Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
College Station school district All-A Honor Roll

College Station school district All-A Honor Roll

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
All-A Honor Roll banner no date

Note: College Station ISD elementary schools are graded on a nine-week period. All other schools are graded on six-week periods. This list was published in the March 4 edition of The Eagle and reflects the names of students submitted by each school and/or school district named to honor rolls for the fourth six weeks of the school year.


A&M Consolidated High School

Ninth Grade: Walter Bockelmann, Nathan Brittain, Emily Carson, Eva Caverlee, Joaquin Costa, Caleb Farnell, Sankalp Gautam, Matthew Gilmore, Bella Glenn, Wyatt Greaves, Joseph Ha, Cornell Hall, Luke Henderson, Lily Hickson, Lea Hilty, Ember Hunter, Jenny Jeong, Masie Johnson, Ainsley Johnston, Joy Johnston, Jasmine Kolar, Michael Koym, Andrew Li, Mariska Lingsweiler, Katerina McCaskill, Lane McGuire, Kendall McKinney, Emily Middleton, Maleigh Morawietz, James Morgan, Lena Munoz, Collin Nesbitt, Gideon Ong, David Orozco-Vasquez, Aanya Patel, Samantha Poole, Jackson Purcell, Geida Reese, Sabrina Samaripas, Hannah Sanchez-Owsik, LeeAnna Schubert, Harper Scott, Samita Shankar, Justin Smith, Sophia Smotherman, Alyssa Tran, Kathlyn Welch, Braxton White, Abigail Yao

Tenth Grade: Peter Brown, Kenjiro Cabrera, Diego Cardenas, Kate Catalena, Gwynne Crosby, Tessa Doucet, Ally Duan, John Dvoracek, Amy Engelke, Holly Evans, Matthew Farnell, Kathryn Fix, Ella Goodwin, Sutton Hohensee, Hudson House, Alessandro Iero, Ashton Jasperson, Samantha Kaspar, Chase Kuppersmith, Kyler Larsen, Ryan Lee, Kyle LeVan, Deyu Li, Melinda Li, Calloway Livingston, Yunzhou Lu, Seth Marshall, Miles McGuire, Cami Mosier, Lesley Munoz, Nathan Parulian, Jaiden Patel, Abigail Payne, Steven Payne, Duncan Poling, Laura Quevedo, Emile Reid, Rastin Reihani, Luke Sanders, Medha Sarin, Grace Saunders, Zohreen Sohani, Joshua Stipe, Ryan Topf, Owen Troy, Antony Vasquez, Claire Wang, Yi Wang

Eleventh Grade: Brenna Wilfong, Michael Yang, Grace Yeh, Sarah Barrow, Fredrick Behmer, Kathryn Crosthwait, Ava Derbes, Abby Garrett, Seth Goble, Gabriel Guillen, Gabrielle Harrison, Sarah Hathorn, Kelly He, Brooke Herron, Lauren Hightower, Rachel Hitt, Miah Howard, Sabrina Hu, Avery Hutchison, Andrew Larsen, Grace Linder, Meredith Macfadyen, Alex Macias-Aranda, Valeria Macri, Alina Maknojia, Juan Martinez, Kendall Mathews, Barton Melder, Brylee Morgan, Maison Morgan, Dorian Novosad, Sameritta Pappoe, Maxence Pellois, Michael Peng, Junior Pham, Tanner Poage, Lucas Proseus, Anna Rogovska, Gerardo Salinas-Aranda, Ryan Scruggs, Carson Seiber, Jackson Shannon, Jamie Siegel, Claire Sisco, Joshua Smart, Kyleigh Taylor, Sarah Waller, Zachary Wang, Caroline Williams, Abigail Wilson, Grayson Wingfield, Zane Wright, Lauren Youngblood, Fariha Zahid, Sean Zhang

Twelfth Grade: Nicole Alvarez, Audrey Ament, Nicole Becker, Reagan Brantley, Katia Cannon, Georgia Carrino, Jaden Choi, Barry Creighton, Jessica Cuajicalco, Lars Deutz, Sydney Edens, Robin Erickson, Lucas EsperIvo, Kaiya Essix, Jessica Fisher, Jackson Hamilton, Reid Harris, Ashlynn Hawkins, Lillian High, Aidan Hill, Madeline Hodges, Tawni Hudson, Brett Hyman, Sara Lopez, Kevin Lynch, Rosejane Marcelo, Claire McAdams, Cooper McKenzie, Evie Miller, Emily Ng, Veronica Packard, Saanya Patel, Teresa Pham, Samantha Rose, Cable Saunders, Sloane Simmen, Jayden Smith, Grace Stagg, Marshall Taylor, Clara Tremblay, Lauren Turner, Kendall Waguespack, Bill Wang, John Watson, James White, Kallie Williams, Gavin Word, Sophia Wu, Ryan Zamudio, Allen Zhang


College Station High School

Ninth Grade: Lena Abdelwahed, Jumana Alani, Kamryn Amann, Caleb Arnold, Michael Barnett, Brandon Bell, Briceida Bellon, Noah Benn, Kyle Bethke, Gage Boswell, Elena Boucher, Keileigh Bowie, Braydon Brown, Katherine Brunson, Brent Butler, Kiana Carrillo, Ji-Won Choi, James Chupp, John Calvin Chupp, Marjorie Clendenin, Kaydence Cooley, Christopher Cox, Eliza Davis, Jadyn DeVerna, Jacqueline Diamond, Abigayle Dieperink, Cody Dixon, William Dixon, Muzil Ebrahim, Michael Falcone, Jacob Felipe, Andrew Finberg, Kathryn Fouch, Maile Gallego, Nicole Geyvandova, Armaan Gilani, Kaitlyn Goggin, Callie Grimes, Katherine Gulde, Joshua Gutierrez, Sophie Harkins, Acton Healy, Emily Huchingson, Weston Jankowski, Hannah Jeong, Sebastian Jimenez, Emily Kasowski, Elia Kim, Heuiseung Kim, Minyoung Kim, Stephen Kim, Brianna Kimble, Tom Klappenecker, Sashi Kulatilaka, Kyle Kurtz, Avery Lanphere, Jacob Larkin, Simon Larson, Mackenzie Leonard, Erin Lewis, Hailey Lewis, Ann Li, Daphne Angela Lingan, Ava Lyon, Fiza Maredia, Anna McKernan, Anthony Medrano, Cameron Mills, Marc Mishler, Aymaan Momin, Jacob Munoz, Anika Nepal, Tara Nipps, Elias Nolin, Ellyse Paradowski, Lauren Parrin Grabowski, Siri Paruchuri, Wyatt Porter, Angel Rangel, Ethan Riechman, Makenzie Salter, Emily Shafer, Rachel Shao, Jackson Sharp, Kirstin Sikes, Yashashvi Singh, Garrett Stutts, Arfa Sunesara, Anika Tahsin, John Benedict Tan, Erina Tejani, Rafael Tejeda, Lillian Tomberlin, Meghana Vemulapalli, Janelle Wang, Madelyn Weeks, Calea Wirtley, Edward Yan

Tenth Grade: Alaina Abbey, Lujein Abdelwahed, Andrew Almaraz, Kadien Ayers, Palmer Barrum, Anushri Bhuvanesh, Brenna Boatcallie, Carsyn Caillet, Jordan Carter, Debarghya Chaki, Lucas Chiang, Tyler Chmelar, Reagan Cohen, Elizabeth Dang, Zachary Dang, Brooks Dewitt, Nadia Dujka, Damian Eimann, Chloe Elliott, Favor Ezeanuna, Lindsay Flanigan, Heaven Ford, Quinn Fox, Peyton Francis, Claire Guo, Casey Hawkins, Calista Hernandez, Anastasia Hueste, Jeneen Hussein, Bianca Jacques, Christopher Johnson, Kinley Jones, Madeline Jones, Eugene Kim, Anna Kimber, Jeremiah Lapensee, Nessa Larson, David Lawler, Soohyun Lee, Leslie Lehrmann, Elliott Lewis, Heyu Li, Grace Liesberger, Yu-Hsin Lin, Zha'Mauryon Lofton, Ava Martindale, Kylie McRaven, Colin Medlock, Emma Morris, Riley Newton, William O'Brien, Zachary Proffitt, Kyra Rivera, Megan Roberts, Abigail Rodriguez, Sanni Saari, Dylan Schroeder, Noah Sherman, Ashley Silvey, Emily Skrabanek, Elisabeth Stewart, Laura Stoleru, Kelsey Strohmeyer, Baylee Sullivan, Gabriel Christian Tan, Atiya Thomson, Nu Ton, Evan Van Steinburg, Ashley Watts, Bayleigh Westra, Samuel Wiesepape, Dylan Wong, Jeffrey Wylie, Conner Young

Eleventh Grade: Juliana Aranda, Madeline Arnold, Andrew Batenhorst, Evan Batteas, Leilani Bell, Hayden Bennett, Lucille Berger, Darin Bodiford, Rand Boivie, Kendall Bone, Cameron Boswell, Ulisses Braga, Vincent Carreon, Gabriela Carrillo, Mason Cashion, Minseo Choi, Turner Clarke, Valerey Contreras, Jack Costenbader, Caroline Coyle, Srikrishna Darbha, Charles Dark, Landon Downs, Calla Duffield, Luke Durden, Emma Frizzell, Simran Ghosh, Layla Goodlett, Luke Grismer, Hannah Haliburton, Ethan Harmon, Jacob Hartfield, Shay Herring, Alyssa Hinton, Delayna Hold, Emily Hord, Kendra Joiner, Jacob King, Holliann Kolby, Sophia Kornrumph, Ali Latham, Seunghyun Lee, Andrew Li, Jonathan Liu, Emily Lugo, Sanjana Madhav, Amiq Maknojiya, Lauryn Malone, Camryn Mata, Karis Medlock, Eden Merritt, Areeba Momin, Ved Patel, Samuel Paull, Abby Peterek, Aubrey Pettit, Derek Pham, Heath Poole, Illian Popov, Kendall Quick, Katherine Renard, Madeleine Renard, Mark Rivas, Thiago Ruiz Martelo, Connor Scott, Kennedy Sharp, Boya Shi, Mary Simpson, Kylie Sink, Jaxson Slanker, Surya Sunkari, Zoe Taylor, Stella Tjhia, Esther Tong, Khang Tran, Amar Tsengeg, Faye Turner, Brooklyn Waldrop, Jeffrey Wang, Garrett Williams, Cooper Woods, Yiting Xu, Noah Zhou

Twelfth Grade: Sophia Amstalden, Hadeel Balawi, Brown Bedard, Sophie Bednorz, Jasmine Bell, Jihna Bellows, Paula Bernal Gomez, Jenna Black, Cynthia Blanchard, Lauren Boelts, Jackson Bosenbark, Samantha Bradford, Clayton Brinkman, Arianna Chisum, Camille Chiu, Tyler Christensen, Eva Cox, Cosette Dennis, Kathy Ding, Abigail Dunker, Celeste Eby, Ali Ehsan, Jadyn Elliott, Emily Espinoza, Alis Flores, Zachary Fowler, Abigail Franklin, John Fritz, Lauren Gardner, Grace Garrison-Tate, Matthew Glanz, Lance Xavier Gomez, Nicole Graham, Abigail Green, Sofia Guereca Ramirez, Cody Hamilton, Lauren Hanik, Ta'Livia Hanley, Tyra Houseton, Demi Hu, Iris Huang, John Huber, Karli Isbell, Danielle Jackson, Na'layjah Johnson, Mayson Kalke, Connie Kang, Stephanie Kim, Aaron Klaus, Kaitlyn Kotrla, Jonathan Lawler, Esther Lee, Gavin Lehde, Qianxun Li, Angelo Lombardo Neuman, Anne Macha, Zainia Macias, Yasin Manzoor, Helena Marquez, Joshua Marsh, Daniela Martinis, Morgan Matus, LillyAnne McCown, Elliot Miller, Mason Muehlstein, Vincent Musser, Jyotsna Naidu, Kendall Neaves, Natalie Nehring, Kai Nimocks, Linh On, Riya Pagilla, Kyle Palermo, Gehl Paran, Justin Park, Danielle Payne, Arthur Proenca, Brook Ragan, Akshara Rao, Georgia Ray, Alexander Salwen, Clare Sanger, Shirin Sattarova, Paige Seale, Devin Simmons, Hannah Sivinski, Abigail Skaggs, Patrick Slafko, Lacey Spiller, Shreya Sunkari, Noah Taylor, Irfan Thomson, Allison Thornton, Ly Tran, Emane Triplett, Anika Van Steinburg, Nathan Vinay, Adriana Wagner, Saim Waheed, Kayce Wallace, Elizabeth West, Emma Williams, Samuel Wu, Ruth Yao, Hawon Yi, Bianca Youlton, Bentley Zemanek


 

College View High School

Ninth Grade:  Carissa Gonzalez

Tenth Grade: Julia Chapman, Haley Harris, Elizabeth Sorensen

Eleventh Grade:  Alicia Aguilar, Roseanne Jaouhari, Marlene Schaffer

Twelfth Grade:  Elizabeth Bueno, Justice Gilmore, Elizabeth Guilfoil, Jesse Mason, Johnathan Purser, Catherine Riley


A&M Consolidated Middle School

Seventh Grade: Carlos Baltazar, Caroline Beatty, William Bondurant, Judson Brown, Mackenzie Burdett, Sadie Bushman, Heather Carroll, Sarah Carwile, Luis Chavez-Sanchez, Savannah Criscitiello, Haydon Davis, Brooke Dawson, Julianna Day, Cambry Dowlearn, Addyson Gidley, Brooklyn Gidley, Caitlyn Gidley, Anna Hall, Raney Hawkins, Sarah Hildebrandt, Haya Homsi, Jana Homsi, Emelyn Hughes, Hannah Jackson, Addison Jasperson, Kate Kavanaugh, William King, Corbin Kiser, Olivia Kriel, Carter Krupa, Jackson Kurten, Natalee LaFollette, Kody LeVan, Wilton Lintz, Emma Locke, Peyton Lott, Ashtyn Magnuson, Min Di Martin, Zachary Mogford, Kayla Morawietz, Allyson Noynaert, Braxton Owens, Isabel Perkins, Kaidynn Person, Aylin Prasla, Tolliver Rhoades, Logan Severson, Harrison Smith, Sarah Snelson, Elizaveta Sokolova, Clare Stanton, Anna Stephens, Andrew Taraba, Tochi Taylor-Mpamah, Kadince Thomas, Evelyn Walker, Carson Walter, Ethan Wang, Ethan Weaver, Bethany West, Berkley White, Lexa Wienen, Nathaniel Wood, David Zahn, Grayson Zorn

Eighth Grade: Ciersten Aly, Debkonya Banerjee, Devkumar Banerjee, Caroline Barondeau, Maddox Baxter, Madison Black, Dalyn Bouhairie, Ann Margaret Brieden, Olivia Capek, Jack Carter, Nicholas Castillo, Colton Chmelar, Zander Cochran, Kayla Comte, Nia Dixon, Izabella Farrar, Jennings Garrett, Addison Gattis, Mayah Gentry, Sarah Goble, Victor Gonzalez Barrenechea, Ashley Gonzalez, Natalie Green, Michelle Harry, Rebecca Herring, Giacomo Iero, Morgan Inbody, Tate Jasperson, Kindle Kerbel, Noah Kim, Phoebe Lemmon, Tyler Lingo, Miranda Lowry, Sofia Mackin-Plankey, Brooke Maness, Neil Marhelski, Riley Mathison,  Jaxson McCoy, Wren McIlhaney, Mia Minatrea, Samuel Moffitt, Jasmine Noyola-Ramirez, Karla Ola, Alethia Payne, Logan Purser, Carly Quiram, Megan Rasmussen, Jimi Rawlinson, Hudson Riggs, Abbigail Rowse, Jacob Stolz, Andrew Tomecsko, Nathanael Tremblay, Marshal Versari, Austin Wilke, Suzanne Williams, Christina Yum


College Station Middle School

Seventh Grade: Logyn Barrum, Brett Basham, Benjamin Bertling, Isabel Blanton, Justin Boatcallie, Ezri Bristow, Clayton Brod, Nathan Burch, Presley Button, Jaylan Cathey, Lily Chalmers, Tytus Chalmers, Maryam Elsayed, Garrett Erskine, Laila Farraj, Benjamin Ferguson, Trenton Fernandez Hall, Alyssa Fowler, Corban Frizzell, Diego Garcia Avalos, Mary Gomillion, Elizabeth Gregory, Colleen Gulde, Jalen Hadley, Haidar Hajj-ali, Sean Hargrove, Riley Howerton, Jerry Hsieh, Jason Jiang, Hyunwoo Jin, Catherine Li, Su Liu, Arianna Marquez, Landon McMillin, Christian Mogford, Rachel Moran, Zachary Muenchow, Joseph Netherland, Peter Nguyen, Addison Novosad, Michael Padgett, Neal Pang, Allysa Parulian, Hayleigh Perez, Collin Phelps, Carson Reid, Xuanyi Ren, Payton Roberson, Kelsie Scott, Joshua Shannon, Lexi Sink, Gabriel Ugaz, Nathaniel Vail, Hayden VonQuintus, Sarah Wenger, Makayla Wilkinson, Grace Young

Eighth Grade: Ty Ackerman, Great Ahaneku, Swarali Akella, Malak Alshaya, Matthew Arguello, Karen Banuelos-Felix, Braden Bateman, Addison Block, Dylan Borak, Cristian Bribiescas, Dylan Brod, Jonathan Brown, Olivia Chalmers, Steven Chaudhuri, Luyang Chen, Damian Clark, Evelin Cruz, Kelly Ding, Paige Eby, William Ferris, Veronica Gallego, Russell Glanz, Shirin Gohil, Mason Green, Casey Hancock, Ellie Heye, Connor Hill, Malakai Hood, Karina Ji, Logan Joiner, Samprokshana Karthikeyan, Cassidy Keller, Kaylynn Kieschnick, Kordelia Kostelnik, Kenna Lehrmann, Haley Luckie, Madison MacDonald, Zoe Mannes, Marc Allain Marcelo, Javier Mayen, Gabriel Ray McDonald, Jeremiah Minor, Matthew Montgomery, Benjamin Moran, Long Nguyen, Evelyn Nolan, Kenley Nowak, Lucas Perkins, Joshua Poirot, Matthew Rivas, Abigail Roop, Brooklyn Senkel, Lynn Seo, Seth Shoemake, Rowdie Swanson, Madison Szuluk, Istvan Szunyogh, Gabrielle Tharp, Michael Thompson, Hudson Thompson, Kaitlyn Thompson, Kirby Trejo, Madelyn Valka, Ana Vargas Diaz, Kennedy Voitier, Evan VonQuintus, Phillip Wang, Reagan Wood, Xuxuan Joyce Zheng, Pulun Zhou


Wellborn Middle School

Seventh Grade: Rachel Ahn, Samuel Avolio, Emily Becker, Tatum Bennett, Valeria Berrio Aguilar, Isabella Bramwell, William Branum, Calvin Brightwell, Zeke Bullard, Caleb Chavarria, Alexander Chisum, Clare Cochran, Mia Cross, Julia DeWitt, Avery Dixon, James Ellison, Avery Epting, Harrison Falcone, Olivia Feagin, Reagan Francis, Katherine Garza, Brandt Gatlin, Avery Gilman, Courtney Green, Heymin Han, Ryan Harbison, Luke Harris, Weston Hartsell, Keller Henson, Connor Hernandez, Madelyn Herzik, Reagan Hodges, Alysen Hoffman, Owen Horrell, Noel Hromas, Tatum Huff, Lauren Humphrey, Jake Jackson, Emily Johnson, Gentry Kissmann, Bonnie Koo, Susan Kramer, Andrew Kutzenberger, Jaden Kwok, Shannon Laauwe, Jacob Lawler, Camden Lechler, Donggyu Lee, Ha Lee, Axel Leon Zarraga, Jack Leonard, Abigail Lewis, Aubrey Litton, Sarah Liu, Cade Locklear, Leia Lopez, Morgann Lutz, Shresta Majeti, Amelia Mathews, Julia Matous, Ava Mayo, Brady McCleary, Lily McKernan, Jaeden McMurray, Teirani Mitchell, Charlsie Mortimer, Abigail Morton, Caroline Munson, Haley Nash, Derek Nguyen, Riley O'Bannon, Natalie O'Neill, Maryn Paine, Ariadni Pappa, William Paradowski, Hans Park, Cailyn Penny, Jacob Perryman, Jonathan Perryman, Amelia Piel, John Pierce, Owen Porter, Charlotte Price, Grady Pryor, Vittoria Raganato, Abby Rayborn, Emma Read, Myles Riggs, Noah Sasse, Lauren Schmitt, Hailey Schroeder, Sreeram Shankar, London Sharp, Jack Siebert, Alexandra Sikes, Chandler Stafford, Finley Street, Emily Thompson, Maria Toussaint, Lane Vannaman, Anna Vause, Navya Venkat, Ty Wade, Megan Wagner, Caden Williams, Chloe Wingfield, Melissa Wivagg, Edward Yang, Shaenyn Yates, Derek Yoakum, Lucas Young, Joshua Zhou

Eighth Grade: Layla Aguilar, Judy Al Banna, Emily Amoroso, William Arnold,  Stella Bales, MaLeigha Banda, Morgan Bell, Whittney Bishop, Jenna Bodden, Seth Boivie, Tyler Bosse, Drew Bowie, Tanner Broussard, Jayden Buenemann, Rodney Calzonci, Victoria Carter, Conner Cashion, Giovanna Castellani, Luke Cheng, Grace Clark, John Colvin, Claire Connally, Cade Corcoran, Gavin Coxie, Parker Coyle, Jackson Crumpler, Sophia Dailey, Austin DaPrile, Miriam Demlow, Annaleigh Dent, Rayyan Dhuka, Caleb Ege, Daniel Eiland, Andrew Elko, Prosperity Ezeanuna, Ella Feldhake, Logen Feldhousen, Ella Ferguson, Sean Flanigan, Allison Fleener, Noah Flynn, Wyatt Fojt, Addison Fraley, Zoe Garner, Prabhav Gautam, Ariel Gildin, Erich Glenewinkel, Aden Goodman, Thomas Graham, Addisyn Green, Tatum Hapes, Ashley Harris, Abena Hassan, Aaron Hawryluk, Thomas Herring, Madden Hurd, Layni Kaase, Caroline Kerby, Cannon Kieschnick, Andrew Kim, Emily Ko, Isabelle Kyle, Aubrey Lake, Cooper Lee, Grace Lee, Kathryn Lewis, Talan Lewis, Faith Leyland, Mallory Marak, Taryn Marietta, Cooper Martindale, Keller McNutt, Riho Miyamoto, Halle Moore, Dylan Nguyen, Hoang Khanh Ngan Nguyen, Brianna Nixon, Iqra Noorani, Brooke Nugent, Jena Obeidat, Adalie Ortiz, Savannah Pate, Sarah Patranella, David Paull, Emily Paull, Richard Peacher, Michael Pejo, Dylan Pekar, Tate Perkins, Dylan Phillips, Jackson Pilosi, Benjamin Poland, Katherine Rasmussen, Parker Reed, Ahmed Reshad, Jake Rinn, Kayelee Rochelli , Rebecca Roe, Sarah Roman, Luisa Ross, Lorelai Kelli Santos, Ellie Seagraves, Ryleigh Shulse, Noah Skipper, Sydney Smith, Yura Song, Mason Story, Brian Sullivan, Saihaan Tarar, Mariah Thomas, David Toussaint, Jacob Trimble, Austin Truss, Ellie Tucker, Aiyrub Umatiya, Nash Urban, Brayson Urbanczyk, Errick Valladares, Giancarlo Valladarez, Aarick Verwold, Addison Watson, Scarlett Whitacre, Anna Wiesepape, Addison Wolf, Audrey Wong, Adam Wright, Edward Zhao


Cypress Grove Intermediate

Fifth Grade: Ria Agarwal, Leen Al Haj Ali, Scarlet Arellano, Taylor Benson, Joel Carpenter, Alan Casiano Ramos, Katie Chae, Grace Collins, Kaloyan Dimitrov, Riley Duncan, Jacob Eby, Benjamin Espinoza, Malak Rahma Farraj, Jazmyn Frevele, Ethan Golchuk, Stephen Gomillion, Chase Graff, Wyatt Gray, Patrick Henry, Parker Henry, Toryn House, Emma Howell, Shayaan Islam, Aubrey Jones, Allison Kim, Kaytlan Kindt, Sienna Kornrumph, Emilian Landrock, Aubri Lester, Jiayi Li, Brighton Liu, Julia Loh, Annabel MacDonald, Kaden Mannes, Leif Meyer, Tyseer Mohiuddin, Jaxson Morley, Michael O'Brien, Lillian Padgett, Alevtina Pakhotina, Apollinaria Pakhotina, Rebecca Pedraza-Luna, Morgan Pinney, Adrian Porch-Jackson, Nolan Ramer, Zayden Ray, McLeonel Simbo, Myles Simpson, Yoonsuh Son, Layla Tate, Mason Valka, Gabriela Vargas Diaz, Hassan Waheed, Molly Wilkinson, Kailyn Witte, Jensen Youngs, Magnolia Zhang, Sydney Zhang, Hasan Zubaer

Sixth Grade: Taylor Admire, Ahmed Alfifi, Nathaniel Bohler, Madelyn Cabezas, Travis Castro, Yuvraj Chahal, Gabriella Chiang, Robert Clinkscales, Harper Cloud, Morgan Coker, Isabella Collopy, Carlee Cooper, Wyatt Dixon, Feyza Erturk, Hallie Ferris, Carol Foster, Cooper Franke, Bridget Fusselman, Benjamin Giles, Jesse Golchuk, Cayla Hernandez, Margaret Holland, Jax Hood, Candice Gail Inguillo, Kennedy Jennings, Abrielle Jimenez, Alexandria Kelley, Gyuri Kim, Kirbie Kramer, Cynthia Kuo-Lo, Allison Lacy, Grace Lamme, Keagen LaPoint, Ariana Larsen, Shiri Lavy, Rain Leeuwon, Marelyn Lopez, Grayson Martin, Jackson Martinez, Ashlyn May, Landon Mazoch, Lilly Morales Schulz, Rebecca Moran, Jordan Morris, Lilliane Mueller, Nam Nguyen, Thu Nguyen, Brianna O'Brien, Trinidad Padilla, Carson Palermo, Jiya Patel, Kadence Perdue, Leo Sansom, Yawei Shang, Grant Stanley, Malia Steward, Taylor Stovall, Dominick Tan, Yeshua Teran, Valerie Thomas, Jonah Tomberlin, An Tran, Chloe Tran, Austin Truong, Ethan Valenzuela, Irvin Wang, Madison Watts, Gunnar Williams, Soledad Williams


Pecan Trail Intermediate

Fifth Grade: Zoyah Ali, Aninthitha Arunkumar, Hananyaa Arunkumar, Brady Barrett, John Becker, Peyton Bilhartz, Audrey Bohnsack, Caitlyn Bosenbark, Caden Brooks, Avery Cave, Joshua Cheng, Caroline Chupp, Brody Clifton, Matthew Cochran, Gavin Cole, Ellie Coleman, Piper Coleman, Grace Connally, Zoey Cosser, Madeline Crenshaw, Ella Rose Curley, Sarah Curry, Nicholas Dabney, Cade Dalton, Tripp Dennard, Shivam Dhaduk, Madison Doles, Avery Douglas, Sophia Falco, Wyatt Felpel, Micah Field, Mark Fisher, Lucas Fiuza Castro Alvarenga Rivas, Madeline Flowers, Gage Fortner, Grace Geronime, Hayden Goheen, Nayomy Gonzalez, Kammie Gooding, Victoria Gooding, Harrison Gorham, Iris Gratz, Reagan Greiner, Charlie Grubbs, Landon Hawkinson, Caleb Herbst, Hudson Hester, Jake Hobbs, Brynnly Hohlt, Gabriella Holland, Ali Honnert, Jackson Hood, Caleb House, Savannah Hudiburgh, Harrison Hundl, Beckett Hutchins, Emma Johnson, Damorian Joshua, Jia Bei Kam, Garet Kasowski, Lucy Paige Kasparek, Keith Kilmer, Zachary Kimber, Ryan Kramer, Gaya Kulatilaka, Joshua Kurewaka, Madison Lechler, Ryan Lee, Aetna Lin, Adrian Longoria, Thatcher Lyne, Jacob Lyons, Koru Maitland, Brady Marietta, Marshall Markham, Stephen McCartney, Jorden McMurray, Braylen Moeller, Emma Moore, Samuel Morton, Owen Muehlbrad, Bailey Nail, Carmine Palermo, Brynli Peabody, Aiden Pekar, Maria Pena, Asher Penny, Andrew Phillips, Gracie Pike, Carly Pipes, Piper Pitman, Madeleine Ragusa, Zoya Rahman, John Read, Gavin Richmond, Chloe Rinn, Evan Robinson, Elizabeth Rychetsky, Evan Shaw, Addisyn Shilling, Cooper Shirley, Starla Shuai, Guy Slotman, Brendan Smith, Harper Solomon, Zia Song, Evan Stanfield, Sean Stasney, Emma Stephens, Claire Stivers, Gabriel Tejeda, Sukhvir Virdi, Ross Watson, Lance Weisman, Amelia Williams, Olivia Yagua, Audrey York, Manuel Young

Sixth Grade: Bentley Andrews, Cannon Awalt, Julia Bayse, Colt Bell, Deepta Bharani, Cooper Binderup, Caris Blundell, Benjamin Brantley, Tristan Burns, Bentley Camp, Callia Carreon, Anna Castro, Eun-Sang Choi, James Colvin, Brandon Craft, Ashton Crowder, Jameson Dent, Daniel Diaz, Aspen Dunn, Callie Ege, Kaitlyn Elko, Charlotte Garza, Nathanael Gatlin, Kaiden Gephardt, Sadie Gray, Kathryn Green, Tyler Griffin, Arabella Guerrero, Ava Hagen, Claire Hancock, Stephen Heidbreder, Hayden Helms, Brooke Henley, Avery House, Ally Jackson, Ina Jackson, Abigail James, Sujana Jayanth, Luciana Jimenez, Cooper Johnson, Chloe Kim, Abigail Lewis, Selina Lin, Aleena Lockless, Mia Loya, Addison Lyon, Zachary Marak, Tristan Martin, Sawa Miyamoto, Aeshah Mohammed, Katherine Moore, Annaliese Munson, Imaan Noorani, Caleb O'Neill, Campbell Otto, Lauren Page, Vicente Paredes Gonzalez, Rachel Paull, Damien Perkins, Richard Petrov, Brooklyn Poole, Houston Poole, Addison Pustejovsky, Leo Quintero, Vaughn Riley, Makenna Ross, Taylor Rutledge, Ryan Sammons, Peter Seale, Ethan Sherman, Kaelin Sibiriakova, Kara Smith, Tevin Smith, Jaxson Solomon, Alex Song, Benny Song, Carly Song, Jorja Spahr, Vanessa Speer, John Stanfield, Addisen Stewart, Hudson Story, Makayla Suehs, Nigel Thornton Mena, Camila Torres, Jeremiah Turner, Emaline Upton, Emily Whileyman, Benjamin White, Ariana Woodard, Lael Yohannes, Mikas Yohannes


Oakwood Intermediate

Fifth Grade: April Adelman, Elizabeth Albert, Kayla Bhavsar, Emma Brun, Elizabeth Buckner, Camila Cangelose, Allison Cerney, Cooper Chambers, Allison Chavez, Travis Crow, Jericho Dennis, Kathleen Drake, Lenna Evans, James Faith, Mayu Fujiwara, James Garza, Micah Gentry, Rockne Goodwin, Santiago Granda-Moncayo, Brody Grant, Alexandria Guy, Graham Hall, Luke Hargett, Eli Hawkins, Angel Hernandez-Inami, Hailey Hightower, Kara Hopcus, Peyton Hughes, Hudson Jackson, Jolene Jarvis, Grace Jennings, Luke Jennings, Ulises Jimenez Cobo, Hudson Jobe, Mark Johnson, Charles Jordan, Cannon Kortis, Daria Lebedeva, Weston Lintz, Andrew Lu, Mary Mac Namara, John Magruder, James Maltsberger, Alexandria Martin, Ethan Matthews, Brett Mercure, Morgan Merritt, Asa Metz, Gia Morgan, Kaelyn Nguyen, Laney Norton, Mia Obando, Angie Ola, Joe Parr, Nathan Pittman, Scott Rasmussen, Nicolas Ribera, Annabel Robison, Mia Rowse, Noreen Saber, Rubi San Juan, Joseph Schuessler, Parker Serret, Riley Snider, Grant Sullivan, John Summers, Cylee Thomas, McLean Thompson, Aquiles Tineo Solano, Max Tower, Aaron Walker, Cameron Walter, Ruby White, Mayzi Witherwax, Marianne Wood, Drayke Yasskin, Jack Zhou

Sixth Grade: Abdulrahman Abdulrahim, Katelyn Albert, Nina Alvarez, Avalei Antoniou, Marco Arenas Lezama, Gage Banks, Arianna Becerra, Anna Bowling, Chiara Brun, Mason Carter, Zoe Caverlee, Ava Clark, Max Cochran, Julieta Costa, Nicolas Daniel Lucio, Alexandra Ding, Grace Dunn, Tyler Fagan, Julia Fedora, Victoria Fedora, Elizabeth Garrett, Blake Gattis, Kinsley Halfmann, Kathryn Hamilton, Jane Henderson, Lainey Hermansen, Aris Hernandez Vasquez, Lucas Hightower, David Hutson, Raija Hutson, Jolee Ingram, Maddox Janac, Avery Johnston, Murat Kanik, Yunah Kim, Caleb Koeneman, Matthew Krueger, Catalina Lepiz Saborio, Patrick Li, Violette Mabry, Kendall Mack, Sabrina Maness, Reyan Maredia, Kolby Martin, Natalia McCoy, Quinn McDonald, Bryson McGuire, Gabriella Mecham, Kate Moore, William Morgan, Chloe Nguyen, Addilyn Owens, Erin Parsons, Samantha Quast, Sophie Rose, Charles Rudolph, Gretchen Rudolph, Michael Rudolph, Sahara Ruth, Sterling Ruth, Lesly Salanic Panecatl, Ruby Schloss, Evelyn Schmeichel, Natalie Schoeneck, Kate Segers, Rowen Skinner, John Soules, Edie South, Lillian Strickland, Sunny Sun, Noah Symank, Caroline Tepera, Claribel Thomas, Daniel Thomas, Emma Tisch, Addison Vander Woude, Lola Versari, Gavin Wherley, Aidan Wilhite, Graham Wilke, Jake Wilson

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Weekend Things to Do

News Alert