Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Private schools honor roll for the sixth six weeks

Private schools honor roll for the sixth six weeks

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
All-A Honor Roll banner no date

Note: This list was published in the June 10 edition of The Eagle and reflects the names of students submitted by each school named to honor rolls for the sixth six weeks of the school year.


BRAZOS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

First Grade: Kylin Clyburn, Nate Collier, Tatum Dempsey, Penelope Dunton, Carson Evers, Emmett Fellers, Bryce Fuller, Chandler Green, Jaxton Hancock, Olivia Harper, Saige Hartzell, Mallorie Haveman, Claire Jacobus, Sam Jenkins, Connor Johnson, Lydia Koenning, Tatiana Murphy, Mason Newcomer, Luke Parks, Lawson Parrish, Morgan Patton, Charlotte Ruddell, Lauren Saunders, Tyson Schuett, Charlotte Sebesta, Tessa Tubbs, Abigail Venable, Blair Wolfshohl, Parker Young

Second Grade: Easton Bock, Abigale Bowersox, Sophie Colato, Grace Collins, Claire Cooper, George Gibson, Maggie Haveman, Addison Hazlewod, Alexis Hurt, Cate Lima, Addison Markert, Sarabeth McKnight, Will McManus, Annie Middleton, Ashby Neagle, Clara Palomo, Kamryn Pearson, Ada Powell, Olivia Taylor

Third Grade: Kyle Abrameit, Jarah Alvarado, Andrew Ateek, Weston Bethancourt, Jaxon Carnes, Coltin Clyburn, Court Daigneault, Tyler Dempsey, Owen Fellers, Grace Fritz, Hays Griffin, Lorelei Hadley, Whitley Hall, John Huggins, Seth Jenkins, Jack Koenning, Blake Lozano, Aleen Mamigonian, Major Newcomer, Ashley Patton, Olivia Kate Ruddell, Alexis Stepan, Addie Taylor, Colton Thompson, Brock Thrift, John Venable

Fourth Grade: Savannah Barnwell, Katie Becker, Brynlee Binford, Bonnie Brown, Andrea Colato, Zeta Cook, Hudson Kennedy, Amelia Penionzhkevich, Grant Pickens, Bennett Powell, Sophia Restivo, William Saunders, Karson Scarmardo, Paxton Spaw, Myles Taylor, Landon Tjoelker, Davis Wall, Allie Yee, Lily Zamora

Fifth Grade: Noah Ateek, Kelsey Ball, Lawson Bethancourt, Ella Bock, Ava Boehm, Bryleigh Burtin, Landry Daniel, Clara Diaz, Raven Hartzell, Jency Heifrin, Aubrey Jackson, Holton Kennedy, Hope McManus, Andi Neagle, Hunter Powers, Annie Reed, Heath Russell, Laurel Saxe, Ashby Sebesta, Kinsley Sisson, Sydney Wall, Willa West

Sixth Grade: Kandace Albin, Nathan Bethancourt, Berklee Binford, Lorelai Browne, Molly Burrow, Slaton Caffey, AJ Diaz, Andrew Gill, Macie Hanna, Reed Jackson, Kamden Komar, Lola Madden, Emma Murphy, Jude Perkins, Rylie Restivo, Samuel Seabolt, Avery Stark, Ramsey Wright, Reagan Young

Seventh Grade: Michael Ball, Grant Boehm, Tyler Burtin, Joshua Caraway, Caronlina Daigneault, Lillian Davis, Levi Heifrin,, Makenna Johnson, Rylee Kinnard, Lauren Parks, Camille Powers, Addison Russell, Jonny Salwen, Micah Saxe, Colin Weaver

Eighth Grade: Kennedy Albin, Emily Brown, Luke Cantrell, Connor Daigneault, Drew Discher, Brenna Dorman, Julia Gay, Truett Goodyk, Trinity Jackson, Abby McReynolds, Chloe Murr, Addy Neagle, Isaiah Perkins, Tate Porter, Justin Pulnik, Skylar Reed, Charlotte Riordan, Caleb Sebesta, Morgan Spaw, Elijah Tong, Waverley West, Emily Williams, Grace Young

Ninth Grade: Emily Angerer, Catherine Brantley, Carson Browne, Matthew Carraway, Cara Beth Coleman, Parker Dudley, Claire Dunn, Sydney Goen, Jack Hanna, Connor Higginbotham, Brooke Jacobus, Benjamin Lemons, Emily Lewis, Laney Mitchell, Walker Moore, Kyle Patterson, Caroline Powers, Diana Riley, Sol Seabolt, Parker Spears, Emily Sullivan, Keaton Weiser, Cate Wright

Tenth Grade: Ryan Burtin, Daniella Diaz, Emma Garner, Hannah Gill, Reilly Hartis. Ally Hernandez, Hayden Lutz, Tyler Prince, Millie Reed, Emma Grace Van Norman, Luke Weaver, Greg Young

Eleventh Grade: Ashlyn Appelt, Spencer Bullard, Preston Conley, Carter Dillon, Christian Funderburk,  Stryker Gay, Beckett Goodyk, Levi Hancock, Ashton Hendrick, Sam Kinnard, Carson Marler, Haley Mitchell, Katelyn Oelze, Phoebe Perkins, Harris Powers, Sarah Talcott, Kate Voelter, Leyton Weber, Camp Wright

Twelfth Grade: Blake Burtin, Lexie Discher, Andrew Goen, Ellie Goen, Logan King, Mikey Lee,Tyler Oelze, Caroline Parish, Addie Pool, Ally Pulnik, Katelyn Rowan, Andrew Saenz, Sarah Smith, Micah Thomas, Reese Waggoner.

After World Health Organization and Pan American Health Organization assessors walked through a field hospital display set up at Disaster City, Los Angeles-based International Medical Corps earned its Type 1 fixed emergency medical team classification Friday. It is the first non-governmental organization to have a mobile and fixed unit certified for Type 1 emergency medical response through the WHO. The emergency hospital can deploy in 48 hours and be self-sustaining for 14 days. International Medical Corps leaders plan to apply for Type 2 certification in the future, which will allow the team to perform inpatient surgeries.


AGGIELAND HIGH SCHOOL:

Ninth grade: Kimberly Alvarez, Kolar Bell, William Bolick, Kylie Brooks, Aliana Carlos, Christopher Ely, Shiloh Harris, Enrique Hernandez, Rachab Herrera, Mia Maldonado, Nikia Morales, Priscilla Nguyen, Bryce Nucker, Anissa Okpo, Donnelly Pohl, Anjelica Reyes, Daysi Salinas-Arriaga, Xitlaly Sanchez, Gabriella Smith, Joelle Wise

Tenth grade: Hannah Byerly, Gracie Flores, Bailey Gallion, Analyse Garcia, Evie Inglehart, Sydnee Martinez, Michael Ortiz, Xitlaly Sanchez, Gillian Serna, Emily Sitton, Lindsey Smith, Micah Smith, Arianna Spencer, Josslyn Timbs, George Wise, Daveyon Townsend


CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

First grade: Helen Thomson 

Second grade: Olivia Van Noord

Third grade: Collin Stark

Fourth grade: Tate Thomson, John Dooley, Marcus Brumskill

Fifth grade: Eddie Hull

Sixth grade: Darius Brumskill, Madeleine Wilson 

Seventh grade: Elaina Kimbrough

Eighth grade: Heidi McKinzie, Allison Warden, Camille Warden

Twelfth grade: Trevor Hull


ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Second grade: Gabriel Carrillo, Carlee Elias, Benjamin Geffert, Charles Laird, Addison Ostiguin, Christopher Schroll, Blaise Sullivan, Dominic Walker

Third grade: Koy Beckham, Emily Biggers, Klara Eubanks, Isabella Geffert, Brooklyn Gibbs, Fiona Hubbard, Charlotte Knight, Aliyana Lopez, Isabella Lorenzo, Remington Newman, Faith Newman, Anthony Norman, Eden Rice, Daniel Roque, Cecilia Roy, Rocio Vara Barrera, Kaylee Williams, Mason Williams

Fourth grade: Araceli Barajas, Daegan Curtiss, Emma Dacumos, Emma Davis, William Fuller, Mackenzie Hartman, Ben Heinze, Ruth Johnson, Caroline Johnson, Hattie Nash

Fifth grade: Elsha Arosh, Jerusha Arosh, Michael Boehm, Madeline Brenner, Alaya Hernandez, Anna Jaison, Lily Nguyen, Bella Ribardo

Sixth grade: Madeline Davis, Nora Grunkemeyer, Haley Hutka, Gabriel Nordell, Mattie Claire Sweeney, Sarah Wagner

Seventh grade: Aubree Arredondo, Leah Hurley, Phoebe Nguyen, John Paradowski

Eighth grade: River Beckham, Alexander Brenner, Alexandra Garcia, Tess Grunkemeyer, Paul Johnson, Piper McLaughlin, Riley Millhollon, Ryan Millhollon, Peter Najvar, Reagan Provin, Lucas Ramirez, Danielle Schumann, Molly Seago, Giamy Tran, Walker West, Lindsey Williams

Ninth grade: Jackson Carey, Anna Eubanks, Melanie Guerra, Bryant Hutka, Ashley Owens

Tenth grade: Coleman Gurganus, Luke Johnson, Sarah Matocha, Clare Najvar, Patrick Perez

Eleventh grade: Bryan Bienski, Emily Bienski, Grayson Glass, Elena Kuder, Austin Labowitz, Matthew Owens, Levi Rice, Robyn Schoenemann, Luke Schumann, Joshua White

Twelfth grade: Sarah Boriskie, Jake Drabek, Brook Galls, Anne Marvin, Sofia Melgoza, Mia Saldana, Cecilia Walker, Tatum West

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Weekend Things to Do

News Alert