Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
College Station ISD All-A Honor Roll: Jan. 13, 2022
0 Comments
top story

College Station ISD All-A Honor Roll: Jan. 13, 2022

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
All-A Honor Roll banner no date

Note: College Station ISD elementary schools are graded on a nine-week period. All other schools are graded on six-week periods. This list was published in the Jan. 13 edition of The Eagle and reflects the names of students submitted by each school and/or school district named to honor rolls for the third six weeks and second nine weeks of the school year.


A&M Consolidated High School

Ninth Grade: Akash Agarwal, Emily Amoroso, Sonia Baig, Stella Bales, Debkonya Banerjee, Devkumar Banerjee, Madison Black, Dalyn Bouhairie, Ann Margaret Brieden, Jonathan Brown, Jayden Buenemann, Jack Carter, Marisa Davidson, Annaleigh Dent, Izabella Farrar, William Ferris, Mayah Gentry, Shirin Gohil, Christopher Graves, Michelle Harry, Lana Hightower, Connor Hill, Lauren Holberg, Sydney Holberg, Angelina Huang, Robert Huang, Morgan Inbody, Karina Ji, Alexander Kameoka, Kindle Kerbel, Noah Kim, Alexander Knochel, Addison Kornegay, Shelby LeMaire, Catherine Li, Sofia Mackin-Plankey, Brooke Maness, Riley Mathison, Liliana Medrano, Jaeda Mitchell, Luke Moore, Benjamin Moran, Chloe Murr, Theia Neuman, Kalie Neville, Evelyn Nolan, Kenley Nowak, Justin Palazzolo, Joshua Pavlicsek, Lucas Perkins, Carly Quiram, Holly Racicot, Katherine Rasmussen, Megan Rasmussen, Abbigail Rowse, Hudson Schlinke, Samuel Seyer, Shi Shu, Madalyne Silva, Leila Skare, Mariah Thomas, Kirby Trejo, Nathanael Tremblay, Jacob Trimble, Madelyn Valka, Marshal Versari, Suzanne Williams, Emma Wilson, Addison Wolf, Christina Yum, William Zumwalt

Tenth Grade: Lydia Allison, Alishba Azeem, Fareed Benzerga, Claire Brightwell, Nathan Brittain, Annie Cipolla, Mitchell Criscione, Annie Dickerson, Gage Dorris, Garett Gammill, Matthew Gilmore, Wyatt Greaves, Abraham Guillen, Joseph Ha, Luke Henderson, Kate Homeyer, Madison Jackson, Joy Johnston, Lina-Maria Kelders, Madeleine Knoop, Dhriti Kolar, Michael Koym, Hayoung Lee, Ethan Levy, Andrew Li, Austin Madore, Molly McDonald, Kendall McKinney, Aidan Miller, Serenity Mize, Parker Moratzka, James Morgan, Bao Nguyen, Gideon Ong, Logan Opolski, Aanya Patel, Samantha Poole, Maya Quiroz, Mark Ryan, Hannah Sanchez-Owsik, LeeAnna Schubert, Cayden Schupp, Samita Shankar, Javier Silverman-Lord, Abby Stark, Kayley Sze, Alyssa Tran, Marc Udall, Abigail White, Braxton White, Evan White, Kentaro Yamauchi, Abigail Yao, Mallory Zumwalt

Eleventh Grade: Olivia Abbate, Leila Anderson, Hannah Baetge, Nicholas Beasley, Isa Bergeron-Prejean, Peter Brown, Jackson Carwile, Elizabeth Castro, Kate Catalena, Myla Cathey, Collin Chase, Kenzie Colburn, Gwynne Crosby, Margaret Cunningham, Ian Curtis, Tessa Doucet, Ally Duan, John Dvoracek, Amy Engelke, Dominic Fazzino, Kathryn Fix, Valeria Gallego, Aaron Gill, Ella Goodwin, Preston Green, Bening Henderson, Sutton Hohensee, Kendra Humphries, Ashton Jasperson, Samantha Kaspar, Korra Kavanaugh, Addison Kieschnick, Kyler Larsen, Kyle LeVan, Melinda Li, Yunzhou Lu, Bryce Marianno, Seth Marshall, Cole Matzke, Leah Miller, Lesley Munoz, Jaiden Patel, Steven Payne, Hannah Ransom, Karly Risner, Kimberly Rodriguez, Luke Sanders, Medha Sarin, Grace Saunders, Viviana Skare, Brock Slaydon, Divya Srinivasa, Hannah Stivers, Fatima Syed, Nathan Taylor, Tai Tice, Owen Troy, Claire Wang, Yi Wang, Annika Wittneben, Isaac Wittneben, Breanna Woytek, Michael Yang, Grace Yeh, Kevin Zhang

Twelfth Grade: Isabela Alvarado Melendez, Emma Barrow, Sarah Barrow, Fredrick Behmer, Evelyn Brieden, Thomas Brooks, Angelina Cadena, Grace Cantrell, Camryn Capek, Elaine Castro, Gabriela Contreras, Evelyn Conway, Camille Corbitt, Kathryn Crosthwait, Harper Cunningham, John Dalsing, Ava Derbes, Karis Donaldson, Stephen Fink, Antonio Flores, Emma Forman, Claire Franklin, Abby Garrett, Seth Goble, Heather Goldsby, Genna Guerra, Gabriel Guillen, Kaylee Hall, Gabrielle Harrison, Kelly He, Lauren Hightower, Piper Hitchcock, Rachel Hitt, Miah Howard, Sabrina Hu, Avery Hutchison, Daniel Juarez, Rebecca Kumar, Andrew Larsen, Stephanie Lidstrom, Calvin Lindberg, Keeley Loyd, Meredith Macfadyen, Valeria Macri, Alina Maknojia, Juan Martinez, Andrew Mays, Cathy Miao, Hannah Moore, Dailyn Mora Trejo, Brylee Morgan, Shelby Morgan, Isaac Neuman, Trinity Nguyen, Jeremy No, Dorian Novosad, Emma Pahl, Michael Peng, Junior Pham, Tanner Poage, Aviana Ramirez, Maren Rasmussen, Breniah Ray, Jordan Reynolds, Fatima Riquelme Rodriguez, Rebecca Rowan, Carson Seiber, Jamie Siegel, Joshua Smart, Nathan Smith, Brooke Steel, Kyleigh Taylor, Zane Thibodeaux, Johan Vazquez, Zachary Wang, Faith Wenck, Abigail Wilson, Zane Wright, Eric Xiao, Sean Zhang


College Station High School

Ninth Grade: Ty Ackerman, Layla Aguilar, Swarali Akella, Dallis Arellano, Matthew Arguello, Natalee Bashour, Morgan Bell, Addison Block, Seth Boivie, Tyler Bosse, Dylan Brod, Tanner Broussard, Giovanna Castellani, Steven Chaudhuri, Damian Clark, Cade Corcoran, Kelly Ding, Angelica Doles, Hannah Duncan, Paige Eby, Caleb Ege, Andrew Elko, Prosperity Ezeanuna, Ella Ferguson, Sean Flanigan, Noah Flynn, Prabhav Gautam, Ariel Gildin, Thomas Graham, Addisyn Green, Shelby Gunter, Quinlan Hamilton, Casey Hancock, Ellie Heye, Madden Hurd, Javier Jimenez Cobo, Logan Joiner, Layni Kaase, Nihal Kabir, Cassidy Keller, Kaylynn Kieschnick, Andrew Kim, Kordelia Kostelnik, Kathryn Lewis, Allen Li, Sonya Lin, Trevor Lockhart, Davis Luce, Madison MacDonald, Samikshya Mahapatra, Taryn Marietta, Cooper Martindale, Raymond McCue, Cairn Natalia Mendiola, Riho Miyamoto, Matthew Montgomery, Andy Munoz, Kaydee-Sophia Muntean, Arunkarthikean Muthukumar, Cameron Newton, Dylan Nguyen, Long Nguyen, Jena Obeidat, Porto Ortiz-Arrieta, David Paull, Emily Paull, Richard Peacher, Michael Pejo, Dylan Pekar, Phat Pham, Abigail Piel, Tyler Rahn, Rebekah Raymond, Steve Reddy, Parker Reed, Ahmed Reshad, Abigail Rhee, Truman Rigby, Jake Rinn, Matthew Rivas, Sarah Roman, Ellie Seagraves, Lynn Seo, Elena Skow, Camden Snell, Joi Speck, Mary Stackhouse, Mason Story, Gabrielle Tharp, Bowen Tian, Isabella Toth, David Toussaint, Evan Truong, Xavier Vela, Aarick Verwold, Kennedy Voitier, Duncan Walker, Alexavier Warner, Alyssa Welguisz, Anna Wiesepape, Reagan Wood, Edward Zhao, Xuxuan Zheng, Pulun Zhou

Tenth Grade: Lena Abdelwahed, Caleb Arnold, William Atkin, Coralys Aviles Lopez, Brandon Bell, Briceida Bellon, Noah Benn, Kyle Bethke, Gage Boswell, Keileigh Bowie, Braydon Brown, Katherine Brunson, Brent Butler, Paden Cashion, James Chupp, John Calvin Chupp, Reese Dalton, Jadyn DeVerna, Jacqueline Diamond, Leslie Diaz Tello, Abigayle Dieperink, Mateo Dominguez, Taylor Duty, Michael Falcone, Jacob Felipe, Andrew Finberg, Kathryn Fouch, Julia Franklin, Nicole Geyvandova, Armaan Gilani, Katherine Gulde, Joshua Gutierrez, Harper Hall, Sophie Harkins, Jayden Harmon, Emily Huchingson, Marly Isenhour, Taylor Jennings, Hannah Jeong, Heidi Jones, Emily Kasowski, Heuiseung Kim, Minyoung Kim, Stephen Kim, Brianna Kimble, Tom Klappenecker, Sashi Kulatilaka, Jonathan Landua, Avery Lanphere, Jacob Larkin, Simon Larson, Beck Leftwich, Mackenzie Leonard, Hailey Lewis, Hailey Lewis, Ann Li, Daphne Angela Lingan, Ava Lyon, Ryan Marsh, Anna McKernan, Aymaan Momin, Luke Munguia, Anika Nepal, Tara Nipps, Dominic Onate, Ellyse Paradowski, Lauren Parrin Grabowski, Siri Paruchuri, Alan Poprik, Wyatt Porter, Brenna Pruitt, Katelyn Reese, Ethan Riechman, Ayushman Sen, Xaria Shabek, Rachel Shao, Jackson Sharp, Reese Sigler, Kirstin Sikes, Zachary Smith, Chloe Stone, Arfa Sunesara, Ella Symm, John Benedict Tan, Rafael Tejeda, Abigail Tesfamichael, Lillian Tomberlin, Meghana Vemulapalli, Janelle Wang, Madelyn Weeks, Victoria Wenger, Edward Yan

Eleventh Grade: Caden Aalbers, Leo Abanov, Tyler Abdalla, Lujein Abdelwahed, Fimisokan Adesemoye, Hannah Akers, Nabeel Al-Daous, Uzair Ali, Alexis Alvarado, Luqman Baghdad Brahim, Avery Barrett, Palmer Barrum, Aiden Bell, Anushri Bhuvanesh, Emily Borham, Rachel Bottiglieri, Noah Brown, Cole Cashion, Lucas Chiang, Tyler Chmelar, Reagan Cohen, Andon Covillo, Miranda Crisp, Zachary Dang, Luz Del Rio, Rylan Deming, Louis Denolan, Brooks Dewitt, Nadia Dujka, Alexis Eby, Jaxon Edwards, Damian Eimann, Favor Ezeanuna, Lindsay Flanigan, Heaven Ford, Sanford Foster, Quinn Fox, Peyton Francis, Jessica Gomillion, Walton Graham, Claire Guo, Mya Hardin, David Havens, Casey Hawkins, Kaytlen Henderson, Calista Hernandez, Danielle House, Anastasia Hueste, Bianca Jacques, Christopher Johnson, Colin Johnson, Madeline Jones, Erkin Jumayev, Mahir Kaya, Eugene Kim, Anna Kimber, Divya Kudumula, Nessa Larson, Soohyun Lee, Gates Leftwich, Elliott Lewis, Shaley Lewis, Heyu Li, Nguyen Ly, Arzil Maredia, Faiz Maredia, Truett Marrs, Rachel Mathews, Kylie McRaven, Beatrice Michela, Mia Morales Schulz, Elizabeth Morton, Dominic Motekaitis, Riley Newton, William O'Brien, Mariana Oliveira, Jadah Olshak, Caitlyn Petereit, Elaine Ranck, Sadie Rigby, Kyra Rivera, Megan Roberts, Abigail Rodriguez, Sanni Saari, Kate Serem, Noah Sherman, Emily Skrabanek, Andrew Smasal, Elisabeth Stewart, Laura Stoleru, Taylor Stone, Kelsey Strohmeyer, Baylee Sullivan, Gabriel Christian Tan, Atiya Thomson, Nu Ton, Joseph Toussaint, Evan Van Steinburg, Ashlea Walsh, Ashley Watts, Samuel Wiesepape, Dylan Wong, Jeffrey Wylie, Conner Young

Twelfth Grade: Grace Acosta, Raiq Ali, Rayan Ali, Madeline Arnold, Garin Artzberger, Evan Batteas, Leilani Bell, Irene Benavides-Perez, Hayden Bennett, Rand Boivie, Cameron Boswell, Ulisses Braga, Haley Burke, Vincent Carreon, Mason Cashion, Debarghya Chaki, Minseo Choi, Hayden Clarke, Turner Clarke, Jessica Corkal, Jack Costenbader, Caroline Coyle, Ana De La Garza, Sarah Del Rio-Banuelos, Quentin Deming, Christopher Drumgoole, Calla Duffield, Adriana Duran, Luke Durden, Eric Finberg, Katherine Flynn, Emma Frizzell, Allana Frost, Yuxiang Gao, Layla Goodlett, Luke Grismer, Hannah Haliburton, Ethan Hall, Ethan Harmon, Luke Hawryluk, Shay Herring, Tommy Hession, Alyssa Hinton, Delayna Hold, Emily Hord, Lanie Isenhour, Karli Kaase, Madelyn Kasper, Nathan Kerth, Ali Latham, Seunghyun Lee, Andrew Li, Jonathan Liu, Sanjana Madhav, Anthony Mason, Camryn Mata, Breanna McClung, Olivia McNutt, Areeba Momin, Lyzet Montemayor, Navy Neidig, Rachel Norris, Claire Ntaimo, Ved Patel, Samuel Paull, Joshua Peil, Abby Peterek, Lauren Ponder, Heath Poole, Kendall Quick, Katherine Renard, Madeleine Renard, Andrew Riechman, Andrew Riggins, Corbin Riley, Shelly Roitershtein, Hannah Seaton, Kennedy Sharp, Boya Shi, Mary Simpson, Caleb Skow, Jaxson Slanker, Peyton Smith, Trinity Snell, JaCoree Stockton, Zoe Taylor, Stella Tjhia, Esther Tong, Khang Tran, Samuel Trimble, Amar Tsengeg, Valeria Tsvetkova, Lily Van Zandt, Brooklyn Waldrop, Colton Watson, Emma Weatherford, Garrett Williams, Elise Wilson, Cooper Woods, Yiting Xu, Noah Zhou


College View High School

Ninth Grade: Seth Shoemake, Emma Woods

Tenth Grade: Maddux Basham, Melanie Sweet,, Beatriz Torres

Eleventh Grade: Hale Harris, Seth Moore, Grace Sorensen

Twelfth Grade: Alicia Aguilar, Roseanne Jaouhari, Sam Mercer, Marlene Schaffer, Ashton Staples


A&M Consolidated Middle School

Seventh Grade: Katelyn Albert, Nina Alvarez, Avalei Antoniou, Marco Arenas Lezama, Gage Banks, Arianna Becerra, Jackson Black, Wyatt Boening, Monet Burton, Madison Capehart, Zoe Caverlee, Garrett Chatham, Ava Clark, Max Cochran, Yoatl Contreras, Julieta Costa, Alexandra Ding, Tyler Fagan, Luke Farrar, Elizabeth Garrett, Blake Gattis, Justin Green, Valeria Guillen, Kinsley Halfmann, Kathryn Hamilton, Jane Henderson, Lainey Hermansen, Lucas Hightower, Jolee Ingram, Anna Johnston, Avery Johnston, Ethan Kim, Yunah Kim, Caleb Koeneman, Kendall Kramer, Addison Lane, Catalina Lepiz Saborio, Patrick Li, Sophia Lozano Rivera, Kendall Mack, Kolby Martin, Natalia McCoy, Bryson McGuire, Lucas Meade, Gabriella Mecham, Jose Menchu Renoj, Eli Moffitt, Noor Mohtar, Kate Moore, William Morgan, Chloe Nguyen, Ruby Olson, Erin Parsons, Makala Payton, Eleanor Pfeiffer, Michael Pozzi, Asher Price, Caitlyn Price, Katherine Racicot, Carson Roberts, Charles Rudolph, Gretchen Rudolph, Michael Rudolph, Audrey Ruebush, Sahara Ruth, Sterling Ruth, Ruby Schloss, Evelyn Schmeichel, Rowen Skinner, Paola Solis-Menendez, John Soules, Alexandra Staack, Lillian Strickland, Cameron Stultz, Joshua Sullivan, Noely Tecpoyotl, Caroline Tepera, Claribel Thomas, Daniel Thomas, Emma Tisch, Stefan Tower, Addison Vander Woude, Lola Versari, William Welborn, Gavin Wherley, Graham Wilke, Soledad Williams, Gavin Willis, Jake Wilson, Michael Wu

Eighth Grade: Sophie Ahmed, Caroline Beatty, Isabel Blanton, Judson Brown, Mackenzie Burdett, Heather Carroll, Chloe Choi, Julianna Day, Marae Dekkers, Cambry Dowlearn, Lilian Eubanks, Jordan Fulton, Lauren Gadelsayed, Caitlyn Gidley, Alicia Gu, Raney Hawkins, Sarah Hildebrandt, Jana Homsi, Tanner Howard, Hannah Jackson, Addison Jasperson, Presley Johnson, Mia Jonasson, Yunus Karaman, Zakary Kastner, Kate Kavanaugh, Sara Kavanaugh, Elyse Keister, Sterling Knittel, Jackson Kurten, James Lee, Kody LeVan, Emma Locke, Chloee Lockett, Ashtyn Magnuson, Min Di Martin, Jaleigh McLeod, Diego Mendoza-Alfaro, Kayla Morawietz, Dash Morgan, Allyson Noynaert, Sophie Pellois, Isabel Perkins, Aylin Prasla, Sage Prochazka, Tolliver Rhoades, Brock Saunders, Ellie Smart, Harrison Smith, Clare Stanton, Chantal Valtierra, Evelyn Villalobos Aguero, Evelyn Walker, Carson Walter, Ethan Walton, Ethan Wang, Michael Wheat, Berkley White, Lexa Wienen, Nathaniel Wood, Grayson Zorn


College Station Middle School

Seventh Grade: Ahmed Alfifi, Eve Aranda, Diego Avila-Rivera, Julianys Aviles-Lopez, Henry Ballweg, Itzalee Barreto, Addison Bevers, Chiara Brun, James Bryant, Madelyn Cabezas, Travis Castro, Gabriella Chiang, Jackson Closs, Harper Cloud, Morgan Coker, Leo Crick, Alana De La Cruz, Feyza Erturk, Fiza Fatima, Hallie Ferris, Carol Foster, Cooper Franke, Bridget Fusselman, Alvaro Gatica Rivera, Benjamin Giles, Caden Graf, Brayden Guzman, Cayla Hernandez, Sofia Hernandez, Margaret Holland, Jax Hood, Candice Gail Inguillo, Kennedy Jennings, Ethan Jiang, Abrielle Jimenez, Murat Kanik, Zafer Kaya, Madelyn Kleypas, Kirbie Kramer, Allison Lacy, Ariana Larsen, Emma Lauer, Shiri Lavy, Rain Leeuwon, Marelyn Lopez, Landon Mazoch, Darren McCannon, Benjamin Mike, Rebecca Moran, Lilliane Mueller, Nam Nguyen, Brianna O'Brien, Trinidad Padilla, Krishiv Patel, Kadence Perdue, Oliver Price, Joseph Quave, Elizabeth Rowell, Lesly Salanic Panecatl, Leo Sansom, Yawei Shang, David Shi, Kynlee Smith, Avery Stark, Malia Steward, Taylor Stovall, Aubrey Swanson, Dominick Tan, Ava Thomas, Jonah Tomberlin, An Tran, Chloe Tran, Austin Truong, Ethan Valenzuela, Darriasia Walker, Kylah Watson, Madison Watts, Edward Yang

Eighth Grade: Sejal Amatya, Roaa Balawi, Logyn Barrum, Lauren Benn, Benjamin Bertling, Justin Boatcallie, Ezri Bristow, Clayton Brod, Braden Bush, Presley Button, Abby Cao, Natalee Castellano, Jaylan Cathey, Lily Chalmers, Tytus Chalmers, Zachary Cosser, Sofia Crick, Alejandro Del Angel Silva, Brandon Dias, Laila Farraj, Benjamin Ferguson, Corban Frizzell, Diego Garcia Avalos, Mary Gomillion, Elizabeth Gregory, Jalen Hadley, Haidar Hajj-ali, Jerry Hsieh, Katerina Humphreys, Hyunwoo Jin, Raja Kalakech, Lauren Kim, Eunice Lee, Brianna Lewis, Su Liu, Joshua Mathews, Elliott McGlone, Landon McMillin, Christian Mogford, Rachel Moran, Milo Motekaitis, Addison Novosad, Carson Nowak, Michael Padgett, Neal Pang, Allysa Parulian, Collin Phelps, Ava Ponder, Carson Reid, Lauren Reitmayer, Xuanyi Ren, Payton Roberson, Alyssa Rocha, Kelsie Scott, Austin Sellers, Dylan Sexton, Joshua Shannon, Elizabeth Sill, Lexi Sink, Caitlin Smith, Mazie Sullivan, Gabriel Ugaz, Izabella Vizquerra, Makayla Wilkinson, Kylie Young


Wellborn Middle School

Seventh Grade: Hudson Agold, Hannah Anderson, Bentley Andrews, Anamika Anoob, Raymundo Arroyave Hernandez, Cannon Awalt, Ethan Baldridge, Adrian Bargas, Oliver Beer, Colt Bell, Sofia Beltran-Laguna, Sophia Bentley, Deepta Bharani, Cooper Binderup, Caris Blundell, Benjamin Brantley, Abigail Burrough, Callia Carreon, Lowry Carter, Natalie Carter, Thomas Chen, Eun-Sang Choi, Isabella Collopy, James Colvin, Peyton Conover, Taylor Cornehl, Liam Costenbader, Nicolas Daniel Lucio, Elsa Demlow, Jameson Dent, Daniel Diaz, Aspen Dunn, Callie Ege, Kaitlyn Elko, Isabelle Feaster, Pierce Fogarty, Payton Freeman, Gregory Garcia, Addilee Garza, Charlotte Garza, Harley Gibson, Madeline Gibson, Sadie Gray, Kathryn Green, Tyler Griffin, Ava Hagen, Claire Hancock, Stephen Heidbreder, Dax Helm, Hayden Helms, Holly Hibbitts, Avery House, Haley Howard, Jude Huis in't Veld, Cristian Hurtado, Isakki Sanjana Isakki Durai, Ally Jackson, Ina Jackson, Abigail James, Sujana Jayanth, Cooper Johnson, Jillian Jones, Daniel Kennedy, Chloe Kim, Misato Koiwa, Hiya Kudumula, Quang La, Bailey Le, Eric Li, Selina Lin, Ian Marediya, Tristan Martin, Santiago Martinez-Salazar, Bethany McGuire, Sawa Miyamoto, Katherine Moore, Annaliese Munson, Imaan Noorani, Ethan Novosad, Caleb O'Neill, Callahan O'Shea, Campbell Otto, Rai Pack, Lauren Page, Carson Palermo, Vicente Paredes Gonzalez, Jiya Patel, Rachel Paull, Jacob Peart, Richard Petrov, Ryland Pine, Brooklyn Poole, Houston Poole, Holly Price, Addison Pustejovsky, Addison Raulston, Vaughn Riley, Caleb Risner, Alexis Rosier, Makenna Ross, Ramon Ross, Taylor Rutledge, Ryan Sammons, Cynthia Schaefer, Gage Schlinke, Hunter Schmidt, Peter Seale, Ethan Sherman, Kaelin Sibiriakova, Juliet Sledge, Kara Smith, Tevin Smith, Alex Song, Benny Song, Carly Song, John Stanfield, Mason Staude, Trevor Staude, Addisen Stewart, Makayla Suehs, Noah Symank, Masab Tarar, Nigel Thornton Mena, Jeremiah Turner, Emaline Upton, Hayden Urban, Thomas Watanabe, Emily Whileyman, Olivia White, Gunnar Williams, Reagan Wolf, Ariana Woodard, Mikas Yohannes

Eighth Grade: Neveah Acosta Ayala, Jomiloju Adesemoye, Samuel Avolio, John Barr, Emily Becker, Tatum Bennett, Valeria Berrio Aguilar, Lily Bolen, Isabella Bramwell, William Branum, Zeke Bullard, Alexander Chisum, Clare Cochran, Aidan Cole, Mia Cross, Julia DeWitt, Avery Dixon, Maya Diyasheva, Elizabeth Eckman, Sashah Elabd, James Ellison, Avery Epting, Harrison Falcone, Olivia Feagin, Leigh Fluckey, Presley Fogarty, Reagan Francis, Katherine Garza, Avery Gilman, Jacob Goheen, Cienna Gonzalez, Laila Green, Lexi Hardesty, Keller Henson, Sophia Hernandez, Alysen Hoffman, Noel Hromas, Tamia Ibe-Baker, Colton Johse, Shrea Karthick, Paige Kerbow, Susan Kramer, Andrew Kutzenberger, Jaden Kwok, Shannon Laauwe, Isaac Luther Lagman, Laila Langari, Jacob Lawler, Camden Lechler, Donggyu Lee, Ha Lee, Dennis Leland, Jack Leonard, Aubrey Litton, Sarah Liu, Cade Locklear, Augustus McGuire, Jaeden McMurray, Teirani Mitchell, Ariz Momin, Abigail Morton, Avery Muehlbrad, Caroline Munson, Derek Nguyen, Mina Nguyen, Christian Nuno, Cruz Nuno, Ariadni Pappa, Cailyn Penny, Jonathan Perryman, John Pierce, Miriam Pitblado, Owen Porter, Charlotte Price, Vittoria Raganato, Rex Robinson, Joseph Rychetsky, Andrea Salgado Soto, Blaise Sanger, Noah Sasse, Sreeram Shankar, London Sharp, Elijah Sowell, Finley Street, Charlotte Taquet, Emily Thompson, Maria Toussaint, Sara Vaughn, Anna Vause, Ty Wade, Megan Wagner, Georgia Walsh, Eric Wang, Caden Williams, Chloe Wingfield, Melissa Wivagg, Edward Yang, Shaenyn Yates, Derek Yoakum, Abby York, Cynthia Zhou, Joshua Zhou


Cypress Grove Intermediate

Fifth Grade: Ariela Assaad, Vasudev Berkolaiko-Tata, Lance Berry, Brayden Betik, Lauren Boatcallie, Mason Brien, Annette Brimley, Ava Bryan, Robby Jaren Camacho, Whitley Comer, Lynnden Cupples, Marc Deer, Madison Dockery, Stetsen Dockery, Sean Donlon, Kaylee Edmiston, Owen Emerson, Kambry Emmons, Salam Farraj, Jahziel Feliciano-Carias, Reese Franke, Iselle Galaviz, Cheyenne Gallion, Angelica Gerdes, Micah Gerzik, Carlo Gomez, Elena Gorban, Lane Gregory, Colton Iminephro, Logan Kelley, Jonah Kennedy, Chloe Kim, Adaleigh Klenk, Alexander Koralewski, Emi Korczynski, Elli Lawson, Matthew Li, Paisley Lonon, Makaylah Luna, Kyleigh Lyons, Ehren McGallion, Tysen McMillin, Lauren McNeil, Isabel Mendez, Raylie Murski, Aiden Nelson, William Norris, Charlotte Orr, Caleb Ortega, Howard Pang, Darby Pham, Tanner Sellers, Nimalan Senthil, Evalynn Sherman, Eastyn Shryock, Pranav Syam, Chloe Thomas, Emmalyn Tilton, Clara Trejo, Jason Watkins, Grace Watts, Carter Wilson, Justice Zavala, Shana Zbranek

Sixth Grade: Ria Agarwal, Leen Al Haj Ali, Khalid Alani, Taylor Benson, Noah Blume, Addison Bruce, Aniyah Calderon, Carlise Cathey, Katie Chae, Alyssa Chappell, Grace Collins, Tyler Crockett, Brandon Cruz, Makayla De Los Santos, Kaloyan Dimitrov, Tomas Dominguez, Riley Duncan, Jacob Eby, Benjamin Espinoza, Malak Rahma Farraj, Gracie Gallion, Ethan Golchuk, Stephen Gomillion, Chase Graff, Grace Gray, Wyatt Gray, Toryn House, Emma Howell, Shelby Humphreys, Idaci Johnson, Aubrey Jones, Jeremy Jones-Shirley, Alexander Kim, Allison Kim, Kaytlan Kindt, Emilian Landrock, Braeden LaTourette, Malachi Lemons, Aubri Lester, Jiayi Li, Brighton Liu, Julia Loh, Annabel MacDonald, Caden Magnuson, Abby McAllister, Rhian McGinty, Declan McGlone, Leif Meyer, Savannah Mies, Rileigh Moore, Madison Moreland, Jaxson Morley, Matthew Nguyen, Eleanor Nolan, Michael O'Brien, Lillian Padgett, Alevtina Pakhotina, Apollinaria Pakhotina, Rebecca Pedraza-Luna, Gwendolyn Perkins, Arkam Quddus, Nolan Ramer, Zayden Ray, Wesley Rich, Weston Rigby, Alexander Sherriffs, Amna Siddiqui, Myles Simpson, Jaxson Soria, Malorie Spiller, Meriah Spiller, Wesley Stradtman, Emma Reese Stribling, Sofia Syed, Zaineb Taiyeb, Layla Tate, Cayleigh Taylor, Mason Valka, Gabriela Vargas Diaz, Kollin Verdugo, Hassan Waheed, Darriona Walker, Hunter West, Molly Wilkinson, Michael Williams, Rhys Woodley, Phineas Young, Jensen Youngs, Magnolia Zhang, Sydney Zhang, Daniel Zhu, Zoey Ziegelmann, Hasan Zubaer


Oakwood Intermediate

Fifth Grade: Nicholas Abuabara, Eldana Ashenafi, Lila Asher Goldberg, Mia Asher Goldberg, William Baker, Jonathan Barnett, Cameron Black, Evelyn Bolger, Bailey Book, Jacqueline Brown, Erick Centeno Betancourt, Henry Cherry, Avery Childs, Shyam Chockalingam, Emery Cisneros, Briggs Clark, Gabriel Cobos-Paladines, Presley Cocanougher, Levi Dickerson, Atticus Fontenot, Chiara Gottardo, Luke Gregory, Arjun Gundanna, Maddison Gutierrez, Noah Ha, Brody Halfmann, Jake Haverland, Isabella Hernandez, Mallory Holcomb, Steward Hutchinson, Jacob Kastner, Norah Keister, Greer Kiessling, Anna Kim, Caroline Kleemann, Ryann Kleemann, Emily Claire Kriel, Joseph Lee, Elizabeth Letz, Nini Li, Lane Locke, Eddie Lopez Jacobo, Kyler Luce, Xin Di Martin, Hope McBerty, Helena McKeown, Zenon Medina-Perez, Carlos Mejia Nunez, Graham Miller, Anshul Mittal, Keely Moran, Aubrey Morawietz, Wynn Morgan, Elizabeth Nations, Charles O'Neill, Giancarlo Obando, Natalia Palacios-Cabriales, Faith Pany, Pace Pipes, Luke Poling, Rudolf Rapp, Owen Roberts, Kristen Rosier, Mora Rushing, Atticus Seidel, Nicolas Sericano, Cole Skipper, Clara Skow, Jacob Soules, Jayda Sparenberg, Eva Spencer, Amishi Srivastava, Isabel Steele, Trenton Stokes, Luke Sullivan, Samantha Thomas, Lilly Vander Woude, Avery Velasquez, Diego Villarreal, Sloan Wheat, Jon White, Addison Winkler, Rebekah Wood, Aurora Woodruff, Jacen Wright, Grace Zhang, Rachel Zhang, Clover Zheng

Sixth Grade: April Adelman, Elizabeth Albert, Addison Apgar, Kayla Bhavsar, Matthew Brindle, Emma Brun, Elizabeth Buckner, Bailey Burdett, Trevor Bywater, Nicholas Calimbas, Camila Cangelose, Cooper Chambers, Allison Chavez, Caroline Corry, Jericho Dennis, Henry Dickerson, Kathleen Drake, Axel Ervin, James Faith, Lyla Farnsworth, Rachel Fernandes, Leandro Flores, Jazmyn Frevele, Mayu Fujiwara, Andrew Garrett, James Garza, Rockne Goodwin, Alexandria Guy, Graham Hall, Luke Hargett, Eli Hawkins, Peyton Hughes, Hudson Jackson, Jolene Jarvis, Davin Jean, Grace Jennings, Luke Jennings, Ulises Jimenez Cobo, Ella Johnson, Mark Johnson, Charles Jordan, Cannon Kortis, Cade Krupa, Knox Kuver, Daria Lebedeva, Andrew Lu, John Magruder, Ethan Matthews, William Mayne, Morgan Merritt, Bradley Minor, Emma Nelson, Kendall Newton, Kaelyn Nguyen, Trishten Nguyen, Laney Norton, Isaac Ozmetin, Cooper Poage, Scott Rasmussen, Grace Ray, Nicolas Ribera, Annabel Robison, Mia Rowse, Noreen Saber, Jeremy Savoie, Joseph Schuessler, Carter Schupp, Parker Serret, Skyler Sherard, Joseph Skare, Abigail Snelson, Riley Snider, Grant Sullivan, Kevin Tajiboy Lopez, Cylee Thomas, McLean Thompson, Aquiles Tineo Solano, Max Tower, Ruby White, Avery Winslow, Mayzi Witherwax, Marianne Wood, Drayke Yasskin, William Zhan, Jack Zhou


Pecan Trail Intermediate

Fifth Grade: Ashlynn Alvarado, Sohum Amin, Jackson Anderson, Casen Andrews, Madhav Athrey, Jelani Awika, Seth Baldridge, Patrick Barr, Gunner Barrington, Mihika Bera, Keagan Bizimana, Blake Bland, Jack Bodden, Grace Bramwell, Scarlett Brown, Macy Brunson, Emma Burleson, Jakobe Burleson, Caroline Burrough, Xenia Butenko, Jackson Carter, Anoushka Chakravorty, Lylah Chambers, Aiden Chavarria, Carter Cotton, Isabel Coufal, Casen Doyen, Ja'Mikal Drake, Caleb Dunn, Samuel Ege, Addison English, Zoey Fargason, Zohar Farhy, Kylie Faries, Laura Flanigan, Andersen Fraley, Douglas Fuentes, Baylen Garcia, Brinley Garner, Ryan Graham, Phoebe Gunter, Levi Hagerman, Madison Hammond, Beckett Henson, Cole Hicks, Jackson Hooks, Kohen Houser, Josephine Hudgins, Tristan Jatzlau, Madison Jensen, Lane Jones, Claire Kieschnick, Connor Kirkland, Sophia Koel, Logan Kwok, Isha Ladha, Chris Lan, Elliot Langford, Avery Larsen, Mykala Le, Caroline Leon, Mathea Li, Sarah Mahmood, Edward Mai, Bailey Martin, Carlton Mayo, Jason McCoy, Ashlee McIntyre, Abigail McWaters, Sudhiksha Molugu, Tristan Moore, Tysen Moore, Gabriel Morgan, Ellery Mufich, Hudson Murphy, Sadit Muzahid, Caleb Noynaert, Maria Olarte, Porter Oliver, Ian Pack, Katherine Page, Rajit Pagilla, Carys Paine, Archie Parr, Sruthi Paruchuri, Corbin Phillips, Royce Pine, Disha Ratnakaram, William Reeder, Mattie Rhine, Kane Robinson, Jonathan Rey Santos, Addison Savarino, Nathanael Schoellman, Radley Sewell, Connor Skow, Nolan Smith, Jesus Soberon Sanchez, Reese Solari, Varshini Somasundaram, Bradyn Spahr, Sarah Symank, David Tran, Evelyn Vo, Dennis Wang, Justin Wang, Jacob Wells, Andrew Wolfe, Joshua Wolff, Emerson Wright, Eric Wu, Lucas Wu, Emily Young, Ian Yu

Sixth Grade: James Adams, Jawad Al Banna, Nicholas Alaniz, James Otis Alford, Zoyah Ali, Jackson Amann, Rylee Amann, Grant Ballabina, Cooper Ballard, John Becker, Peyton Bilhartz, Audrey Bohnsack, Caden Brooks, Julia Buckner, Travis Cave, Joshua Cheng, Caroline Chupp, Brody Clifton, Matthew Cochran, Gavin Cole, Grace Connally, Zoey Cosser, Aiden Cruzen, Sarah Curry, Tripp Dennard, Shivam Dhaduk, Madison Doles, Destiny Ezeanuna, Samuel Faulkner, Wyatt Felpel, Micah Field, Mark Fisher, Lucas Fiuza Castro Alvarenga Rivas, Madeline Flowers, Gage Fortner, Francesca Friedersdorff, Evyn Gephardt, Tommy Gilmore, Hayden Goheen, Kammie Gooding, Victoria Gooding, Harrison Gorham, Iris Gratz, Reagan Greiner, Cora Haenke, Lucy Hammer, Corynn Hancock, Jacey Hapes, Katherine Harris, Landon Hawkinson, Charlotte Hazlewood, Caleb Herbst, Jake Hobbs, Brynnly Hohlt, Gabriella Holland, Ali Honnert, Asher Horrell, Kyla Horton, Caleb House, Cadence Howard, Savannah Hudiburgh, Caleb Hugghins, Harrison Hundl, Beckett Hutchins, Emma Johnson, Jia Bei Kam, Lucy Paige Kasparek, Savannah Kennedy, Keith Kilmer, Minyong Kim, Zachary Kimber, Noah Kirkpatrick, Bailey Koo, Gaya Kulatilaka, Madison Lechler, Eunyu Lee, Ryan Lee, Peyton Leyland, Aetna Lin, Jacob Lyons, Koru Maitland, Jackson Malnar, Conner Manley, Brady Marietta, Marshall Markham, Bradan Mastrogiovanni, Amery McBride, Jorden McMurray, Brooklyn McQueen, Aiden Mendoza, Ethan Morrison, Samuel Morton, Bailey Nail, Alaa Obeidat, Julio Olarte, William Oliver, Ainsley Paradowski, Brynli Peabody, Zhanna Pearce, Aiden Pekar, Asher Penny, Gracie Pike, Piper Pitman, John Pjesky, Kathryn Polk, Kyra Poynor, Madeleine Ragusa, Zoya Rahman, Alijah Rahyns, Emily Ralston, John Read, Ahmed Reead, Cailar Richie Van Tronk, Chloe Rinn, Madison Risbon, Detron Robinson, Eleazar Rodarte, Haley Schautschick, Sofia Schmidt, Addisyn Shilling, Starla Shuai, Brendan Smith, Harper Solomon, Ivan Soltero, Zia Song, Zoey Sparkman, Sean Stasney, Emma Stephens, Greyson Surber, Gabriel Tejeda, Paulo Torres, Grace Tripp, Camryn Turner, Evan Uresti, Sukhvir Virdi, William Weber, Jackson West, Benjamin White, John Wiederstein, Ella Wiesepape, Amelia Williams, Gavin Williams, Audrey York, Sophia Yuan


College Hills Elementary

Second Grade: Malek Abdulkader, Robin Bapst, Emilia Bondino, Bailey Davis, Benjamin Granda, Charles Hanks, Penelope Hearen, Henry Hicks, Addie Kelley, Emma Lindholm, Geoffrey Love, Roxanne McCarty, Amelia McMillin, Landon Morgan, Kiva Olowotanran, Vishaka Rangan, Renesmee Reyes, Alexis Ribera, Marceline Sullivan, Amelia Torres, Ivy Zheng

Support Local Journalism

Your subscription makes our reporting possible.
{{featured_button_text}}

Third Grade: Max Asher Goldberg, Alice Baskin, Gwendolyn Bayer, Carl Coplin, Dilan Cua Pablo, Kai Curs, Colby Dean, Lucia Diaz-Buzon, Alexander Dirani, Jason Hernandez Alvarado, Isabella Hernandez Ramirez, Ibim Kio, John Lopez, Leen Saber, Indigo Ware, Abigail Wood

Fourth Grade: Jeremiah Bolian, Mariam Dirani, Lucas Epifanio, Madeleine Gendron, Noble Hearen, Vaishnav Rangan, Evelyn Thomas


Creek View Elementary

Second Grade: Tala Alhaj Ali, Jurnee Allen, Aayden Alvarado, Zachary Anderson, William Barrick, Maddox Bobinger, Han Jin Chen, Addalynn Clayton, Easton Condrey, Victoria Cunningham, Kanin DeCoste, Aedan Earnest, Kolt Edwards, Aurora Eide, Carissa Eide, Adella Felix, Anishka Gunasekara, Charlotte Hanik, Cohen Hanks, Christopher He, Rylan Jacobs-Payton, Johnathan Jones, Angelina Kinkela, Maxwell Lovings, Parker Magnuson, Bryce Morse, Maria Philip, Nolan Roberson, Grace Ross, Abigail Sampson, Akilan Senthil, Sutton Street, Jolie Supak, Dakota Ung, Kay'vion Woods

Third Grade: Alex Asonganyi, Natalie Bell-Ellison, Jocelyn Bice, Easton Bock, Joseph Burrescia, Bella Chant, Emma Clark, Zadie Cosser, Alesha Cowey, Cora Crouch, Kayson Densey, Hunter Ford, Caden Griffin, Amelia Koralewski, Townes Luther, Avery Markey, Alejandro Martinez, Tyron Matcek, Jesse McGallion, Max McGallion, Shelby Moring, Ryder Roan, Xavier Shaw, Mark Taylor, John Tuttle, Joseph Valenzuela, Jenna Weaver, Thomas Williams, Avery Witte

Fourth Grade: Baraa Balawi, Caison Benford, Hazel Box, Harper Buckley, Katharina Bullock, Debanshi Chaki, Camryn Crouch, Ramin Devani, Blake Eide, Nathania Folloso, Dharell Garcia, Seraphina Gerdes, Anuka Gunasekara, Haylen Havlik, Kalynn Hensley, Elena Hernandez, Bobby Jones, Myles Lozano, Mc Alvien Marcelo, Aaliyah McKenzie, Kyleigh Morgan, Frank Nguyen, Landry Novosad, Mariah Nutall, Quynh Thi Pham, Layla Porson, Titus Roberts, Adam Ruiz, Kyle Schultz, Porter Scott, Elias Smith, Lyla Symons, Prince Marquis Turner, Kaylee Weisenberger, Kamryn Wells, Miriam Wilkinson, Mahirah Zahid


Forest Ridge Elementary

Second Grade: Lucas Aburto Whitener, Ewami Adesemoye, Beckett Allen, Jared Anderson, Victoria Bandfield, Camdyn Bassler, Pierson Bassler, Kynleigh Bazy, Shreyaan Biswas, Jacob Brown, Cole Chavarria, Hailey Cummings, Ayla Dayan, Malakai DeCuir, Jack Garza, Bridgette Given, Ivory'Anna Gooden, Gage Greeley, Olivia Green, Davis Gunnels, Charles Hanley, Leigh Harrison, Julius Hebert, William Hiney, Weston Hooks, Cullen House, Levi House, Wyatt Hughes, Sungjoon Jang, Celine Jo, McKenzie Johnson, Inayah Khetani, Olivia Lu, Myer MacDonald, Lukas Mahlmann, Kai Maitland, Kyle Mangan, Lorelei Marley, Declan McAuliffe, Hattie Mosley, Jude Otto, Landon Overton, Amir Oyenuga, Jack Pampell, Charlotte Phillips, James Pitman, Caroline Propst, Emeline Ragusa, Grant Rice, Dorothy Rodriguez, Jonathann Rychlik, Caleb Sammons, George Segrest, Cooper Shiflett, Seoyi Shin, Hannah Symank, Caroline Uresti, Benjamin Webb, Kiley Werner, Briley Wester, Audrianna Wolfe, Piper Wright

Third Grade: Landri Adams, Morgan Aldinger, Thomas Amos, Knox Anderson, Graham Andrews, Logan Anz, Emma Beda, Ava Bessler, Tanner Bosse, Beau Bramwell, Kendall Briers, Isabelle Britt, Adan Contreras, Austin Cooke, Khloe Cyrus, Pierre Delgado-Chanis, Corra Diaz, Peyton Fox, Gerardo Garcia, Julius Garcia, Tatum Garrett, Nolan Geoffroy, Arabella Green, Harin Ham, William Harman, Mason Hatley, Harper Homann, Drew Honnert, Hailey Hood, Bailey Jackson, Ava Jolly, Bear Jones, Jase Kalisek, Liana Kaloutsakis, James Kim, Christopher Ko, Grayson Lauhoff, Sutton Leatherwood, Sawyer Marietta, Liam Marley, Tyler McIntyre, Hana Naufal, Gianna Noueihed, Adela O'Shea, Kaiden Parker, Tulie Parsons, Ruth Pedraza, Ivee Perkins, Samuel Pickett, Miles Platt, Isaac Poll, Audrey Prcin, Klein Restivo, Catherine Riddle, Rylee Rudasill, Brady Sasse, Ryder Scott, Juna Seo, Lincoln Shumbera, Rayleigh Sitz, Tatum Snidow, Benson Snow, Ayden Streeter, Kaiden Streeter, Violet Tripp, Rebecca Vanegas, Claudia Vause, Gauge Watson, Ethan Wells, Kiana Woodard, Alan Wu, Xiaoyao Wu, Grant Young

Fourth Grade: Maya Abanov, Stella Aguirre, Sara Al-Saidi, Billy Anderson, Diego Berrio, Ally Bolline, Paul Bonarrigo, Adeline Carter, Eric Casanova, Ethan Chen, Mario Contreras Cuellar, Hadison Couch, Paige Crowder, Austynn Diaz, Jaxon Dunn, Harper Durden, Evan Escalante, Kyle Faulkner, Zoey Feaster, Beckett Field, Silas Frey, Aaliq Gilani, Evan Green, Jackson Green, Mason Guevara, Aiden Hall, Yunju Han, Lillian Harrison, Matthew House, Apollo Jackson, William Kasparek, Ewan Kim, Jiwan Kim, Liam Kimber, Zoey Ksionda, Abram Kuchment, Abigail Le, Preston Le, Jackson Leatherwood, James Liu, Emery Lutz, Alec McKeever, Vivian McKernan, Johnny Mitchell, Millicent Munson, Alexia Oaks, Mary  Otto, Agustin Paredes Gonzalez, Regina Petrova, Sydney Pitman, Tomileigh Quirk, Jack Rhodes, Reagan Rice, Samuel Richards, James Rollins, Laelia Schoppe, William Shehane, Dax Starrett Gayk, Tenley Stewart, Emery Story, Rian Sukkawala, Colton Terrell, Becca Tillery, Sofia Torres, Kayla Tran, Anna Tsvetkova, Joseph Wang, Kevonta Woodard, Cooper Wright, Joanna Yuan, Gavin Zurcher


Greens Prairie Elementary

Second Grade: Aubree Alvarado, Elizabeth Bailey, Aditi Balasubramanian, Walker Barone, Penelope Boivie, Wilson Bowles, Hailey Brindle, Holland Buckner, George Burke, Nihan Burucu, Logan Coxie, Adrian Curry, Zoe De leon, Easton Ehlert, Holly Ernstes, Ainsley Fargason, Grayson Fortner, Noah Fuller, Darby Gilpatrick, Charlotte Harrington, Carsten Hopkins, Addison Hutchins, Chelsea Jatzlau, Collins Jones, Clark Jons, Christopher Kibbee, Barrett Knox, Lucas Lovett, Ronan Malak, Sawyer Matthews, Justin McCoy, Easton Meadors, Kamryn Morris, James Neeley, Owen Parr, Miles Penny, George Pharr, Regina Reyes Corral, Grady Savarino, Timothy Schaefer, Ensley Scott, Emily Shulse, Kyra Steubing, Aubry Taylor, Sameer Tyagi, Brynlee Van Dyck, Lauren Wivagg, Everett Wright

Third Grade: Grayson Adney, Callie Allphin, Connor Allphin, Allie Amoroso, Maya Balasubramanian, Landon Barrow, Brooke Birkhead, Emma Bolfing, Brynleigh Coots, Caroline Creel, Silas Creel, Jack DeVerna, Thomas Dorsett, Kensington Drake, Grayson Epting, Ian Feldhake, Houston Frashure, Margaret Fuentes, Alexander Garza, Jacob Hoffman, Hazel Horrell, Saige House, Lily Johnson, Knox Kennedy, Annabeth Locklear, Rady Mason, Alice Moore, Lane Munsey, Livia Murphree, Ethan Murphy, Parker Murphy, Isla Nuno, Alison Ostrowski, Lily Pham, Lily Prukop, Stormie Ramsey, Grayson Rasco, Skyler Rea, Sophie Sanders, Nathaniel Paul Santos, Skylar Schautschick, Madelyn Schmidt, Eric Shi, Caroline Skow, Sophia Smith, Kana Sumikura, Thomas Swanner, Allyson Tomkivits, Tyler Trimble, Anusha Tyagi, Braylee Van Dyck, Matthew Weber, Andrew West, Hannah White

Fourth Grade: Sydney Amoroso, Hailey Baetge, Simone Bain, Lance Bell, Loralei Bolen, Logan Bond, Aria Brinker, Camden Cochran, Sadie Cole, Harper Conover, Emily Curry, Cash Dorris, Brooklyn Renee Fanlo, Mason Fava, Presley Freeman, Connie Fugate, Avery Fulton, Alexi Garza, Gavin Getter, Ian Gilpatrick, Adrian Gordon, Amelia Hartl, Brooke Kilmer, Parker Lundell, Emily Lyons, Weston Matthews, Wyatt Moratzka, Harper Murr, Ellie Naiser, Gracelynn Nite, Jackson Parr, Reese Ross, Joseph Rutkowski, Myles Schott, Abigail Scott, Faith Seale, Riley Sparkman, Emma Stanfield, Mallory Weers, Megan Weers, Emily Wivagg, Hamilton Wolfe, Elliot Wright, Logan Wright


Pebble Creek Elementary

Second Grade: Arden Abernathy, Henry Bassham, Reagan Baze, Stephen Byrne, Jackson Campbell, Henry Cates, Reagan Chessher, Charlotte Clair, Thurston Cunningham, Andrew Dixon, Marshall Earley, Emery Eaton, Olivia Freeman, Laura Garcia-Arenas, Connor George, Kyler Graham, Preslee Halfmann, Stone Harvey, Molly Heidick, Hana Herrera, Peyton Hix, Liam Hou, Joseph Jiang, Madeleine Jiang, Lena Kapchinski, Elijah Kessler, Reese King, Miu Kobashi, Daniel Li, Cormac Lively, Kensey Mack, Noah Martin, Mark Massey, John Mayne, Piper McKinley, Gavin Meline, Jade Meline, Victoria Meline, Seth Melton, Cora Moehnke, Jessica Nations, Gianna Pesek, Fischer Phillips, Alyssa Reed, Andrew Reed, Emily Reed, Miles Riggins, Colbie Ryon, Jemma Sellers, Uttora Sinha, Sophie Stulce, Caroline Thomas, Clayton Wilke

Third Grade: Avery Apgar, Greyson Book, Garrett Bruggman, Peyton Button, Anya Cai, Katelynn Capener, Damond Carter, Eli Cisneros, Elizabeth Felts, Jack Forester, Dorian Freeman, Rachel Gadelsayed, Amitrajit Ghosh, Alannah Gonzales, Milena Gottardo, Meredith Greene, Rowan Gully, Samuel Hajovsky, Gage Hall, Ben Haverland, Qualyn Hawkins, Cooper Holt, Kaz Kerbel, Keira Lench, David Letz, Matthew Martinez, Margaret Moore, Lincoln Noble, Ari Pate, Alivia Payne, Jackson Pope, Ava Schoenvogel, Peyton Serret, Brynn Shields, Danielle Strain, Grace Terrell, Elias Thompson, Jayce Thompson, Olivia Rose Tiller, Agam Vashisht, Abigail Winkler, Lucy Wu, Avery Yeskie, Adam Zhang

Fourth Grade: Zoe Bonito, Jeffrey Brown, Jaxson Bruggman, Clayton Burdett, Yarielis Centeno Betancourt, Hadley Chambers, Molly Cobb, Finan Damnjanovic, Jovan Damnjanovic, Tara Entesari, Andrew Faith, Katherine Fuhrmann, Sara Garcia Arenas, Sarah Garza, Adam George, Giana Grande, Gabriel Green, Boone Hall, Dureh Han, Addisyn Hand, Kate Hawkins, Hayes Hermansen, Jessa Jarvis, Sutton Kuver, Phillip Lee, Kynlie LeFrere, George Levine, Catherine Magruder, Jameson Massey, Noah Melton, Noah Pesek, Isabelle Pinner, Andrew Price, David Reed, Emerson Riggs, Svetlana Riley, Victor Rodriguez, Ryan Schupp, Cora Seipp, Elarae Simon, Lauren Smith, Ariela Terrell, Colton Wheat, Theodore Wilhite, Jake Wilke, Luke Wilson


River Bend Elementary

Second Grade: Annabelle Brewer, Presley Campbell, Ian Carrillo Sanchez, Sophia Chavarria, Jacob Cruickshanks, Damarel Endarmoyo, James Hogan, Serenity Jessup, Brysen Leonard, Courtney Lilleker, Xavier Liske, Maryam Mahmood, Ayauly Maralbyek, Cooper O'bannon, Rhett-Franklin O'Brien, Easton Roberts, Rylie Schibler, Rory Sorg, Rebekah Upton, Silas Yoakum

Third Grade: Donovan Banda, Nevaya Barreiro, William Cantrell, Calli Deckert, Clark Hernandez, Emilee Kirkpatrick, Shizuka Koiwa, Logan McIntyre, Joseph McMullen, Jennings Simon, Zoya Soz, Alex Tadlock, Anthony Wilson

Fourth Grade: Ava Beal, Matthew Calderon, John Carruth, Rolando Castro, Stella Cerny, Bradley Crosby, Caleb Cruickshanks, Ishaan Dharani, Tate Felts, Rebecca Fletcher, Zoey Fountain, Ivy Fox, Khalil Henderson, Graham Hogan, Alice Jungklaus, Axel Kane, Calvin Kane, Aaron Kramer, Saanvi Kumar, Gavin Lara, Aniyah Mapps, Caolan Mastrogiovanni, Gabriela Mitjans Gonzalez, Natasha Okusanya, Jaelynn Patterson, Jamarian Rucker, Quinton Sampson, Jayden Shim, Scott Spradlin, William Tadlock, Brooklyn Taylor


Rock Prairie Elementary

Second Grade: Rahaf Aljoulani, Saleem Benzerga, Saralucia Bonaiti, Oliver Brimley, Mila Cloud, Gideon Cunha, Sadaf Dawood, Olivia Der Tatevasion, Cody Evans, Logan Ferguson, Adam Freeman, Gionnie Garcia, James Garrett, Emily Garza, Arturo Gatica Rivera, Tikhon Gorban, Corban Henry, M'Brie Jackson, Nathan Jiang, Raon Kim, Yoonho Kim, Paxtyn Kloeppel, Aubrey Latourette, Iden Licquia, Hadleigh Lipscomb, Ethan Malambo, Naomi Meer, Natalie Mendez, Natasha Moore, Westin Moore, Kale Morrison, Piper Munzie, Victoria Pachuca, Hannah Patterson, Keegan Perdue, Isaac Pjesky, Fallyn Rucker, Everett Seery, Cassidy Smith, Oliver Steubing, Brighton Stewart, Shaun Stewart, Saria Syed, Jose Weirich, Benjamin Whitmire, Alice Williamson, Nathaniel Wong, Bryce Wren, Irene Wu, Aaron Yi

Third Grade: Isaiah Baxter, Allyson Becho, Paige Buck, Nikolas Chavarria, Junseok Choi, Ashton Emerson, Madelyn Gasek, Andi Green, Grayson Hardy, Dodge Hawkins, Audrey Ji, Jayla Jones Shirley, Elaina Lennerton, Mason Long, Easton McMillin, Alham Momin, Andrew Pjesky, Rakshana Senthil Kumar, Andreya Stevenson, Pavithra Syam, Zandrya Ziegelmann

Fourth Grade: Greyson Carouth, Wesleigh Dias, Fatih Dikec, Emma Engeldinger, Neda Erturk, Jackson Garrett, Dani Green, James Holland, Kenneth House, Catherine Howell, Braylen Kelley, Leena Kim, Rithvik Kodali, Amanda Kominczak, Lilliana Lopez, Landon Matzig, Anna Pakhotina, Jarmani Liam Richardson, Amy Sansom, Clara Saucier, Aydan Schwerdtfeger, Jackson Smith, Markus Stradtman, Ledger Stribling, Blake Sutton, Grace Wang, Jaxson Wren, Celia Zhang


South Knoll Elementary

Second Grade: Marcelo  Barcia Navarro, Bradford Betts, Kaleb Brundidge, Kylee Cochrane, Rosy Cua Sic, Caitlynn Friedeck, Valentina Guzman, Hailey Hernandez, Koki Howard, Theodoros Iakovou, Catalina Jarrin Garcia, LeCharles Johnson, Calob L'Herault, Adella Lehmann, Koda Locke, Zalaura Lopez, Michael Martinez, Roman McCartney, Lintang Mulyana, Kayla Nino, Axel Valencia Robledo, Sandra Velasco Herrera, Cosette Walichowski, Kaia Winckler, Webb Wright

Third Grade: Penelope Becerra, Brayden Castro, Cooper Conn, Wesley Cornelius, Karis Grimaldo, Brittni Hager, Diego Hernandez, Christine Ischy, Zariaha Losoya, Taelynn McMurry, Summer Pittman, Lilliana Rodriguez Sotelo, Katrina Solley, Dana Valadez, Eliana Veldman, Jackson Vipond, Luke White, Laiyla Williams, Adelyn Wilson

Fourth Grade: Ashley Alvarado Vasquez, Luna Chavez Barahona, McKenzie Dorn, Ezequiel Duran, Noelle Alexis Lugena, Jude Moffitt, Jaxon Savoie, Mario Toscano Ixlaj, Tony Varisco, Mark White, Brandon Williams, Nathan Williams, Kadance Winckler


Southwood Valley Elementary

Second Grade: Anthony Avera, Jordan Benjamin, Samuel Bertolet, Ram Chockalingam, Daniel Dvir, Kimberly Granillo, William Howell, Hannah Lee, Mckenzie Mays, John McCulloch, Ruby Mosley, Sawyer Sims, Landon Taso, Luke Tilton, Griselda Turner Rockwell

Third Grade: Skylar Bedford, Alexys Chavez, Hayden Conner, London Covington, Clara Demlow, Elena Demlow, Emma Figueroa Gonzalez, Savannah Frobish, Tucker Greene-Elledge, Jaylon Lloyd, Sophia Maldonado, Liam Nam, LuzElena Padron, William Perkins, Isidro Rodarte, Leonel Romero, Santiago Sanchez Rebollar, Yacheng Shang, Lea Sixtos Avilez, Theodore Sylvan, Mateo Velazquez Espronceda, Margaret Woods

Fourth Grade: Heather Adelman, Reid Allen, Roberto Avila, Jaxson Billings, Enzo Bonafede, Kaydence Carpenter, Leighton Casto, Denise Chavez Sanchez, Alice Daigle, Hayden DeVries, Mouhamed Diokhane, Devanie Espinoza-Marquez, Kamilah Finn, Quinn Foster, Gavin Garcia, Kevin Garcia, Abel Greiner, Nicolas Lazo-Martinez, Carson Lemons, Joelle Lopez, Nathaniel MacNamara, Makahaaliikai Manner, Andres Matarrita, Alenny Mendez, Jackson Pageler, Emmett Perkins, Izayah Ruiz, Nathan Schaefer, Mason Schubert, Louis Segrest, Isabella Soto, Nahir Sotomayor Rodriguez, Jordan Soules, Houston Suter, Benjamin Thurman, Caleb Tilton, Cadel Torres, Gael Valenzuela Solis, Connor Walter, Alivya Washington, Zavion Williams, Phoebe Young


Spring Creek Elementary

Second Grade: Benjamin Alaniz, Noah Assaad, Emma Bohnsack, Kinley Brochtrup, Wade Brown, Sofia Canales, Silas Carrigan, Lukas Casper, Emily Cocke, Brody Fisher, Bennett Gorham, Kadence Granger, Kyleigh Granger, Rylee Hawk, Caroline Hu, Michael Jarvis, Nathan Jin, Gonu Jung, Claire Laganowsky, Addison Latourette, Khai Le, Jenna Lee, Rayna Lee, Alex Lin, James Lindsey, Kennedy Manley, Charlie McDaniel, Anastasia Moore, Katherine Neeley, Landon Neely, Annabella Packert, Aarav Pavan, Insha Rahman, Magdalene Reiter, Gordon Rogers, Easton Root, Shreya Saripalli, Leah Schmitt, Mason Sennett, Remi Siegert, Kyla Smith, Chloe Snyder, Presley Stiles, Norah Templeton, Olivia Thomas, Reese Tsai, Adelyn Worthy, Louis Yang, Maddox York

Third Grade: Robert Abbott, Maia Anshelevich, Benjamin Bateman, Alexander Broussard, Alexander Burdine, Mia Burzynski, Cason Cain, Jacqueline Chu, Caroline Clark, Adam Cocke, Jordan Contreras Cuellar, Jaxson Divin, Cormac Donlon, Cody Gallion, Kyle Gallion, Jayden Han, Emma Howard, Daniel Howe, Sophia Ivy, Yaoxing Jiang, Jia Kit Kam, Adam Kosh, Woody Latham, James Lawler, Allison Lee, Daisy Lewis, Han Liu, Jacob Mata, Conner Matthews, Emma Mesa, Juliana Norris, Caleb Peart, Nolan Rich, Suraj Saripalli, Jerra Smith, Jeffrey Soria, Adelyn Sosa, Sophie Stavinoha, Juliana Struebing, Boine Suh, Natalie Thompson, Kennedy Turner, Jack Walsh, Dominick Williams, Harmonie Woodley, Shyann Young

Fourth Grade: Elise Baetge, Rishan Bera, Gabriel Brochtrup, Aubree Cabezas, Eva Diyasheva, Kourtney Gandrud, Reyan Ghosh, Redman Golding, Macy Guia, William Henley, George Knapek, Haylee Kreamer, Collette Land, Aida Langari, Benjamin Larson, Wonjun Lee, Robert Lewis, Colton Miller, Chloe Mims, Anna Morrison, Brooks Palermo, Shruti Paul, Akshara Rajarajan, Ellington Ray, Emily Rychetsky, Aaron Salinas, Caellum Sherriffs, Abaigeal Smith, Jaxon Spiller, Abby Stephens, Ryder Stiles, Lucy Templeton, Jianhao Wang, Jack Watanabe, Cason Williams, Marcus Wu, Annie Yang

0 Comments

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Weekend Things to Do

News Alert