Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Private schools honor roll for the second six weeks

Private schools honor roll for the second six weeks

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
All-A Honor Roll banner no date

Note: This list was published in the Nov. 19 edition of The Eagle and reflects the names of students submitted by each school and/or school district named to honor rolls for the second six weeks of the school year.


 

CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Aleena Goodwin, Chloe Saldivar, Helen Thomson, Olivia Van Noord, Marcus Brumskill, John Dooley, Eddie Hull, Tristan Newton, Tate Thomson, Celeste Wortham, Darius Brumskill, Gage McKinzie, Madeleine Wilson, Evelyn Hull, Heidi McKinzie, Alison Warden, Camille Warden, Derek Fritz, Trevor Hull, Chad Warden.


BRAZOS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

First grade: Joshua Barnwell, Kylin Clyburn, Nate Collier, Tatum Dempsey, Penelope Dunton, Carson Evers, Emmett Fellers, Bryce Fuller, Chandler Green, Olivia Harper, Mallorie Haveman, Claire Jacobus, Sam Jenkins, Connor Johnson, Lydia Koenning, Charli Lamb, Tatiana Murphy, Mason Newcomer, Luke Parks, Lawson Parrish, Morgan Patton, Charlotte Ruddell, Lauren Saunders, Tyson Schuett, Charlotte Sebesta, Tessa Tubbs, Abigail Venable, Blair Wolfshohl, Parker Young

Second grade: Easton Bock, Abigale Bowersox, Vivian Caffey, Sophie Colato, Grace Collins, Claire Cooper, George Gibson, Maggie Haveman, Corbyn Jones, Cate Lima, Addison Markert, Sarabeth McKnight, Will McManus, Annie Middleton, Ashby Neagle, Clara Palomo, Olivia Taylor, Simon Tong, Meredith Williamson

Third grade: Kyle Abrameit, Jarah Alvarado, Andrew Ateek, Hayden Barnett, Weston Bethancourt, Coltin Clyburn, Court Daigneault, Tyler Dempsey, Owen Fellers, Hays Griffin, Lorelei Hadley, Whitley Hall, John Huggins, Seth Jenkins, Jack Koenning, Blake Lozano, Aleen Mamigonian, Major Newcomer, Luke Ponce, Olivia Kate Ruddell, Alexis Stepan, Addie Taylor, Colton Thompson, John Venable

Fourth grade: Savannah Barnwell, Katie Becker, Brynlee Binford, Bonnie Brown, Andrea Colato, Zeta Cook, Chase Parks, Amelia Penionzhkevich, Grant Pickens, Sophia Restivo, William Saunders, Karson Scarmardo, Paxton Spaw, Myles Taylor, Landon Tjoelker, Davis Wall, Elizabeth Williamson, Allie Yee

Fifth grade: Noah Ateek, Kelsey Ball, Lawson Bethancourt, Ava Boehm, Bryleigh Burtin, Landry Daniel, Caleb Davis, Clara Diaz, Addy Ging, Raven Hartzell, Jency Heifrin, Joah Heinish, Aubrey Jackson, Holton Kennedy, Hope McManus, Andi Neagle, Kendall Newton, Emme Patterson, Luke Patton, Hunter Powers, Annie Reed, Heath Russell, Ashby Sebesta, Kinsley Sisson, Emma Tolson, Sydney Wall, Willa West

Sixth grade: Kandace Albin, Nathan Bethancourt, Berklee Binford, Abbie Brown, Lorelai Browne, Molly Burrow, Slaton Caffey, Emmy Conley, Cate Cooper, Andrew Gill, Macie Hanna, Reed Jackson, Kamden Komar, Lola Madden, Emma Murphy, Jude Perkins, Rylie Restivo, Samuel Seabolt, Avery Stark, Ramsey Wright, Reagan Young

Seventh grade: Michael Ball, Grant Boehm, Avery Brown, Tyler Burtin, Talia Campbell, Joshua Caraway, Caronlina Daigneault, Lillian Davis, Caroline Dillon, Ella Ging, Jake Heifrin, Levi Heifrin, Makenna Johnson, Rylee Kinnard, Paige Parks, Camille Powers, Addison Russell, Jonny Salwen, Colin Weaver

Eighth grade: Kennedy Albin, Emily Brown, Connor Daigneault, Drew Discher, Brenna Dorman, Julia Gay, Trinity Jackson, Abby McReynolds, Chloe Murr, Addy Neagle, Rebekah Oelze, Justin Pulnik, Skylar Reed, Charlotte Riordan, Caleb Sebesta, Elijah Tong, Waverley West, Emily Williams, Grace Young

Ninth grade: Catherine Brantley, Cara Beth Coleman, Claire Dunn, Sydney Goen, Jack Hanna, Brooke Jacobus, Benjamin Lemons, Emily Lewis, Walker Moore, Kyle Patterson, Diana Riley, Sol Seabolt, Parker Spears, Emily Sullivan, Cate Wright

Tenth grade: Ryan Burtin, Daniela Diaz, Emma Garner, Hannah Gill, Brayden Hadley, Reilly Hartis. Ally Hernandez, Hayden Lutz, Tyler Prince, Millie Reed, Kendall Schulte, Luke Weaver, Greg Young

Eleventh grade: Ashlyn Appelt, Spencer Bullard, Preston Conley, Weston Fowler, Christian Funderburk, Stryker Gay, Beckett Goodyk, Levi Hancock, Ashton Hendrick, Sam Kinnard, Haley Mitchell, Macy Nugent, Katelyn Oelze, Phoebe Perkins, Harris Powers, Sarah Talcott, Leyton Weber, Camp Wright

Twelfth grade: Blake Burtin, Lexie Discher, Andrew Goen, Ellie Goen, Mikey Lee, Tyler Oelze, Caroline Parish, Addie Pool, Ally Pulnik, Katelyn Rowan, Andrew Saenz, Micah Thomas, Reese Waggoner, Isaac White, Kelley Young.


ILTEXAS

Kindergarten: Ferrer Gerik, Avril. Clark, Audrey E., Berquist, Anabelle B., Ezell, Anaayah P., Peng, Suri, Rowin, Rebekah M., Chen, Mitt W., Jones, Kiegan B., Mukherjee, Trigya, Salinas, Samantha, Tilby, Tyson O., Wang, Elliot L., Young, Lainey A.

First grade: Jefferson, Coleen A., Kalina, Leander F., Monroe, Sedona A., Stuenkel, Abigail G., Boykin, Sophia A., Cotter, Corbin A., George, Quinn A., Scadden, Kathryn E., Wallace, Levi E., Beltran, Jose F., Bolzan, Zoe J., Howell, Tatum M., Melzow, Anna F., Murphy, Aubrey L., Parks, Bryce C., Taylor, Aubrie S., Williamson, Jake C., Blair, Gracelyn A., Nowalk, Logan D., Pavlatos, Riley N., Barnes, Elli K., Binion, Edith A., Chaudhry, Shehrbano H., Kim, Elin J., Martinez, Leah N., Pandey, Suneeva, Pham, Anh Q., Rowin, Leah R., Shafique, Adalyn, Zhang, Elene, Julian, Josiah T., Patel, Brea N., Rodriguez, Carmen M., Saldana Olay, Itzia N., Landin, Jordyn C.

Second grade: Bishop, Berkley K., Breaux, Braxtyn A., Briers, Kendall N., Christian, Madelyn C., Chukwuogo, Chisom S., Coffey, Hallie J., Contreras, Daniel G., Cook, Alexandria N., Cruz, Gabriella R., Curneal, Scarlett V., Donaldson, Talan E., Foster, Weston B., Fryar, Annika L., Fuentes, Olivia J., Gallegos, Zoe V., Garrett, Tatum J., Gonzales, Aaron F., Gonzalez, Gabriel G., Hancock, Mia R., Hanson, Noelle C., Hoffpauir, Maxwell T., Holmes, Payton M., Jarmon, Lalani F., Jeffery, Tatum R., Jimenez, Charles X., Johnson, Alethia L., Kalina, Lucy R., Karthic, Siddharth, Keefauver, Abigail G., Kosh, Adam V., Lindblade, Gabrielle N., Loop, Josiah M., Medrano, Emilia M., Mogle, Jackson R., Moynihan, Mason C., Oliveira, Samuel B., Palacios Lira, Anthony J., Paulson, Brooklynn L., Phillips, Michael J. Iii, Rafferty, Izabella G., Shao, Maggie, Shelton, William P., Sims, Cora R., Swigert, Addyson R., Vajdak, April M., Vann, Brooks N., Walker, Kenlyn R., Watson, Grayson L., Whitfield-cargile,, Amelia M., Young, Anson A., Zimmerman, Elise F.

Third grade: Davis, Jackson T., Evje, Hudson J., Gonzalez, Aylin N., Harris, Finley C., Hernandez, Austin P., Krueger, Kinsey A., Ortiz, Cali D., Ponte, Fiona M., Smith, Madeline M., Stewart, Emily M., Torbet, Hayleigh M., Al Btoush, Rayan Z., Bolline, Ally M., Carpenter, Michaela R., Daniels, Jordyn S., Faber, Reid M., Jackson, Emma R., Meyer, Brandt E., Soltis, Madison N., Strange, Taylor L., Viggers, Kason A., Zapata, Lewis A., Bare, Sariah D., Frey, Silas Z., Geistweidt, Emma L., Hilgemeier, Griffin G., Leblanc, Bailey N., Price, Heath M., Stuenkel, Alexander G., Brooks, Titus M., Dempsey, Jesse L., Grant, Taylor C., Gyug, Colston J., Lacefield, Gloria I., Lucas, Jaxson T., Martinez-fernandez, Elizabeth R., Price, Mason J., Reedy, Gage W., Tobon Negrete, Maleiny A., Acharya, Prajna, Fu, Zhenglai E., Ghauri, Ayaan I., Pandey, Sameep, Zhang, Erin, Acker, Gavin R., Benedetti, Victoria, Caballero, Addison R., Dubois, Eli S., Giles, Brielle D., Maracchini, Joseph V., Martin, Luke M., Pavlasek, Jasmine M., Robichau, Kade P., Salinas, Natalia, Tripp, Audrey H., Burgess, Zoey J., Grimaldo, Zoey M., Maknojia, Zoreen, Guerrero, Alex M., Jackson, Caleb D., Coppinger, Sophie E., Perkins, Jack A.

Fourth grade: Hudson, Andrew C., Mantey, Kyleigh F., Noey, Molly E., Piper, Robert B., Warden, Hailey S., Emigdio, Daniel A., Orcutt, Bryleigh O., Devries, Trinity L., Herman, Bodi L., Thorne, Ashlyn J., Vargas, Kiano S., Ravanbakhsh, Kyler B., Guillen, Jesse R. Ii, Pham, Huong M., Smith, Ruthanne J., Dugue, Kendall R., Rice, Mollie S.

Fifth grade: Bribiescas, Erik I., Hollinger, Maryanne E., Smith, Johannah E., Valdez, Mckayla M., Price, Lindsey E., Carr, Carolyn R., Moynihan, Carson S., Walker, Averly B., Foster, Leah R., Golding, Tilghman M., Joffrion, Case A., Lacefield, Liliana R., Tobon Negrete, Iliana A., Agbo, Odinakachi A., Hendrawirawan, Christopher, Ward, Juna N., Caldwell, Kirby D., Bode, Gweneth A., Gilbert, Kaden A., Labar, Cameron L., Saldana, Hali R., Qin, Helenna X.

Sixth grade: Singh, Sahiba S., Kirmani, Raafeh F. ,Mcdonald, Jasmine S., Tobola, Lance C., Hudson, Brianna A.

Seventh grade: Meza, Brittany A., Ward, Elijah R., Gonzales, Julia L., Barraza, Marcela D., Kosh, Peyton F., Searles, Ava E., Tripp, Zoe K.., Martin, Isabel K., Searles, Emilia A., Moyer, Irish K., Richter, Magnolia E., Park, Camille T., Yanez, Stephanie A., San Miguel, Edythali S., Barraza, Vanessa S., Ravanbakhsh, Ava K., Co, Daena Jaine There J.

Eighth grade: Vance, Haley F., Flores, Gabrielle A., Geva, Maya L., Tripp, Kenneth J. Khatiwada, Samyam, Grant, William T., Ruiz Sotelo, Estrella D., Newton, Anaya S.

Ninth grade: Gabriella Smith, Nikia Morales, Rachab Herrera, Joelle Wise

Tenth grade: Josslyn Timbs, Micah Smith, Jacob Wise.


 ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC SCHOOL

Second grade: Gabriel Carrillo, Carlee Elias, Benjamin Geffert, Charles Laird, Addison Ostiguin, Christopher Schroll, Dominic Walker

Third grade: Koy Beckham, Emily Biggers, Blakely Burt, Klara Eubanks, Isabella Geffert, Brooklyn Gibbs, Fiona Hubbard, Charlotte Knight, Aliyana Lopez, Isabella Lorenzo, Faith Newman, Remington Newman, Phillip Nguyen, Anthony Norman, Eden Rice, Daniel Roque, Cecilia Roy, Pete Scarmardo, Rocio Vara Barrera, Kaylee Williams

Fourth grade: Araceli Barajas, Daegan Curtiss, Emma Dacumos, Emma Davis, William Fuller, Mackenzie Hartman, Caroline Johnson, Ruth Johnson, Hattie Nash

Fifth grade: Elsha Arosh, Jerusha Arosh, Michael Boehm, Madeline Brenner, William Faust, Alaya Hernandez, Weston Johnston, Lily Nguyen, Isabella Ribardo, Levi Schumann, Benjamin Walker

Sixth grade: Madeline Davis,Nora Grunkemeyer, Haley Hutka, Gabriel Nordell, Mattie Claire Sweeney, Sarah Wagner

Seventh grade: Aubree Arredondo, Abbey Bienski, Keira Cannon, Leah Hurley, Cooper Johnson, John Paradowski

Eighth grade: Sophie Barajas, Alexandra Brenner, Tess Grunkemeyer, Piper McLaughlin, Ryan Millhollon, Peter Najvar, Viviana Nguyen, Reagan Provin, Lucas Ramirez, Molly Seago, Giamy Tran, Charlie Wiese, Lindsey Williams

Ninth grade: Anna Eubanks, Bryant Hutka, Bransen Lampo, Ashley Owens, Luke South

10th grade: Claire Boyle, Coleman Gurganus, Luke Johnson, Dorothy Marvin, Sarah Matocha, Clare Najvar, Patrick Perez

11th grade: Emily Bienski, Leah Bradicich, Grayson Glass, Austin Labowitz, Matthew Owens, Levi Rice, Robyn Schoenemann, Joshua White

12th grade: Sarah Boriskie, Trace Brightwell, Jake Drabek, Anne Marvin, Sofia Melgoza, Sean Provin, Mia Saldana, Cecilia Walker, Tatum West.

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Weekend Things to Do

News Alert