellville, soph.; Sybil McKay, Bellville, soph.; Alyssa Mendez, El Campo, jr.; Avery Oliver, Sealy, sr.; Megan Schaaf, Sealy, sr.; Kennedy Davis, Royal, sr.; Amaya Jones, Royal, soph.; Kiara Jones, Royal, soph.; Haliyah Parker, Royal, fr.; Adrianna Prophet, Royal, fr.; Chelsea Prophet, Royal, soph.; Prettee Reese, Royal, fr.

DISTRICT 19-3A

MVP — Ellie Erwin, Little River Academy, jr.

Offensive MVP — Ashunti Cooper, Lexington, jr.

Defensive MVP — Payten Conde, Little River Academy, soph.

Sixth Man MVP — Erinn Bestick, Little River Academy, soph.

Newcomer of the Year — Yierra Flemings, Cameron, fr.

FIRST TEAM

Jocelyn Chervenka, Rogers, jr.; Elexus Cooper, Lexington, sr.; Hannah Garmon, Little River Academy, soph.; Ja;kerra Holt, Cameron, sr.; Jae Mathis, Caldwell, soph.; Shelby Ray, Lexington, sr.; Dekayla Salazar, Florence, soph.; Hailee Talafuse, Rogers, sr.; Kaly White, Cameron, soph.; Toni Wolfe, Rogers, sr.

SECOND TEAM

Courtney Andel, Rogers, sr.; Julie Bartsch, Rockdale, soph.; Shelby Broekhuizen, Florence, sr.; Andrea Flores, Caldwell, soph.; Liz McCormick, Rogers, jr.; Aaliyah McFarlin, Lexington, sr.; Aaliyah Montalbo, Rogers, sr.; Saige Roberston, Rockdale, jr.; Kelsie Schreier, Little River Academy, sr.; Riley Stamport, Lexington, jr.; Kerstin Turner, Little River Academy, jr.; Averee Wadlington, Cameron, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Miah Beckwith, Rockdale, sr.; Aiyliyla Bell, Caldwell, sr.; Abby Brown, Florence, jr.; Aislinn Chaffin, Little River Academy, fr.; Aalayiah Jones, Caldwell, sr.; Ciara Mills, Rockdale, fr.; Krystal Moreno, Little River Academy, sr.; Peyton Parker, Rogers, 5-4, sr.; Sydni Smith, Cameron, soph.; Macy Taylor, Caldwell, sr.; Rhea White, Little River Academy, soph.; Mia Wimmer, Cameron, jr.

DISTRICT 20-3A

MVP — Jarahle Daniels, Fairfield, 5-6, jr.

Offensive MVP — Jolee Haley, Teague, fr.

Defensive MVP — Shadasia Brackens, Fairfield, fr.

Newcomer of the Year — Aubrie Hawkins, Franklin

Sixth Man MVP — Mallory Steen, Teague, sr.

Coach of the Year — Sally Whitaker, Fairfield

FIRST TEAM

McKinna Brackens, Fairfield, soph.; Brandi Cain, Elkhart, 5-6, sr.; Jaysa Coney, Palestine Westwood, jr.; Breyanna Dowell, Fairfield, jr.; Kyla Evens, Groesbeck, 5-10, sr.; Ashlynn Forge, Teague, jr.; Reagan Heggins, Teague, 6-0, jr.; Quenisha Henderson, Crockett, sr.; Tocarra Johnson, Crockett, 6-1, soph.; Pharon Joshua, Franklin, 5-2, sr.; Maggie Smitherman, Franklin, jr.; Kole Tatum, Groesbeck, 5-3, jr.; Iris Valles, Buffalo, 5-1, sr.

SECOND TEAM

Tavia Anglin, Groesbeck, 4-11, jr.; Aniyah Birdow, Palestine Westwood, fr.; Kennedy Brown, Groesbeck, 5-7, sr.; Riley Caldwell, Franklin, jr.; Brianna Dobson, Groesbeck, 5-5, sr.; Avery Hardin, Buffalo, 5-10, jr.; Riley Hood, Franklin, jr.; Laura Knight, Teague, sr.; Kaylin Ortner, Franklin, jr.; Kori Pillette, Teague, fr.; Te’yalla Simpson, Fairfield, 5-10, sr.; Kassdiy Thomas, Elkhart, 6-0, soph.

DISTRICT 23-3A

MVP — Daneshia Harris, New Waverly, 5-6, jr.

Offensive MVP — Rayne Balli, Trinity, 5-4, sr.

Defensive MVP — Kierra Anstee, Onalaska; Kyndal Bohnert, Anderson-Shiro, 6-1, sr.

Newcomer of the Year — Mary Joy Cariaga, Onalaska, fr.

Coach of the Year — Clifton Harmon, Trinity; Ashley Sustaita, Onalaska

FIRST TEAM

Anstee, Onalaska; Balli, Trinity; Shelbi Belinowski, Anderson-Shiro, 5-3, soph.; Bohnert, Anderson-Shiro; Madison Boston, Hardin; Cariaga, Onalaska; Savanna Chitwood, New Waverly; Harris, New Waverly; Emily Lowe, Tarkington, 5-3, soph.; Haley Mason, Anderson-Shiro, 5-6, jr.; Hayden Robb, Trinity, 5-9, sr.; Jordyn Shutter, Onalaska, sr.; Kylie Sisk, Onalaska, 5-9, jr.; Cynthia Sizemore, Trinity, 5-9, soph.; Bre Sykes, New Waverly, 5-2, soph.

SECOND TEAM

Fayth Adam, Hardin, 5-10, sr.; Brianna Bodie, Tarkington, sr.; Katie Boyce, Onalaska, fr.; Savannah Boyd, Tarkington, 5-8, jr.; Nevaeh Craft, Trinity, 5-7, soph.; Haven Crump, Hardin, sr.; Alana Curl, New Waverly, 5-4, sr.; Emily Daigle, Anderson-Shiro, 5-3, sr.; Addison Dowies, New Waverly; Maddy Frega, Hardin, soph.; Zoe Hayes, Anderson-Shiro, fr.; Kenadi Houser, Onalaska, jr.; Jay Matthew, Anderson-Shiro; Alexis Moore, Coldspring, jr.; Maddie Stelck, Onalaska

HONORABLE MENTION

Morgan Abbott, Tarkington, jr.; Alissa Aragonez, Hardin, jr.; Keaten Davidson, New Waverly; Karley Dipprey, New Waverly; Madison Dominy, Tarkington; Shania English, Trinity, 6-0, jr.; Jaycee Graham, Onalaska; Harlee Hatcher, New Waverly; Hailey Heard, Tarkington; Lacey Hurst, Anderson-Shiro, fr.; Jacie Isbell, Anderson-Shiro, jr.; Chelsea Manners, Tarkington; Reese Parker, Hardin, 5-8, soph.; Scout Payne, Tarkington, sr.; Martyna Proulx, Tarkington; Gabby Smith, Tarkington; Morgan Smith, New Waverly, sr.; Bailee Spoerie, Tarkington; Lindsey Tinney, Hardin, jr.; Kaitlyn Williams, New Waverly, jr.

DISTRICT 18-2A

MVP — Aniyah Williams, Marlin

Offensive MVP — Yasmen Maxwell, Marlin, sr.

Defensive MVP — Casey Springer, Dawson, soph.; Braydi Wilganowski, Bremond, 5-6, soph.

Newcomer of the Year — Shawna Robinson, Marlin, fr.

Sixth Man MVP — Savannah Porter, Axtell, soph.

Coach of the Year — Lawrence Gullette, Marlin

FIRST TEAM

Mckenzie Cover, Axtell, soph.; Tania Fernandez, Mart, sr.; Kaydence Green, Mart, jr.; Reagan Hand, Axtell, soph.; Brooke Martinez, Dawson, soph.; Amyah Mason, Marlin, sr.; Alyvia Peralez, Bremond, 5-7, sr.; Zoey Pruitt, Bremond, 5-6, sr.; Kendria Trotter, Marlin, jr.

SECOND TEAM

Reagan Doyle, Axtell, sr.; D’miyah Griffin, Bremond, fr.; Sadie Kasowski, Bremond, fr.; Tyc’anna Kirven, Mart, fr.; Charlesetta Lewis, Marlin, sr.; Addy Mach, Axtell, soph.; Callie Marberry, Dawson, fr.; Auyanna Medlock, Mart, soph.; A’Yanna Walker, Axtell, jr.; Aleighseya Washington, Marlin, sr.; Jaycee Yezak, Bremond, fr.

HONORABLE MENTION

CoCo Bledsoe, Mart, jr.; Taliyah Davis, Marlin, sr.; Mariana Garcia, Wortham, soph.; Kimberly Harrington, Wortham, soph.; Emily Nesmith, Dawson, jr.; Abry Osburn, Mart, fr.; Cheyanne Praytor, Dawson, sr.; Makayla Pruitt, Bremond, 5-0, sr.; Shelly Saulters, Axtell, jr.; Lizzy Smith, Axtell, sr.; Abby White, Bremond, 5-4, sr.

DISTRICT 20-2A

MVP — Teira Jones, Grapeland, sr.; Shania West, Centerville, jr.

Offensive MVP — Keyonna Holley, Centerville, jr.

Defensive MVP — Shyanne Pipkin, Lovelady, jr.

Newcomer of the Year — Charlee Diano, Latexo; Aaliyah Jones, Lovelady, fr.

Sixth Man MVP — Kiki Smith, Groveton

Coach of the Year — Anthony Dickson, Centerville

FIRST TEAM

Kassidy Cravey, Leon, sr.; Maggie Gibbons, Latexo, sr.; Kinsey Hardee, Centerville, sr.; Macie LaRue, Lovelady, jr.; RaJanae LaRue, Lovelady, sr.; Alex Rodell, Centerville, soph.; Christi Shepherd, Grapeland, sr.; KK Stevens, Centerville, jr.; Lena Taylor, Groveton, sr.; Mary Jane Watson, Grapeland, sr.

SECOND TEAM

Te’Lia Arthur, Grapeland, fr.; Chasity Blair, Groveton, sr.; Trista Brown, Centerville, jr.; Kortney Bynum, Lovelady, fr.; Haley Davidson, Lovelady, fr.; Bobbie Guyton, Leon, jr.; Marlee Lasiter, Elkhart Slocum, jr.; Bre McQueen, Groveton, jr.; Kassie Plotts, Groveton, jr.; Morgan Richardson, Centerville, jr.

DISTRICT 26-2A

MVP — Jaycie Brisco, Snook, sr.

Offensive MVP — Jada Green, Normangee, sr.

Defensive MVP — Ra’maya Carter, Somerville, soph.

Newcomer of the Year — Tiara Burns, Burton, fr.; Katelynn Dunn, Normangee, fr.

Sixth Man MVP — Kyleigh Hruska, Snook, sr.; Aubree McAllister, Normangee, fr.

Coach of the Year — Micah Goebel, Snook

FIRST TEAM

Riley Green, Snook, sr.; Alexis Hernandez, Mumford, jr.; Cadence Hoyle, Iola, sr.; Avery Kovar, Snook, sr.; Emma Kovasovic, Somerville, jr.; Xadria Martin, Somerville, sr.; Ava Pointer, Iola, jr.; Jaivan Stringfellow, Snook, sr.; Kamree Walker, Snook, sr.; Christina Witherspoon, Normangee, fr.; Kourtney Wright, Normangee, jr.

SECOND TEAM

Riley De La Garza, Normangee, soph.; Lindsey Gooch, Iola, fr.; Jazmine Jackson, Somerville, sr.; Abbyu Lamson, Burton, soph.; Aneise Pierce, Mumford, fr.; Callie Powell Normangee, jr.; Brayla Roberts, Iola, soph.; Halle Stevens, Somerville, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Cassidy Bilsing, Normange, jr.; Paige Brown, Mumford, sr.; Aynslee Feshner, Mumford, soph.; Sierra Hancock, Burton, soph.; Morgan Hemphill, Normangee, soph.; Lesleigh Juston, Mumford, soph.; LaBrayla Pool, Snook, jr.; Abree Raley, Iola, fr.; Nicole Russell, Somerville, sr.; Chloe Vaughn, Iola, jr.

DISTRICT 27-2A

MVP — Jenny Johnson, Hearne, sr.

Offensive MVP — Antinajah Jackson, Hearne, soph.

Defensive MVP — Jada Johnson, Hearne, soph.; Ashley Pesl, Thorndale, sr.

Newcomer of the Year — Ashlyn Jarosek, Thrall, fr.

Sixth Man MVP — Abby Dickerson, Thorndale, soph.

FIRST TEAM

Kenzie Dickey, Holland, sr.; Ciarrah Golden, Hearne, soph.; Makayla Lafferty, Thorndale, jr.; Miranda Richter, Thrall, soph.; Kyndal Robinson, Thorndale, soph.; Monet Robinson, Hearne, sr.; Ta’leyah Sellers, Hearne, jr.; Kara Wolf, Holland, sr.

SECOND TEAM

Bailee Baker, Thorndale, soph.; Natalie Compton, Milano, soph.; Makayla Dunn, Hearne, soph.; Kelsey Kovar, Thorndale, jr.; Selah Kurtz, Holland, sr.; Alyssa Loftis, Hearne, fr.; Aalyiah McBrewer, Milano, soph.; Kinley Meadors, Thorndale, soph.; Tra Miller, Hearne, sr.; Laynie Rose, Milano, soph.; Taije Schroeder, Thrall jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Madison Cross, Holland, soph.; Jade Gadison, Holland, sr.; Aubrie Henderson, Thrall, jr.; Kadance Koenig, Milano, fr.; Mary Kriczky, Holland, jr.; Macy Lopez, Granger, jr.; Elizabeth Martinez, Granger, soph.; Hope Martinez, Thrall, sr.; Krista Martinez, Holland, sr.; Clarissa Miller, Granger, fr.; Montana Moore, Granger, fr.; Jacey Paulsen, Thorndale, sr.; Montgomery Popham, Milano; Gabby Ramirez, Granger, soph.; Kiera Rash, Thorndale, sr.; Amayah Simien, Granger, jr.; Bree Tretter, Thrall, sr.; Rachel Trissell, Thrall, soph.; Johnasia White, Hearne, soph.; Mattie Wilkie, Granger, soph.

DISTRICT 29-A

MVP — Brooklyn Jaeger, Fayetteville

Offensive MVP — Emma Jurecka, Fayetteville

Defensive MVP — Danae Duvall, Dime Box

Newcomer of the Year — Kayme Schley, Fayetteville

FIRST TEAM

Hemeli Barrera, Bartlett; Kelsey Crenshaw, Dime Box; Katelyn Crocker, North Zulch; Kate Eilers, Round Top-Carmine; Alexis Hudgens, Round Top-Carmine; Lakin Madden, North Zulch; Madison Murphy, Noth Zulch, sr.; Natalie Perez, Bartlett; D’Maya Porter, Calvert; Amarie Saldana, Dime Box; Brianna Scott, Dime Box

SECOND TEAM

Marquasia Davis, Bartlett; Dannicka Diserens, North Zulch; Rylie Dyer, Fayetteville; Shae Keith, North Zulch; Mattie Konvicka, Fayetteville; Mallory Krause, Round Top-Carmine; Artaizia Lee, Calvert; Ja’Kole Lyles, Calvert; Jeslyn Moralez, Fayetteville; Taylor Nelius, Round Top-Carmine; Leah Rodriguez, Bartlett; Brooke Schobel, Round Top-Carmine; Ayesha Sunny, North Zulch; Flor Torres, Bartlett

TAPPS DISTRICT 7-3A

FIRST TEAM

Dalanna Alona Carter, Lutheran High North, soph.; Kassandra LaMonica Chavez, Legacy Christian Academy, sr.; Kinsie Kim, Lutheran High North, sr.; Victoria Paige Noack, Lutheran High North, sr.; Alexis Swain, Rosehill Christian, sr.; Leyton Weber, Brazos Christian, jr.; Brooklyn Rose Matthews, Covenant Christian, jr.; Andrea Rebecca Ramirez, Lutheran High North, sr.; Kaitlin Elizabeth Alexander, Lutheran High North, sr.; Brooke Samantha Bagneris, Legacy Christian Academy, soph.; Chloe Swedlund, Rosehill Christian, jr.; Shaylee Blair Ritter, Alpha Omega Academy, sr.

SECOND TEAM

Mercy Freeman, Rosehill Christian, fr.; Emma Grace Scott, Covenant Christian, sr.; Madison Nicole Penn, Lutheran High North, soph.; Natalee Smith, Legacy Christian Academy, sr.; Keeley Michelle Chaddick, Covenant Christian, fr.; Audrey Smith, Rosehill Christian, jr.; Alex Smith, Rosehill Christian, soph.; Grace Georgina Bahr, Covenant Christian, soph.; Catherine Ann Wright, Brazos Christian, fr.; Jaiden D Byrd, Alpha Omega Academy, sr.; Ashton Elizabeth Reynolds, Legacy Christian Academy, soph.; Emily Angerer, Brazos Christian, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Millie Reed, Brazos Christian, soph.; Caroline Powers, Brazos Christian, fr.; Haley Mitchell, Brazos Christian, jr.; Madison E. Smith, Legacy Christian Academy, sr.; Kendri Andrews, Legacy Christian Academy, sr.; Sanai Buford, Alpha Omega Academy, soph.; Candace Lee Smith, Alpha Omega Academy, soph.; Abigail Anna McCarty, Alpha Omega Academy, soph.; Averi Morgan Spitzer, Covenant Christian, jr.; Ellie Tewell, Rosehill Christian, soph.; Jaycee Jenkins, Rosehill Christian, fr.

TAPPS DISTRICT 4-2A

FIRST TEAM

Tess Friedman, Allen Academy, sr.; Robyn Schoenemann, St. Joseph, jr.; Lily Toussaint, Allen Academy, sr.; Trinity Chapa, Allen Academy, soph.; Tatum West, St. Joseph, sr.; Leah Bradicich, St. Joseph, jr.; Bailey Fannin, Allen Academy, soph.; Ella Avery Cozby, Faith Academy of Marble Falls, fr.; Olivia Mckenzie Dawson, Allen Academy, fr.; Sarah Boriskie, St. Joseph, sr.; Katelyn Gilstrap, Allen Academy, jr.; Claire Boyle, St. Joseph, soph.

SECOND TEAM

Charlee G Ehrig, Faith Academy of Marble Falls, fr.; Elleson Alicia Lehmberg, Faith Academy of Marble Falls, fr.; Claire Geneva Poage, Faith Academy of Marble Falls, fr.; Camryn Elizabeth Mwalwanda, Summit Christian Academy, soph.; Audrianna Helen Poage, Faith Academy of Marble Falls, fr.; Mia Saldana, St. Joseph, sr.; Anna Eubanks, St. Joseph, fr.; Brook Galls, St. Joseph, sr.; Sarah Matocha, St. Joseph, soph.; Clare Najvar, St. Joseph, soph.; Anabelle Merlick, Faith Academy of Marble Falls, fr.; Carly ReeAnne Owens, Faith Academy of Marble Falls, fr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Kenna Jo Eubanks, Faith Academy of Marble Falls, sr.; Grace Billups, Summit Christian Academy-Cedar Park, fr.; Genevieve Dominque Wheeler, Summit Christian Academy-Cedar Park, jr.

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

CAMERON — The Franklin Lions edged ahead in the second quarter on Marcus Wade’s 48-yard touchdown pass to Hayden Helton and maintained their l…

St. Joseph’s Mark Mishler threw for 509 yards and six touchdowns in a wild 6-man shootout Thursday as the Eagles outpaced Allen Academy 90-68 …

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Weekend Things to Do

News Alert