Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
BV Football Standings - Week 4

BV Football Standings - Week 4

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
CAMERON
         
 10-4A Division II           Overall     
 W-L PFPAW-L PctPFPA
Carthage0-0 00Jan-001277
Jasper0-0 00Jan-0017120
Rusk0-0 001-Feb0.6678252
Madis’ville0-0 001-Feb0.6678350
Center0-0 001-Feb0.667151103
Shepherd0-0 000-10850
Last week results       
Carthage at Little Cypress-Mauriceville, canceled; Jasper 71, Newton 20; Madisonville 24, Teague 7; Coldspring 50, Shepherd 8; Palestine 23, Rusk 13; West Orange-Stark at Jasper, canceled; Center 41, Gladewater 40 
Friday’s 7:30 games       
Madisonville at Lorena; Liberty at Shepherd; Jasper at Lake Hardin-Jefferson; Chapel Hill at Center; Rusk at Bullard 
         
 13-4A Division IIOverall      
 W-L PFPAW-L PctPFPA
Navasota0-0 001-Feb0.6678279
Giddings0-0 001-Feb0.66711374
LaGrange0-0 002-Jan0.33369129
Smithville0-0 002-Jan0.3334769
Cuero0-0 000-3035115
Gonzales0-0 000-3027110
 Last week results       
Shiner 41, Smithville 12; Yoakum 27, Cuero 0; Giddings 46, Taylor 12; La Grange 32, La Vernia 28; Fredericksburg 46, Gonzales 6; Smithville at Lago Vista, canceled; Mexia 38, Navasota 14 
 Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games      
Huffman-Hargrave at Navasota; Lockhart at La Grange, canceled; Caldwell at Giddings; Navarro at Cuero; Gonzales at La Vernia; Smithville at Jarrell; Taylor at La Grange 
                  
 11-3A Division IOverall      
 W-L PFPAW-L PctPFPA
Academy0-0 00Mar-0018225
Caldwell0-0 001-Feb0.6675868
Rockdale0-0 001-Feb0.66712970
Cameron0-0 001-Feb0.6679978
Troy0-0 001-Feb0.66713089
Lorena0-0 001-Jan0.53462
McGregor0-0 002-Jan0.333132125
Last week results       
Lexington 35, Rockdale 34; Lorena at Gatesville, canceled; Cameron Yoe 37, Franklin 8; Little River Academy 45, Groesbeck 0; McGregor 56, Jarrell 35; Lago Vista 20, Caldwell 0; Troy 48, Waco Robinson 6 
Friday’s 7:30 games       
Bellville at Rockdale, 7 p.m.; Franklin at Troy; Madisonville at Lorena; Lago Vista at Little River Academy; Lexington at Cameron Yoe; Caldwell at Giddings
              
 12-3A Division II               Overall     
 W-L PFPAW-L PctPFPA
N.Waverly0-0 00Feb-0016712
Warren0-0 00Feb-001826
Hemphill0-0 00Jan-0015424
Anderson0-0 001-Feb0.6676456
Kountze0-0 001-Jan0.54049
Newton0-0 000-102071
C-Camden0-0 000-207102
Last week results       
Hemphill 54, West Sabine 24; Jasper 71, Newton 20; Hearne at New Waverly, canceled; Warren 41, West Hardin 0; Blanco 34, Anderson-Shiro 9; Kirbyville at Newton, canceled; Tenaha 49, Kountze 0; Woodville 48, Corrigan-Camden 7 
Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games      
Warren at Deweyville, 7 p.m.; Anderson-Shiro at Trinity, 7 p.m.; Newton at West Orange-Stark; Kountze at Beaumont Kelly; Huntington at Hemphill; New Waverly at Hardin; Elkhart at Corrigan-Camden; Hitchcock at Kountze 
         
   13-3A Division II        Overall     
 W-L PFPAW-L PctPFPA
Lexington0-0 00Mar-0019554
Buffalo0-0 00Mar-0019136
Riesel0-0 001-Feb0.6679179
Rogers0-0 002-Jan0.3338356
Franklin0-0 000-202858
Clifton0-0 000-303159
Florence0-0 000-3041124
Last week results       
Lexington 35, Rockdale 34; Bruceville-Eddy 35, Florence 21; Buffalo 21, Crockett 14; Cameron Yoe 37, Franklin 8; Rogers 47, Whitney 12; Maypearl 17, Clifton 7; Clyde 52, Riesel 14
Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games      
Riesel at Bosqueville, 7 p.m.; Rogers at West; Goldthwaite at Florence; Franklin at Troy; Tenaha at Clifton; Lexington at Cameron Yoe; Teague at Buffalo
         
   11-2A Division I           Overall     
 W-L PFPAW-L PctPF PA
Grapeland0-0 00Mar-00112254
Normangee0-0 00Feb-0017729
Groveton0-0 001-Feb0.6675777
Leon0-0 001-Feb0.667113118
Centerville0-0 001-Feb0.6678448
Alto0-0 000-30679
Last week results       
Leon 30, Somerville 29; Centerville 30, Thorndale 14; Normangee 48, Chilton 15; Joaquin 41, Groveton 0; Price Carlisle 12, Alto 0; Grapeland 50, Cayuga 6 
Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games      
Lovelady at Normangee, 7 p.m.; Palestine Westwood at Centerville; Leon at Bruceville-Eddy; Grapeland at Kirbyville; Groveton at Shelbyville; Alto at Winona 
         
         12-2A Division I            Overall     
 W-L PFPAW-L PctPF PA
Holland0-0 00Mar-00113045
Hearne0-0 00Jan-0012714
Th’rnd’le0-0 001-Feb0.6674444
Moody0-0 002-Jan0.3332280
B-Eddy0-0 002-Jan0.33374114
Thrall0-0 002-Jan0.3334081
R-Lott0-0 002-Jan0.33310781
Last week results       
Thrall 26, Snook 20; Holland 41, Johnson City 0; Centerville 30, Thorndale 14; Waco Reicher at Holland, canceled; Hearne at New Waverly, canceled; Hubbard 20, Moody 15; Bruceville-Eddy 35, Florence 21; Rosebud-Lott 60, Waco Texas Wind 0 
Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games      
Hearne at Hardin; Moody at Meridian, 7 p.m.; Johnson City at Rosebud-Lott; Milano at Thorndale; Leon at Bruceville-Eddy; Valley Mills at Moody; Holland at Crawford
         
 10-2A Division IIOverall      
 W-L PFPAW-LPctPFPA
Mart0-0 00Mar-00112354
Wortham0-0 00Feb-0016619
Hubbard0-0 00Feb-0017421
Bremond0-0 001-Feb0.66711549
Chilton0-0 002-Jan0.33329102
Frost0-0 000-201366
Last week results       
Granger 39, Frost 13; Bremond 43, Milano 0; Normangee 48, Chilton 15; Hubbard 20, Moody 15; Dawson 41, Wortham 0; Mart 46, Anahuac 14 
Friday’s 7 p.m. games      
Waco Texas Wind at Frost, 7 p.m.; Dawson at Bremond; Cayuga at Wortham; Axtell at Chilton; Whitney at Mart
         
 13-2A Division IIOverall      
 W-L PFPAW-LPctPFPA
Granger0-0 001-Feb0.6678548
Milano0-0 002-Jan0.3333277
Bartlett0-0 002-Jan0.3335473
Iola0-0 000-101228
Somerville0-0 000-203664
Burton0-0 000-302459
Snook0-0 000-304660
Last week results       
Thrall 26, Snook 20; Granger 39, Frost 13; Lovelady 28, Iola 12; Meridian 7, Bartlett 0; Brazos 18, Burton 12; Bremond 43, Milano 0; Leon 30, Somerville 29 
Friday’s 7 p.m. games      
Snook at Milano; Burton at Iola; Somerville at Granger, 7 p.m.   
         
 13-A Div 2Overall      
 W-L PFPAW-L Pct   PF  PA 
Oakwood0-0 00Feb-0018212
Calvert0-0 001-Feb0.66712090
A. Springs0-0 000-10732
Chester0-0 000-2063119
Last week results       
Houston Texas Christian 48, Chester 24; Willowbend Rogues 32, Apple Springs 7; Oakwood 48, Trinidad 0; Calvert 32, Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 28 
 Thursday’s 6 p.m. game      
Huntsville Alpha Omega JV at Apple Springs, 6 p.m.    
Friday’s games       
Orange Community Christian at Chester, 7 p.m.; Coolidge at Oakwood, 7:30 p.m.  
         
 14-A Div 2Overall      
 W-L PFPAW-L Pct   PF  PA 
Dime Box0-0 00Jan-001450
Oglesby0-0 001-Feb0.6678871
Mt. Calm0-0 002-Jan0.33392103
Buckholts0-0 000-2028119
Last week result       
Dime Box 45, Prairie Lea 0; Oglesby 46, Iredell 30; Lantana Harvest Christian 48, Mount Calm 14; Lometa 62, Buckholts 16 
Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games      
Iredell at Buckholts;  Kopperl at Oglesby; Mount Calm at Penelope  

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Weekend Things to Do

News Alert