Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
College Station school district All-A Honor Roll

College Station school district All-A Honor Roll

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
All-A Honor Roll banner no date

Note: College Station ISD elementary schools are graded on a nine-week period and will publish with the next Honor Roll listings on Nov. 19, 2020. All other schools are graded on six-week periods. This list was published in the Oct. 15 edition of The Eagle and reflects the names of students submitted by each school and/or school district named to honor rolls for the fifth six weeks of the school year.


A&M Consolidated Middle School

Seventh Grade: Aidan Apgar, Caroline Beatty, Judson Brown, Lili Brown, Mackenzie Burdett, Sadie Bushman, Heather Carroll, Sarah Carwile, Atzhiri Chimalgua Sotelo, Savannah Criscitiello, Rose Crowe, Brooke Dawson, Julianna Day, Marae Dekkers, Cambry Dowlearn, Samantha Farmer, Lauren Gadelsayed, Addyson Gidley, Brooklyn Gidley, Caitlyn Gidley, Kash Gonzales, Trenton Greathouse, Anna Hall, Raney Hawkins, Sarah Hildebrandt, Haya Homsi, Jana Homsi, Emelyn Hughes, Helen Hunziker, Hannah Jackson, Addison Jasperson, Mia Jonasson, Zakary Kastner, Kate Kavanaugh, William King, Olivia Kriel, Carter Krupa, Jackson Kurten, Emma Locke, Ashtyn Magnuson, Mark McGarr, Diego Mendoza-Alfaro, Zachary Mogford, Kayla Morawietz, Allyson Noynaert, Caleb Pampell, Angelikah Papini, Sophie Pellois, Isabel Perkins, Kaidynn Person, Berkley Poehl, Aylin Prasla, Jesi Rawlinson, Tolliver Rhoades, Brock Saunders, Madeline Schmidt, Ella Schuessler, Ellie Smart, Harrison Smith, Sarah Snelson, Clare Stanton, Anna Stephens, Andrew Taraba, Tochi Taylor-Mpamah, Kadince Thomas, Evelyn Villalobos Aguero, Kaysen Walker, Carson Walter, Ethan Walton, Ethan Weaver, Luke Weaver, Berkley White, George White, Lexa Wienen, Kade Witt, Blanca Zapata, Grayson Zorn

Eighth Grade: Elena Alaniz, Debkonya Banerjee, Devkumar Banerjee, Caroline Barondeau, Madison Black, Kate Bobbitt, Dalyn Bouhairie, Ann Margaret Brieden, Jack Carter, Stephani Chavez, Colton Chmelar, Zander Cochran, Kayla Comte, Natalie Cote, Marisa Davidson, Kian Dekkers, Clare Duhon, Camila Fleener, Ella Kate Formby, Addison Gattis, Mayah Gentry, Sarah Goble, Victor Gonzalez Barrenechea, Ashley Gonzalez, Natalie Green, Michelle Harry, Lana Hightower, Lauren Holberg, Sydney Holberg, Giacomo Iero, Javier Jimenez Cobo, Kindle Kerbel, Phoebe Lemmon, Riley Mathison, Jaxson McCoy, Luke Melton, Zoey Miller, Mia Minatrea, Jaeda Mitchell, Jenny Morgan, Jasmine Noyola-Ramirez, Karla Ola, Justin Palazzolo, George Parlos, Megan Rasmussen, Jimi Rawlinson, Jackson Riggs, Matthew Robinson, Michael Schroff, Samuel Seyer, Leila Skare, Jacob Stolz, Ian Strickland, Ysmael Tineo, William Watson, Suzanne Williams, Emma Wilson, Christina Yum, William Zumwalt

College Station Middle School

Seventh Grade: Hannah Aranda, Benjamin Bertling, Justin Boatcallie, Ezri Bristow, Clayton Brod, Nathan Burch, Presley Button, Jaylan Cathey, Lily Chalmers, Tytus Chalmers, Elliott Cunningham, Laila Farraj, Alyssa Fowler, Corban Frizzell, Norah Garcia, Mary Gomillion, Elizabeth Gregory, Jalen Hadley, Haidar Hajj-ali, Jerry Hsieh, Jason Jiang, Hyunwoo Jin, Hope Kurtz, Keirstyn Lawson, Catherine Li, Su Liu, Christian Mogford, Rachel Moran, Neal Pang, Allysa Parulian, Aaliyah Perez, Hayleigh Perez, Ava Ponder, Carson Reid, Kelsie Scott, Joshua Shannon, Lexi Sink, Gabriel Ugaz, Makayla Wilkinson, Lachlan Wynn

Eighth Grade: Akash Agarwal, Divine Ahaneku, Great Ahaneku, Swarali Akella, Malak Alshaya, Aliviah Aniello, Dallis Arellano, Karen Banuelos-Felix, Braden Bateman, Addison Block, Dylan Borak, Cristian Bribiescas, Dylan Brod, Jonathan Brown, Olivia Chalmers, Steven Chaudhuri, Luyang Chen, Hailey Cowan, Evelin Cruz, Hanna Dalat, Kelly Ding, Paige Eby, William Ferris, Russell Glanz, Shirin Gohil, Anica Gomez, Robert Griffin, Shelby Gunter, Casey Hancock, Bernadette Hawthorne, Ellie Heye, Connor Hill, Malakai Hood, Karina Ji, Vivienne Jones, Samprokshana Karthikeyan, Cassidy Keller, Kordelia Kostelnik, Avery Krammer, Allen Li, Madison MacDonald, Isabel Magana-Suarez, Zoe Mannes, Marc Allain Marcelo, Gabriel Ray McDonald, Lillian Mims, Matthew Montgomery, Benjamin Moran, Nicholas Nguyen, Owen Nitzke, Evelyn Nolan, Kenley Nowak, Lucas Perkins, Rebekah Raymond, Abigail Rhee, Miguel Rodriguez, Abigail Roop, Marley Sayers, Jacob Schroeder, Brooklyn Senkel, Jozie Shaffer, Mary Stackhouse, Edward Stasney, Rowdie Swanson, Madison Szuluk, Gabrielle Tharp, Michael Thompson, Hudson Thompson, Kaitlyn Thompson, Kirby Trejo, Madelyn Valka, Kennedy Voitier, Evan VonQuintus, Duncan Walker, Alyssa Watkins, Reagan Wood, Xuxuan Zheng

College Station High School

Ninth Grade: Jumana Alani, Caleb Arnold, Jackelyn Avila, Michael Barnett, Emma Beard, Brandon Bell, Briceida Bellon, Noah Benn, Kyle Bethke, Gage Boswell, Elena Boucher, Keileigh Bowie, Joshua Bowling, Connor Breit, Braydon Brown, Katherine Brunson, Jillian Burns, Brent Butler, Rylan Chalmers, Jenna Champlin, Ji-Won Choi, James Chupp, John Calvin Chupp, Marjorie Clendenin, Carter Crisp, Elliott Dabney, Reese Dalton, Jadyn DeVerna, Jacqueline Diamond, Abigayle Dieperink, Mihail Dimitrov, Grant Dragotta, Muzil Ebrahim, Elijah Elabd, Jacob Felipe, Margaret Ferguson, Andrew Finberg, Garrison Fortner, Kathryn Fouch, Julia Franklin, Eli Frey, Maile Gallego, Brandon Garcia-Melendez, Armaan Gilani, Callie Grimes, Katherine Gulde, Joshua Gutierrez, Sophie Harkins, Acton Healy, Kathryn Henson, Emily Huchingson, Weston Jankowski, Addison Jennings, Hannah Jeong, Grayson Johnson-Duarte, Heidi Jones, Kassidy Jones, Tyler Kelly, Logan Kettle, Elia Kim, Heuiseung Kim, Minyoung Kim, Stephen Kim, Brianna Kimble, Tom Klappenecker, Sashi Kulatilaka, Kyle Kurtz, Avery Lanphere, Jacob Larkin, Simon Larson, Mackenzie Leonard, Erin Lewis, Hailey Lewis, Ann Li, Daphne Angela Lingan, Ava Lyon, Jenna Matous, Anna McKernan, Anthony Medrano, Cameron Mills, Marc Mishler, Aymaan Momin, Luke Munguia, Ellyse Paradowski, Allen Parrin Grabowski, Siri Paruchuri, Wyatt Porter, Angel Rangel, Laura Riano, Ethan Riechman, Grayson Russell, Rachel Shao, Jackson Sharp, Reese Sigler, Kirstin Sikes, Yashashvi Singh, Chloe Stone, Garrett Stutts, Arfa Sunesara, Patrick Sutton, Anika Tahsin, John Benedict Tan, Aleena Tariq, Rafael Tejeda, Lillian Tomberlin, Meghana Vemulapalli, Anamarie Walker, Jada Williams, Jon Williams, Zachary Williams, Calea Wirtley, Edward Yan, Natalie Young

Tenth Grade: Leo Abanov, Alaina Abbey, Lujein Abdelwahed, Alexis Alvarado, Juliana Avila, Palmer Barrum, Anushri Bhuvanesh, Brenna Boatcallie, Logan Bradshaw, Carsyn Caillet, Jordan Carter, Cole Cashion, Debarghya Chaki, Lucas Chiang, Reagan Cohen, Elizabeth Dang, Zachary Dang, Brooks Dewitt, Nadia Dujka, Damian Eimann, Chloe Elliott, Favor Ezeanuna, Lindsay Flanigan, Heaven Ford, Sanford Foster, Jessica Gomillion, Cedric Gonzalez, Walton Graham, Claire Guo, Danielle House, Hailey Hudson, Anastasia Hueste, Christopher Johnson, Madeline Jones, Anna Kimber, Jeremiah Lapensee, Nessa Larson, David Lawler, Soohyun Lee, Leslie Lehrmann, Elliott Lewis, Shaley Lewis, Heyu Li, Grace Liesberger, Yu-Hsin Lin, Zha'Mauryon Lofton, Claudio Lopez Urbano, Truett Marrs, Emily Martinez, Quentin Mathieu, Jaeden McMillin, Kylie McRaven, Emma Morris, Elizabeth Morton, Riley Newton, William O'Brien, Paul Padron, Robert Perry, Juliet Rivera, Megan Roberts, Kayci Robinson, Abigail Rodriguez, Sanni Saari, Talia Saulsbury, Noah Sherman, Ashley Silvey, Elisabeth Stewart, Laura Stoleru, Rita Szunyogh, Gabriel Christian Tan, Atiya Thomson, Nu Ton, Evan Van Steinburg, Reese Vivaldi, Ashlea Walsh, Ashley Watts, Samuel Wiesepape, Dylan Wong, Jeffrey Wylie, Yusuf Yahaya, Conner Young

Eleventh Grade: Raiq Ali, Garin Artzberger, Hayden Bennett, Lucille Berger, Haley Birdwell, Rand Boivie, Kendall Bone, Cameron Boswell, Grayson Brock, Preston Browning, Kristofer Brunson, Quinn Buchanan, Liam Buckner, Brad Bullin, Vincent Carreon, Jacob Casey, Mason Cashion, Minseo Choi, Turner Clarke, Jack Costenbader, Caroline Coyle, Srikrishna Darbha, Charles Dark, Noah Davis, Sama Deeb, Emma Deegear, Landon Downs, Luke Durden, Eric Finberg, Skylar Ford, Emma Frizzell, Allana Frost, Yuxiang Gao, Simran Ghosh, William Gomillion, Layla Goodlett, Ellie Hagen, Hannah Haliburton, Ethan Hall, Fayth Ham, Ethan Harmon, Logan Harrison, Luke Hawryluk, Shay Herring, Keira Herron, Alyssa Hinton, Emily Hord, Noah Hutchison, Nathan Kerth, Jacob King, Holliann Kolby, Bianca Lasagna-Coloma, Ali Latham, Andrew Li, Kendra Lindsey, Jonathan Liu, Sanjana Madhav, Lauryn Malone, Camryn Mata, Karis Medlock, Eden Merritt, Areeba Momin, Jack Montgomery, Navy Neidig, Rachel Norris, Abby Peterek, Aubrey Pettit, Derek Pham, Illian Popov, Katherine Renard, Madeleine Renard, Andrew Riechman, Shelly Roitershtein, Kaitlyn Rosier, Anna Scarborough, Hanah Scott, Kennedy Sharp, Boya Shi, Mary Simpson, Kylie Sink, Alexandria Smith, Claire Spiller, Surya Sunkari, Holden Sword, Zoe Taylor, Stella Tjhia, Esther Tong, Amar Tsengeg, Faye Turner, Hunter Voitier, Brooklyn Waldrop, Jeffrey Wang, Chelsea Wellmann, Garrett Williams, Cooper Woods, Daniel Worley, Yiting Xu, Noah Zhou

Twelfth Grade: Corinne Allen, Sophia Amstalden, Joshua Baker, Hadeel Balawi, Alejandro Banuelos, Brown Bedard, Sophie Bednorz, Jasmine Bell, Jihna Bellows, Reagan Bethke, Jenna Black, Cynthia Blanchard, Lauren Boelts, Samantha Bradford, Hannah Brick, Emilee Broussard, Camille Chiu, Tyler Christensen, James Collins, Eva Cox, Jianna Cunningham, Kathy Ding, Abigail Dunker, Daisy Eager, Celeste Eby, Jadyn Elliott, Emma Finke, Macy Fouch, John Fritz, Lauren Gardner, Shruthi Garla, Daniel Gildin, Matthew Glanz, Lance Xavier Gomez, Abigail Green, Sofia Guereca Ramirez, Anastasia Guerra, Lauren Hanik, Kiya Harvey Davis, Demi Hu, Iris Huang, Emily Huber, Paul Jang, Owen Jebson, Mayson Kalke, Paul Kim, Kaitlyn Kotrla, Chloe LaMont, Jennifer Langhoff, Jonathan Lawler, Esther Lee, Sunshine Leeuwon, Hogan Leftwich, Gavin Lehde, Qianxun Li, Stephanie Lively, Caroline Lobb, Angelo Lombardo Neuman, Tina Ly, Vivian Lyday, Anne Macha, Zainia Macias, Yasin Manzoor, Daniela Martinis, Morgan Matus, Aiden McGuire, Kate McKinney, Kenzie McMahan, Za'mia Merchant, Elliot Miller, Vincent Musser, Jyotsna Naidu, Aditya Narayanan, Kendall Neaves, Natalie Nehring, Kai Nimocks, Macy Nugent, Ever O'Neill, Linh On, Riya Pagilla, Adilene Palacios, Kyle Palermo, Gehl Paran, Erin Park, Justin Park, Danielle Payne, Luke Penick, Micayla Perkins, Ashlynn Poland, John Poole, Arthur Proenca, Brook Ragan, Sara Rasheed, Georgia Ray, Tremane Reliford, Evan Roberts, Claire Roselius, Love Ryberg, Alexander Salwen, Mikeltie Schatz, Paige Seale, Layla Shadparvar, Hannah Shaw, Hannah Sivinski, Abigail Skaggs, Jacob Smith, Madalyn Stapp, Lucy Stephens, Grace Stimmel, Tanner Stone, Shreya Sunkari, Tyler Sutton, Cody Symons, Alexandra Tabacaru, Emma Tadlock, Lana Tamborella, Noah Taylor, Irfan Thomson, Allison Thornton, Christian Thornton, Kelly Timoney, Anika Van Steinburg, Nathan Vinay, Adriana Wagner, Saim Waheed, Kayce Wallace, Jackson Wells, Elizabeth West, Emma Williams, Garrett Williams, Carina Wirtley, Samuel Wu, Ruth Yao, Bianca Youlton, Olivia Zachria, Ethan Zaragoza

A&M Consolidated High School

Ninth Grade: Lydia Allison, Fareed Benzerga, Andress Cave, Eva Caverlee, Rebekah Concklin, Joaquin Costa, Caleb Farnell, Sankalp Gautam, Wyatt Greaves, Myla Greene, Abraham Guillen, Joseph Ha, Luke Henderson, Reagan Hughes, Zoe Hyman, Jenny Jeong, Joy Johnston, Madeleine Knoop, Jake Kriel, Allie Lemons, Mariska Lingsweiler, Nathanael Maddox, Lane McGuire, Kendall McKinney, Parker Moratzka, Gideon Ong, Aanya Patel, Abigail Quinn, Hannah Sanchez-Owsik, LeeAnna Schubert, Samita Shankar, Alyssa Tran, Gage Watson, Abigail White, Braxton White, Jakob Yoakum, Mallory Zumwalt

Tenth Grade: Nicholas Beasley, Lukas Birgisson, Peter Brown, Diego Cardenas, Kate Catalena, Devin Chambers, Collin Chase, Elizabeth Churchwell, Luis Credes, Ian Curtis, Tessa Doucet, John Dvoracek, Seth Eckman, Stephen Farmer, Matthew Farnell, Dominic Fazzino, Alexis Findley, Kathryn Fix, Natalie Genzer, Ella Goodwin, Preston Green, Hailey Greer, Arthur Grossi, Alessandro Iero, Marigrace Ivie, Ashton Jasperson, Chase Kuppersmith, Kyler Larsen, Kyle LeVan, Deyu Li, Melinda Li, Jonathan Love, Bryce Marianno, Cole Matzke, Leah Miller, Alexandria Naumann, Ella Norton, Abigail Payne, Hector Pineda, Adarsh Samnani, Luke Sanders, Medha Sarin, Grant Schlinke, Taylor Smith, Joshua Stipe, FNU Syeda Mahmooda Fatima, Fiona Whitmire, Grace Yeh

Eleventh Grade: Andrew Arthur, William Askew, Sarah Barrow, Fredrick Behmer, Robert Behmer, Evelyn Brieden, Luke Caverlee, Kathryn Crosthwait, Ava Derbes, Gabriel Guillen, Sarah Hathorn, Kelly He, Miah Howard, Sabrina Hu, Avery Hutchison, Daniel Juarez, Parker Kuhn, Andrew Larsen, Porter Lemons, Jesse Lightsey, Calvin Lindberg, Destinee Llanes, Valeria Macri, Juan Martinez, Connor McGuire, Isabel Medrano, Barton Melder, Ryan Middleton, Brylee Morgan, Sameritta Pappoe, Maxence Pellois, Michael Peng, Tanner Poage, Maren Rasmussen, Anna Rogovska, Kaitlyn Ruiz, Gerardo Salinas-Aranda, Allison Segers, Carson Seiber, Susannah Smith, Zachary Wang, Abigail Wilson, Zane Wright, Lauren Youngblood

Twelfth Grade: Nicole Alvarez, Audrey Ament, Braedon Anderson, Nicolas Anderson, Daniel Beck, Nicole Becker, Reagan Brantley, Cade Cannon, Katia Cannon, Christian Carlile-McGinn, David Chang, Joshua Cochran, Benjamin Corrier, Barry Creighton, Jessica Cuajicalco, Matthew Davidson, Lars Deutz, Sydney Edens, Robin Erickson, Jessica Fisher, Brandon Gallion, Davis Harrell, Reid Harris, Mary Elizabeth Hathorn, Lillian High, Madeline Hodges, Tawni Hudson, Bennett Hutchins, Teresa Ji, Aiden Johnson, Catherine Killingbeck, Presli Kruger, Miles Lawyer, Annalynn Lewis, Andrew Li, Kevin Lynch, Pravalika Manchi, Claire McAdams, Mercedes McCaskill, Cooper McKenzie, Lauren Moore, Allison Morris-Woods, Melton Nelson, Diego Orozco Cruz, Kaitlyn Owens, Ruby Perry-Mize, Alex Roeder, Samantha Rose, Jacob Sanchez, Cable Saunders, Elise Sawyer, Jenna Scamardo, Elizabeth Scott, Sloane Simmen, Christopher Tausch, Avery Theis, Clara Tremblay, Zachary Trenary, Lauren Turner, Insha Umatiya, Karson Vestal, Bill Wang, John Watson, Joseph Weaver, James White, Kallie Williams, Kyle Willis, Daniel Wilson, Sophia Wu, Davis Xu, Allen Zhang

College View High School

Ninth grade: Lauren Coulston, Karissa Gonzalez

Tenth grade: Julia Chapman, Haley Harris, Elizabeth Sorensen, Heather Wallen

Eleventh grade: Alicia Aguilar, Roseanne Jaouhari, Kristin Roberts, Marlene Schaffer, Cooper Sullivan

Twelfth grade: Elizabeth Bueno, Esperanza Casares, Gabriel Gomez, Elizabeth Guilfoil, Rachel Martin, Jesse Mason, Liberty Nolte, Johnathan Purser, Catherine Riley, Sarah Riley

Oakwood Intermediate

Fifth Grade: April Adelman, Kayla Bhavsar, Theodore Bockelmann, Emma Brun, Elizabeth Buckner, Trevor Bywater, Camila Cangelose, Allison Cerney, Bre'Asia Chambers, Cooper Chambers, Travis Crow, Maria Eleni Dallis, Kathleen Drake, Abdallah Elkholy, Lenna Evans, James Faith, Lyla Farnsworth, Joao Fonseca, Mayu Fujiwara, Andrew Garrett, James Garza, Rockne Goodwin, Alexandria Guy, Graham Hall, Luke Hargett, Angel Hernandez-Inami, Hailey Hightower, Hudson Jackson, Emmett Janac, Jolene Jarvis, Grace Jennings, Luke Jennings, Ulises Jimenez Cobo, Ella Johnson, Cannon Kortis, John Magruder, James Maltsberger, Alexandria Martin, Ethan Matthews, William Mayne, Alexander McNeil, Gia Morgan, Laney Norton, Mia Obando, Jonpaul Papini, Joe Parr, Zeneth Perkins, Nathan Pittman, Elise Poling, Scott Rasmussen, Annabel Robison, Mia Rowse, Rubi San Juan, Joseph Schuessler, Parker Serret, Abigail Snelson, Riley Snider, Grant Sullivan, John Summers, Kevin Tajiboy Lopez, Aquiles Tineo Solano, Max Tower, Ruby White, Mayzi Witherwax, Drayke Yasskin, Jack Zhou

Sixth Grade: Nina Alvarez, Marco Arenas Lezama, Julianys Aviles-Lopez, Gage Banks, Arianna Becerra, Jackson Black, Chiara Brun, Mason Carter, Zoe Caverlee, Ava Clark, Cohen Clossin, Julieta Costa, Briseida Cruz, Alexandra Ding, Grace Dunn, Tyler Fagan, Julia Fedora, Victoria Fedora, Richard Frankel, Elizabeth Garrett, Justin Green, Valeria Guillen, Kinsley Halfmann, Samuel Hall, Kathryn Hamilton, Jane Henderson, Lainey Hermansen, David Hutson, Jolee Ingram, Maddox Janac, Yunah Kim, Caleb Koeneman, Matthew Krueger, Catalina Lepiz Saborio, Kendall Mack, Reyan Maredia, Kolby Martin, Bryson McGuire, Gabriella Mecham, Jack Melton, Eli Moffitt, Kate Moore, Chloe Nguyen, Addilyn Owens, Erin Parsons, Asher Price, Greyson Riggs, Sophie Rose, Charles Rudolph, Gretchen Rudolph, Michael Rudolph, Sahara Ruth, Sterling Ruth, Lesly Salanic Panecatl, Gage Schlinke, Evelyn Schmeichel, Natalie Schoeneck, Brianna Short, Rowen Skinner, Paola Solis-Menendez, John Soules, Edie South, Alexandra Staack, Lillian Strickland, Noah Symank, Caroline Tepera, Claribel Thomas, Daniel Thomas, Emma Tisch, Stefan Tower, Gavin Vancour, Addison Vander Woude, Lola Versari, Gavin Wherley, Graham Wilke, Ashton Williams, Jake Wilson, Michael Wu

Pecan Trail Intermediate

Fifth Grade: Jawad Al Banna, Nicholas Alaniz, Jackson Amann, Rylee Amann, Cooper Ballard, Brady Barrett, John Becker, Peyton Bilhartz, Audrey Bohnsack, Sophia Bonarrigo, Caitlyn Bosenbark, Bonham Bosley, Trevor Bosse, Caden Brooks, Emma Buckner, Kash Cameron, Kash Carter, Travis Cave, Joshua Cheng, Brody Clifton, Gavin Cole, Piper Coleman, Leigh Colquitt, Zoey Cosser, Madeline Crenshaw, Sarah Curry, Nicholas Dabney, Cade Dalton, Landyn DeVore, Shivam Dhaduk, Isabella Diaz, Avery Douglas, T'javiana Drake, Peyton Etie, Destiny Ezeanuna, Sophia Falco, Elizabeth Faulkner, Samuel Faulkner, Wyatt Felpel, Micah Field, Madeline Flowers, Gage Fortner, Evyn Gephardt, Tommy Gilmore, Madisyn Glud, Nayomy Gonzalez, Maisie Gooding, Ella Gourley, Iris Gratz, Charlie Grubbs, Katherine Harris, Charlotte Hazlewood, Gabriella Holland, Ali Honnert, Jackson Hood, Ava Hooks, Caleb Hugghins, Harrison Hundl, Beckett Hutchins, Emma Johnson, Damorian Joshua, Joseph Kaase, Lucy Paige Kasparek, Savannah Kennedy, Keith Kilmer, Yooan Kim, Palmy Kimball, Gaya Kulatilaka, Joshua Kurewaka, Madison Lechler, Ryan Lee, Peyton Leyland, Aetna Lin, Adrian Longoria, Thatcher Lyne, Jacob Lyons, Koru Maitland, Jackson Malnar, Brady Marietta, Marshall Markham, Amery McBride, Stephen McCartney, Keshawn McDaniel, Jorden McMurray, Brooklyn McQueen, Emma Moore, Kaylynn Morton, Owen Muehlbrad, Bailey Nail, Sean Jackson Oben, Julio Olarte, William Oliver, Finley Otto, Carmine Palermo, Yoon Park, Aiden Pekar, Asher Penny, Andrew Phillips, Caitlin Phillips, Gracie Pike, Carly Pipes, Madeleine Ragusa, Zoya Rahman, Emily Ralston, Kelsie Rasmussen, John Read, Chloe Rinn, Detron Robinson, Jonathan Rodriguez Sotelo, Elizabeth Rychetsky, Alexandra Safonov, Addisyn Shilling, Cooper Shirley, Mark Show, Wesley Shulse, Guy Slotman, Brendan Smith, Harper Solomon, Zia Song, Zoey Sparkman, Evan Stanfield, Emma Stephens, Greyson Surber, Madisyn Taylor, Gabriel Tejeda, Paulo Torres, Grace Tripp, Evan Uresti, Brianna Vasquez, Ross Watson, Lance Weisman, Avery West, Remington White, Amelia Williams, Andre Williams, Olivia Yagua, Audrey York

Sixth Grade: Hudson Agold, Cannon Awalt, Colt Bell, Sophia Bentley, Deepta Bharani, Cooper Binderup, Cameron Blakemore, Caris Blundell, Benjamin Brantley, Tristan Burns, Bentley Camp, Callia Carreon, Anna Castro, Cecelia Chapman, Dylan Chmelar, James Colvin, Peyton Conover, Brandon Craft, Jameson Dent, Daniel Diaz, Ashley Dindot, Aspen Dunn, Maddox Edrington, Callie Ege, Kaitlyn Elko, Jacob Encino, Elyssa Evans, Isabelle Feaster, Max Foster, Payton Freeman, Jaden Garcia, Charlotte Garza, Kaiden Gephardt, Harley Gibson, Sadie Gray, Kathryn Green, Arabella Guerrero, Ava Hagen, Marek Hamff, Claire Hancock, Hayden Helms, Brooke Henley, Gavin Hopkins, Ally Jackson, Ina Jackson, Kaitlyn Jackson, Abigail James, Sujana Jayanth, Luciana Jimenez, Cooper Johnson, Lanie Junek, Misato Koiwa, Abby Ksionda, Bailey Le, Mia Loya, Addison Lyon, Zachary Marak, Tristan Martin, Jacob Miles, Sawa Miyamoto, Katherine Moore, Connor Noynaert, Caleb O'Neill, Campbell Otto, Rai Pack, Lauren Page, Vicente Paredes Gonzalez, Rachel Paull, Jacob Peart, Richard Petrov, Ryland Pine, Brooklyn Poole, Houston Poole, Addison Pustejovsky, Caroline Richards, Katelin Richardson, Vaughn Riley, Nini Mari Roa, Taylor Rutledge, Ryan Sammons, Cynthia Schaefer, Peter Seale, Ethan Sherman, Tevin Smith, Jaxson Solomon, Alex Song, Benny Song, Carly Song, Addisen Stewart, Hudson Story, Makayla Suehs, Masab Tarar, Camila Torres, Hayden Urban, Emily Whileyman, Benjamin White, Reagan Wolf, Lael Yohannes, Mikas Yohannes

Wellborn Middle School

Seventh Grade: Rachel Ahn, Samuel Avolio, Landon Ayala, Tyler Bandfield, John Barr, Emily Becker, Valeria Berrio Aguilar, Preston Bilhartz, Lily Bolen, Isabella Bramwell, Calvin Brightwell, Zeke Bullard, Aiden Byrnes, Coby Caillet, Caleb Chavarria, Alexander Chisum, Mia Cross, Julia DeWitt, Avery Dixon, Elizabeth Eckman, Sashah Elabd, James Ellison, Avery Epting, Harrison Falcone, Ram Farhy, Olivia Feagin, Reagan Francis, Brandt Gatlin, Avery Gilman, Jacob Goheen, Rileigh Golla, Daniel Gonzales, Kaylee Gutierrez, Luke Harris, Weston Hartsell, Noah Hawkins, Reagan Hodges, Alysen Hoffman, Noel Hromas, Lauren Humphrey, Daisy Husted, Jake Jackson, Emily Johnson, Alison Jones, Shrea Karthick, Emma Kelly, Bonnie Koo, Susan Kramer, Andrew Kutzenberger, Shannon Laauwe, Isaac Luther Lagman, Laila Langari, Camden Lechler, Ha Lee, Axel Leon Zarraga, Jack Leonard, Aubrey Litton, Cade Locklear, Jennifer Lull, Morgann Lutz, Quinton Lyne, Shresta Majeti, Ava Kate Mayo, Brady McCleary, Madison McCleney-Hardin, Augustus McGuire, Jaeden McMurray, Nina Moutray, Avery Muehlbrad, Caroline Munson, Jaxon Neeley, Derek Nguyen, James Oben, Hans Park, Cailyn Penny, Jonathan Perryman, Amelia Piel, John Pierce, Miriam Pitblado, Carter Pope, Owen Porter, Charlotte Price, Emma Read, Camilo Riano, Christian Royer, Joseph Rychetsky, Blaise Sanger, London Sharp, Hallie Sigler, Alexandra Sikes, Chandler Stafford, Emily Thompson, Maria Toussaint, Lane Vannaman, Anna Vause, Megan Wagner, Brynlee Wilson, Chloe Wingfield, Melissa Wivagg, Jordan Wong, Edward Yang, Shaenyn Yates, Derek Yoakum, Abby York, Cynthia Zhou, Joshua Zhou

Eighth Grade: Layla Aguilar, Judy Al Banna, Emily Amoroso, William Arnold, Stella Bales, Morgan Bell, Whittney Bishop, Jenna Bodden, Seth Boivie, Tyler Bosse, Drew Bowie, Tanner Broussard, Parker Browning, Jayden Buenemann, Rodney Calzonci, Conner Cashion, Luke Cheng, Grace Clark, Katelyn Coleman, Kathryn Conn, Claire Connally, Addison Cooper, Cade Corcoran, Gavin Coxie, Parker Coyle, Miriam Demlow, Annaleigh Dent, Angelica Doles, Caleb Ege, Andrew Elko, Prosperity Ezeanuna, Ella Feldhake, Logen Feldhousen, Ella Ferguson, Sean Flanigan, Allison Fleener, Gabriella Garcia, Prabhav Gautam, Ariel Gildin, Erich Glenewinkel, Aden Goodman, Thomas Graham, Addisyn Green, Angel Hagler, Tatum Hapes, Abena Hassan, Addison Hassell, Jaxson Holick, Madden Hurd, Ashraf Ibn ElFarouk, Layni Kaase, Caroline Kerby, Cannon Kieschnick, Andrew Kim, Brayden Kissmann, Emily Ko, Isabelle Kyle, Cooper Lee, Grace Lee, Kathryn Lewis, Talan Lewis, Faith Leyland, Meredith Luedke, Samikshya Mahapatra, Mallory Marak, Taryn Marietta, Cooper Martindale, Kenna Mitchell, Riho Miyamoto, Grace Moore, Ayon Mukherjee, Dylan Nguyen, Hoang Khanh Ngan Nguyen, Brianna Nixon, Jackson Nobra, Chloe Normand, Brooke Nugent, Jena Obeidat, Sarah Patranella, Emily Paull, Michael Pejo, Dylan Pekar, Dylan Phillips, Abigail Piel, Carson Pipes, Benjamin Poland, Katherine Rasmussen, Steve Reddy, Parker Reed, Ahmed Reshad, Laura Rife, Jake Rinn, Kayelee Rochelli , Rebecca Roe, Sarah Roman, Lorelai Kelli Santos, James Scruggs, Ellie Seagraves, Yura Song, Bailey Southard, Mason Story, Mariah Thomas, Bowen Tian, David Toussaint, Jacob Trimble, Austin Truss, Ellie Tucker, Aiyrub Umatiya, Nash Urban, Brayson Urbanczyk, Addison Watson, Bryson Webber, Anna Wiesepape, Addison Wolf, Audrey Wong

Cypress Grove Intermediate

Fifth Grade: Macayla Abbott, Ahmed Khalil Baghdad Brahim, Taylor Benson, James Calanog, Aniyah Calderon, Logan Carter, Carlise Cathey, Katie Chae, Salih Dikec, Kaloyan Dimitrov, Riley Duncan, Jacob Eby, Claire Edwards, Asia Elsayed, Benjamin Espinoza, Malak Rahma Farraj, John Gasek, David Go, Chase Graff, Rhyse Harvey, Patrick Henry, Parker Henry, Shayaan Islam, Mariah Kirkpatrick, Emilian Landrock, Braeden LaTourette, Aubri Lester, Jiayi Li, Julia Loh, Ethan Luckie, Annabel MacDonald, Kaden Mannes, Declan McGlone, Leif Meyer, Tyseer Mohiuddin, Jaxson Morley, Alevtina Pakhotina, Apollinaria Pakhotina, Kevin Qin, Nolan Ramer, Alan Casiano Ramos, Wesley Rich, Yoonsuh Son, Wesley Stradtman, Emma Reese Stribling, Layla Tate, Warren Underwood, Mason Valka, Kollin Verdugo, Hassan Waheed, Annabel Walley, Michael Williams, Kailyn Witte, Brady Woods, Camryn Wren

Sixth Grade: Taylor Admire, Jaycob Anderson, Eve Aranda, Gregory Bateman, Addison Bevers, Brett Bowling, James Bryant, Madelyn Cabezas, Arihanna Canizales, Travis Castro, Yuvraj Chahal, Gabriella Chiang, Morgan Coker, Isabella Collopy, Alana De La Cruz, Heston Dickens, Wyatt Dixon, Feyza Erturk, Hallie Ferris, Carol Foster, Cooper Franke, Annelise Fritsch, Jesse Golchuk, Shaely Gwinn, Cayla Hernandez, Kaci Hix, Margaret Holland, Chloe Hoyt, Candice Gail Inguillo, Abrielle Jimenez, Heewon Jung, Alexandria Kelley, Gyuri Kim, Daria Koustova, Kirbie Kramer, Cynthia Kuo-Lo, Allison Lacy, Grace Lamme, Keagen LaPoint, Ariana Larsen, Emma Lauer, Shiri Lavy, Rain Leeuwon, Ashlyn May, Darren McCannon, Rebecca Moran, Jordan Morris, Lilliane Mueller, Nam Nguyen, Elyssa Nicholson, Brianna O'Brien, Trinidad Padilla, Carson Palermo, Kadence Perdue, Sadie Perez, Yawei Shang, Colin Shi, Sunnybright Simbo, Dominick Tan, Yeshua Teran, Ava Thomas, Valerie Thomas, An Tran, Chloe Tran, Ginger Treadwell, Ethan Valenzuela, Gunnar Williams, Edward Yang

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

A College Station woman accused of breaking into a home and assaulting someone with a baseball bat and a Bryan man who was arrested in December on accusations he attacked a man at a local bar with a bottle were among 17 people indicted.

Health officials reported 36 new cases Thursday, raising the county’s overall total number of cases to 7,404. The number of recovered cases increased by more than 100 over the past 24 hours, with 6,835 cases now considered recovered, compared to 6,728 recovered cases reported Wednesday.

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Weekend Things to Do

News Alert