Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
BV Football Standings - Nov. 16

BV Football Standings - Nov. 16

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
BRYANV
 District 12-6AOverall              
       W-L              PF           PA        W-L            Pct           PF           PA        
Temple4-0 176796-1.857269148        
Shoemaker4-1 1991326-1.857316202        
Belton2-1 92742-4.333159171        
Bryan3-2 1441674-2.667175187        
H. Heights2-2 1431504-3.571239230        
Killeen1-3 971432-4.333156190        
C. Cove          0-3 521221-5.167114216        
K.Ellison          0-4 861221-6.143158232        
 Last week’s results               
Copperas Cove vs Killeen Ellison, canceled; Killeen Harker Heights 51, Killeen Shoemaker 50, OT; Bryan 45, Killeen 27; Belton vs Temple, Temple, Wildcat Stadium, postponed 
  Thursday’s 7 p.m. game              
Temple at Killeen Shoemaker               
Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games              
Harker Heights at Killeen; Bryan at Copperas Cove; Ellison at Belton           
                 
 District 8-5A Div. I Overall              
          W-L          PF           PA     W-L             Pct          PF           PA        
Magnolia6-0 237737-1.875293107        
Mag. West4-1 252775-2.714315133        
College St.4-1 198696-1.85730783        
New Caney3-2 1241344-3.571183181        
NC Porter3-3 1881145-3.625243156        
Waller2-3 1691512-5.286216219        
Lufkin2-3 1161313-4.429179229        
Caney Creek          0-5 22306           0-7.00049404        
Cleveland         0-6 663171-7.125133392        
Last week’s results               
New Caney 48, Conroe Caney Creek 13; College Station 64, Cleveland 0; New Caney Porter 41, Waller 28; Magnolia 21, Magnolia West 14    
Thursday’s 7 p.m. game              
Waller at New Caney              
  Friday’s 7 p.m. games              
Magnolia West at New Caney Porter; Caney Creek at College Station; Lufkin 2, Cleveland 0 by forfeit        
                 
 District 10-5A Div 2Overall              
         W-L            PF            PA       W-L            Pct            PF            PA        
Huntsville3-0 112246-01.00019853        
Montg.3-0 130625-2.714277166        
Lake Creek3-1 174746-2.750337164        
Consol2-2 119946-2.750291163        
Rudder1-3 991605-3.625306281        
Lamar C.          0-3 0151          0-7.00067301        
Fulshear         0-3 471164-3.571206137        
   Last week’s results              
Montgomery Lake Creek 46, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 0; Rudder 35, Fulshear 14; Montgomery 39, A&M Consolidated 14     
Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games              
Montgomery at Lamar Consolidated; Lake Creek at Huntsville; Fulshear at A&M Consolidated        
                 
                 
 District 13-5A Div 2Overall              
                    W-L            PF           PA       W-L           Pct            PF         PA        
L. Rouse6-0 2641407-1.875334215        
Brenham5-1 229785-3.625267140        
East View4-2 2121754-4.500256266        
L. Glenn3-3 1781724-4.500222232        
Cedar Crk2-4 962102-6.250121291        
Bastrop2-4 1272102-5.286134259        
P. Connally1-5 1312091-7.125145309        
Elgin1-5 1562211-6.143189255        
  Last week’s results              
Leander Rouse 49, Georgetown East View 42; Leander Glenn 49, Bastrop Cedar Creek 21; Brenham 59, Elgin 7; Bastrop 42, Pflugerville Connally 41    
 Friday’s 7 p.m. games              
Leander Glenn at Leander Rouse; Brenham at Bastrop Cedar Creek; Pflugerville Connally at Georgetown East View; Bastrop at Elgin    
                 
 10-4A Division II           Overall             
         W-L             PF           PA       W-L           Pct           PF            PA        
Carthage3-0 237399-01.00035367        
Jasper4-1 184818-2.800377185        
Center3-2 1661318-3.727434306        
Rusk2-3 851575-6.455230240        
Madis’ville1-4 731823-7.300197309        
Shepherd         0-5 121761-9.10076383        
Last week results               
Center 31, Waco Connally 30; Carthage 2, Gatesville 0 by forfeit; Salado 2, Rusk 0; China Spring 45, Jasper 19       
Friday’s games               
Center vs. Sealy, Waco ISD Sports Complex, 7 p.m.; Carthage vs. Silsbee, SFA’s Homer Bryce Stadium, 7:30 p.m.       
                 
 13-4A Division IIOverall              
          W-L           PF          PA       W-L           Pct         PF            PA        
Navasota4-1 1701507-3.700324248        
Giddings4-1 1661158-3.727394224        
Cuero3-2 1901195-6.455323286        
Smithville3-2 138965-6.455261236        
LaGrange1-4 1171674-6.400276342        
Gonzales         0-5 1082421-9.100218421        
 Last week results               
Geronimo Navarro 31, Cuero 28; Navasota 72, Austin Achieve Northeast 7; Giddings 48, Manor New Technology 0; Wimberley 27, Smithville 6    
  Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games              
Giddings vs. Sinton, Cuero, Gobblers Stadium; Navasota vs. Rockport-Fulton, Wharton Joseph Memorial Stadium                    
 11-3A Division IOverall              
          W-L           PF         PA       W-L            Pct           PF           PA        
Lorena5-1 2481668-2.800392267        
McGregor4-2 2362406-5.545422445        
Rockdale4-2 2691846-5.545427338        
Academy3-3 1942077-4.636315293        
Troy3-3 2072134-5.500364344        
Cameron2-4 1561614-5.444257239        
Caldwell           0-6 1302542-8.200208393        
Last week results               
Lorena 54, Boling 14; Yoakum 57, McGregor 13; Columbus 42, Rockdale 15; Hallettsville 61, Little River Academy 26       
Thursday’s 7 p.m. game              
Lorena vs Crockett at Madisonville, 7 p.m.             
                      
 12-3A Division II               Overall             
        W-L             PF           PA       W-L           Pct          PF           PA        
Newton6-0 373227-2.778471186        
Hemphill4-2 2081446-3.667354250        
Anderson4-2 951066-5.545197210        
N.Waverly4-2 1861436-4.600310240        
Kountze2-4 602253-6.333127308        
C-Camden1-5 981922-8.200142342        
Warren           0-6 542633-6.333184273        
Last week results               
Hughes Springs 34, Anderson-Shiro 26; Elysian Fields 50, Hemphill 38; Waskom 45, New Waverly 33; Newton 78, Harleton 6      
 Friday’s 7:30 p.m. game              
Newton vs. Omaha Pewitt at Henderson’s Lions Stadium            
                 
                 
   13-3A Division II        Overall             
          W-L           PF          PA        W-L         Pct           PF             PA        
Franklin6-0 3431148-2.800471218        
Buffalo5-1 22618310-1.909396255        
Rogers4-2 2521596-5.545404284        
Lexington3-3 1811467-3.700282200        
Clifton2-4 1191993-7.300193284        
Riesel1-5 852173-7.300202348        
Florence           0-6 71257         0-10.000115415        
Last week results               
Buffalo 34, Altair Rice 27; Franklin 58, Van Vleck 19; Lexington 7, East Bernard 0, 2 OTs; Rogers 41, Tidehaven 34       
               
         
Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games              
Buffalo vs. George West in Hallettsville, 7 p.m.; Lexington vs. Taft in Yoakum, 7 p.m.; Rogers vs. Poth in  Smithville; Franklin vs Natalia at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium  
                 
                 
 11-2A Division I           Overall             
         W-L          PF          PA        W-L           Pct          PF            PA        
Norm3-0 25610610-01.000437177        
Centerville3-2 1361787-4.636314296        
Leon3-2 1341097-3.70032727        
Grapeland2-3 1681966-5.545371379        
Groveton1-4 1361963-7.300241387        
Alto1-4 1301872-8.200178334        
Last week results               
Leon 40, Thorndale 34; Holland 28, Centerville 20; Hearne 59, Grapeland 14; Normangee 43, Thrall 20        
Thursday’s 7 p.m. game              
Leon vs. Timpson at Palestine Westwood’s Panther Stadium            
Friday’s 7 p.m. game              
Normangee vs. Price Carlisle at Palestine Westwood’s Panther Stadium           
                 
 12-2A Division I            Overall             
         W-L             PF            PA        W-L             Pct           PF           PA        
Hearne6-0 230319-01.00033092        
Holland5-1 231769-2.818375147        
Th’rnd’le4-2 1181106-4.600196194        
Thrall3-3 107885-6.455188228        
B-Eddy2-4 1081673-6.333175259        
R-Lott1-5 782312-7.222185268        
Moody          0-6 762691-9.100110370        
Last week results               
Leon 40, Thorndale 34; Holland 28, Centerville 20; Hearne 59, Grapeland 14; Normangee 43, Thrall 20        
  Thursday’s 7 p.m. game              
Hearne vs. Beckville in Athens              
Friday’s 7 p.m. game              
Holland vs Garrison in Fairfield             
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
10-2A Division IIOverall               
         W-L         PF       PA      W-L         Pct        PF           PA        
Mart3-0 270610-01.00042767        
Bremond4-1 2262638-3.727439246        
Chilton2-2 1131196-4.600258249        
Hubbard2-2 761715-4.556190264        
Wortham1-4 1242284-5.444218312        
Frost          0-5 641861-8.111113295        
Last week results               
Chilton 52, Detroit 14; Mart 2, Cumby 0 by forfeit; Bremond 56, Maud 14; Simms Bowie 8, Hubbard 6        
Friday’s 7 p.m. games              
Bremond vs. Tenaha in Mabankl Mart vs. Lovelady in Caldwell           
 Saturday’s 6 p.m. game              
Chilton vs. Deweyville in Tomball              
                 
 13-2A Division IIOverall              
          W-L          PF        PA       W-L          Pct         PF           PA        
Granger5-1 1891207-2.778274168        
Snook5-1 194835-4.556240143        
Iola4-2 1901595-3.571202187        
Burton4-2 202564-6.400233180        
Somerville2-4 1701342-6.250206198        
Milano1-5 632402-7.22298317        
Bartlett          0-6 542701-8.111108343        
Last week results               
Christoval 2, Burton 0 by forfeit; Granger 42, Rocksprings 26; Eldorado 51, Iola 44; Snook 48, Miles 6        
 Friday’s games              
Granger vs. Falls City in Fredericksburg; Snook vs. Yorktown at Altair Rice, 7:30 p.m.          
                 
 13-A Div 2Overall              
          W-L           PF           PA        W-L           Pct   PF  PA

Calvert

1-0 5167-20.778392178
Oakwood1-0 76315-2.714369276        
A. Springs            0-0 00          0-1.000732        
Chester          0-2 371271-5.143158308        
Last week results               
Calvert 52, Dime Box 0; Oglesby 62, Oakwood 52             
Thursday’s 6:30 p.m. game              
Calvert vs. Cherokee in Hamilton             
                 
 District 14-A Div 2Overall              
         W-L          PF         PA       W-L           Pct           PF             PA        
Oglesby3-0 1721039-1.900494298        
Dime Box2-1 1361255-2.714286259        
Buckholts1-2 711453-6.333282396        
Mt. Calm          0-3 021-7.125105197        
Last week results               
Calvert 52, Dime Box 0; Oglesby 62, Oakwood 52              
Friday’s 7 p.m. game              
Oglesby vs. Richland Springs in Hico             
                 
 TAPPS Dist. 4-Div. IVOverall              
         W-L           PF           PA       W-L           Pct           PF           PA        
Cypress Chr.4-0 152464-2.66718293        
Mag. Prep2-1 1031083-2.600158138        
Rosehill Chr.2-2 851164-3.571184160        
B. Christian1-2 87584-4.500265221        
N. Christian           0-4 882182-4.333179224        
 Last week’s results               
Brazos Christian 54, Northland Christian Academy 6; Magnolia Legacy Prep 34, Rosehill Christian 31;  Fort Bend Christian Academy 34, Cypress Christian 20  
 Friday’s game               
Brazos Christian vs. Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy at Northland Christian         
                 
                 
 TAPPS 6-Man Dist. 6/Div 1I/IIOverall              
          W-L           PF          PA       W-L            Pct            PF           PA        
Emery/W4-0 3231626-01.000373137        
Allen Ac.3-1 2691184-3.571373204        
C. Coven.3-1 206993-2.600201215        
Alpha3-3 2542314-4.500326294        
Logos Prep1-2 741312-4.333160252        
O’Connell1-4 1332632-4.333196277        
Katy Faith          0-4 31254         0-5.00031303        
Last week’s results               
Conroe Covenant at Allen Academy, canceled; Alpha Omega 54, Galveston O’Connell 6;  Texas School for the Deaf 54, Logos Prep Academy 6; Emery/Weiner 83, Brazosport Christian 58
Friday’s 7 p.m. games              
Galveston O’Connell vs. Temple Holy Trinity Catholic’ Sugar Land Logos Prep Academy at Texas School for the Deaf     
Saturday’s games               
Alpha Omega vs. Marble Falls Faith Academy, 2 p.m.; Emery/Weiner vs. San Antonio Saint Mary’s Hall, 2 p.m.;       
Nov. 27 games               
New Braunfels Christian Academy vs. Conroe Covenant Christian; Allen Academy vs.  McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy; Katy Faith Academy vs. Veritas Academy
                 
                 
TAPPS 6-Man Dist. 5/Div 3Overall               
           W-L       PF        PA      W-L             Pct             PF             PA        
St. Joe3-0 167143-01.00026558        
BaytownC1-1 61804-2.66721383        
Grace Chr.          0-0 00          0-2.0007103        
Bellville F           0-2 8651-3.250118186        
BrazosportC          0-2 391161-4.250183265        
Last week’s results               
St. Joseph 47, Baytown Christian 0             
Friday’s 7:30 p.m. games              
San Antonio Atonement Academy at Baytown Christian            
Saturday’s 6 p.m. games              
Cedar Park Summit Christian at St. Joseph            
                 

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Weekend Things to Do

News Alert