Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Private schools honor roll for the third six weeks
0 Comments
top story

Private schools honor roll for the third six weeks

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
All-A Honor Roll banner no date

Note: This list was published in the Jan. 13 edition of The Eagle and reflects the names of students submitted by each school named to honor rolls for the third six weeks or second nine weeks of the school year.


CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

First Grade: Aiden Kubena, Michael Neal, Mireya Norman, Nasya Norman, John Van Noord

Second Grade: Aleena Goodwin, Helen Thomson

Third Grade: Mason Kubena, Olivia Van Noord

Fourth Grade: Avery Crouch, Collin Stark

Fifth Grade: John Dooley, Tristan Newton, Tate Thomson

Sixth Grade: Eddie Hull

Seventh Grade: Maddie Wilson

Eighth Grade: Evelyn Hull

Ninth Grade: Grant Levy, Alli Warden, Cami Warden

Twelfth Grade: Chad Warden, Benjamin Freund


ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Second Grade: Theresa Adams, Camryn Elias, Alexis Gibbs, Katelyn Hartman, Cooper Haywood, Sofia Hodges, Elyssa Hutka, Mary Johnson, Cooper King, Katie-Ann Krueger, Juan-Pablo Moreno-Hernandez, Brooklyn Pustejovsky, Giuliana Scarmardo, Santiago Sotolongo, Wren Sullivan, Dominic Walker.

Third Grade: Gabriel Carrillo, David Diaz III, Carlee Elias, Hunter Faust, Benjamin Geffert, Charles Laird, Micah Mishler, Brianna Muniz Lozano, Addison Ostiguin, Christopher Schroll, Diana Schumann, Blaise Sullivan, Dominic Walker.

Fourth Grade: Emily Biggers, Klara Eubanks, Isabella Geffert, Brooklyn Gibbs, Charlotte Knight, Aliyana Lopez, Faith Newman, Liam Norris, Daniel Roque, Kaylee Williams, Mason Williams.

Fifth Grade: Araceli Barajas, Daegan Curtiss, Emma Dacumos, Emma Davis, Mackenzie Hartman, Ruth Johnson, Hattie Nash, Nicholas Schiavo.

Support Local Journalism

Your subscription makes our reporting possible.
{{featured_button_text}}

Sixth Grade: Elsha Arosh, Michael Boehm, Madeline Brenner, Anna Jaison, Lily Nguyen, Veronica Ramirez.

Seventh Grade: Madeline Davis, Nora Grunkemeyer, Gabe Nordell, Mattie Claire Sweeney, Sarah Wagner.

Eighth Grade: Keira Cannon, Robin Eubanks, Leah Hurley, Phoebe Nguyen.

Ninth Grade: Paul Johnson, Riley Millhollon, Ryan Millhollon, James Nutt, Reagan Provin, Molly Seago, Giamy Tran, Walker West.

Tenth Grade: Melanie Guerra, Bryant Hutka, Marc Mishler.

Eleventh Grade: Coleman Gurganus, Luke Johnson, Patrick Perez.

Twelfth Grade: Emily Bienski, Grayson Glass, Elena Kuder, Austin Labowitz, Reid Millhollon, Matthew Owens, Levi Rice, Robyn Schoenemann, Luke Schumann, Avery Woodard.


BRAZOS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

First Grade: Hope Anthony, Brady Becker, Hudson Bethancourt, Callie Bruce, Walton Hall, Kourtney Kubiak, Kallie Markert, Everett McKnight, Samuel Middleton, John Moritz, Emma Ofczarzak, Kelsey Rosprim, Norah Saxe, Marin Sheen, Benjamin Vakey, Reese Weaver, Hunter Whitworth

Second Grade: Kylin Clyburn, Tatum Dempsey, Penelope Dunton, Carson Evers, Emmet Fellers, Bryce Fuller, Chandler Green, Olivia Harper, Saige Hartzell, Mallorie Haveman, Claire Jacobus, Samuel Jenkins, Connor Johnson, Lydia Koenning, Tatiana Murphy, Mason Newcomer, Luke Parks, Lawson Parrish, Morgan Patton, Charlotte Ruddell, Lauren Saunders, Tyson Schuett, Charlotte Sebesta, Tessa Tubbs, Abigail Venable, Blair Wolfshohl, Parker Young

Third Grade: Abigale Bowersox, Vivian Caffey, Sophie Colato, Grace Collins, Claire Cooper, Maggie Haveman, Cate Lima, Sarabeth McKnight, William McManus, Annie Middleton, Ashby Neagle, Ada Powell, Bethany Williams, Meredith Williamson

Fourth Grade: Kyle Abrameit, Weston Bethancourt, Court Daigneault, Tyler Dempsey, Owen Fellers, Grace Fritz, Hays Griffin, Lorelei Hadley, Whitley Hall, John Huggins, Seth Jenkins, Jack Koenning, Aleen Mamigonian, Major Newcomer, Ashley Patton, Olivia Ruddell, Alexis Stepan, Adeline Taylor, Colton Thompson, Brock Thrift, Landon Vaughan, John Venable

Fifth Grade: Noelle Anthony, Savannah Barnwell, Katie Becker, Brynlee Binford, Bonnie Brown, Andrea Colato, Hudson Kennedy, Natalie Kubiak, Taylor Kubiak, Madison Marin, Teryn Murphy, Chase Parks, Amelia Penionzhkevich, Grant Pickens, Bennett Powell, Sophia Restivo, William Saunders, Karson Scarmardo, Paxton Spaw, Myles Taylor, Landon Tjoelker, Allie Yee, Lily Zamora

Sixth Grade: Kelsey Ball, Lawson Bethancourt, Gabriella Bock, Ava Boehm, Bryleigh Butin, Landry Daniel, Caleb Davis, Clara Diaz, Ezekiel Dorman, Addy Ging, Raven Hartzell, Jency Heifrin, Aubrey Jackson, Holton Kennedy, Seth Marsh, Hope McManus, Andi Neagle, Hunter Powers, Annie Reed, Heath Russell, Laurel Saxe, Wyatt Seabury, Ashby Sebesta, Sydney Wall, Willa West

Seventh Grade: Kandace Albin, Nathan Bethancourt, Berklee Binford, Abigail Brown, Lorelai Browne, Darius Brumskill, Molly Burrow, Slaton Caffey, AJ Diaz, Andrew Gill, Macie Hanna, Kamden Komar, Lola Madden, Emma Murphy, Jude Perkins, Rylie Restivo, Gillian Riordan, Samuel Seabolt, Jack Williams, Ramsey Kate Wright, Reagan Young, William Zwerneman

Eighth Grade: Grant Boehm, Tyler Burtin, Talia Campbell, Joshua Caraway, Gracie Daigneault, Lillian Davis, Ella Ging, Jake Heifrin, Hallie Jacobus, Makenna Johnson, Rylee Kinnard, Paige Parks, Cash Porter, Camille Powers, Abby Rayborn, Elise Rodriguez, Addison Russell, Jonny Salwen, Colin Weaver, Luke Weaver

Ninth Grade: Kennedy Albin, Emily Brown, Luke Cantrell, Connor Daigneault, Drew Discher, Brenna Dorman, Julia Gay, Truett Goodyk, Trinity Jackson, Abby McReynolds, Addy Neagle, Isaiah Perkins, Skylar Reed, Charlotte Riordan, Caleb Sebesta, Morgan Spaw, Elijah Tong, Waverley West, Emily Williams, Grace Young, Andrew Youngblood

Tenth Grade: Catherine Brantley, Carson Browne, Matthew Caraway, CaraBeth Coleman, Sydney Goen, Onyu Jeong, Benjamin Lemons, Emily Lewis, Chance Locker, Walker Moore, Kyle Patterson, Diana Riley, Sol Seabolt, Parker Spears, Emily Sullivan, Keaton Weiser, Cate Wright

Eleventh Grade: Ryan Burtin, Hannah Gill, Brayden Hadley, Reilly Hartis, Aly Hernandez, Hayden Lutz, Chloe Marler, Reed McReynolds, Luke Oelze, Tyler Prince, Millie Reed, Kendall Schulte, Emma Grace Van Norman, Luke Weaver, Greg Young.

Twelfth Grade:  Spencer Bullard, Kaley Burrow, Davis Carroll, Preston Conley, Carter Dillon, Christian Funderburk, Stryker Gay, Claire Griffin, Levi Hancock, Ashton Hendrick, Sam Kinnard, Molly Myers, Katelyn Oelze, Harris Powers, Will Sharpe, Sarah Talcott, Kate Voelter-Rodriguez, Camp Wright

0 Comments

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Weekend Things to Do

News Alert