Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
BV DISTRICT BASKETBALL STANDINGS

BV DISTRICT BASKETBALL STANDINGS

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

12-5A Girls

...........................District ----Overall

Bryan....................6-1----23-2

Temple..................6-1----17-7

Ellison..............5-2----21-5

Copperas Cove.........5-2----17-9

Harker Heights.........3-4----13-13

A&M Consolidated....2-5----8-15

Belton....................1-6----10-15

Shoemaker...............0-7----7-16

Tuesday, January 12: Temple 46, Bryan 42 (OT); A&M Consolidated 59, Belton 42; Copperas Cove 75, Killeen Shoemaker 35; Killeen Ellison 51, Harker Heights 48.

Friday, January 15: Bryan 51, Belton 23; Copperas Cove 64, A&M Consolidated 56; Temple 52, Harker Heights 46; Killeen Ellison 53, Killeen Shoemaker 33.

Tuesday, January 19: Harker Heights at Bryan; Killeen Ellison at A&M Consolidated; Temple at Killeen Shoemaker; Copperas Cove at Belton.

Friday, January 22: Bryan at Copperas Cove; A&M Consolidated at Temple; Killeen Shoemaker at Harker Heights; Belton at Killeen Ellison.

12-5A Boys

...........................District ----Overall

Bryan....................4-1----20-5

A&M Consolidated...4-1----17-8

Shoemaker..............4-1----14-11

Harker Heights.........3-2----13-9

Temple..................2-3----17-5

Ellison...................2-3----14-9

Belton...................1-4----13-9

Copperas Cove.........0-5----10-16

Tuesday, January 12: Bryan 57, Temple 34; A&M Consolidated 81, Belton 55; Killeen Shoemaker 53, Copperas Cove 42; Harker Heights 61, Killeen Ellison 37.

Friday, January 15: Bryan 84, Belton 60; A&M Consolidated 66, Copperas Cove 63; Temple 36, Harker Heights 34; Killeen Shoemaker 67, Killeen Ellison 54.

Tuesday, January 19: Bryan at Harker Heights; A&M Consolidated at Killeen Ellison; Killeen Shoemaker at Temple; Belton at Copperas Cove.

Friday, January 22: Copperas Cove at Bryan; Temple at A&M Consolidated; Harker Heights at Killeen Shoemaker; Killeen Ellison at Belton.

18-4A Girls

...........................District ----Overall

Huntsville...............7-0----16-4

Willis....................6-1----20-7

Brenham................4-3----8-15

Montgomery............3-4----12-12

Magnolia...............3-4----11-15

Magnolia West.........3-4----7-13

Waller...................1-6----6-15

Caney Creek............1-6----x-x

Tuesday, January 12: Brenham 41, Magnolia 32; Huntsville 44, Magnolia West 30; Waller 53, Caney Creek 32; Willis 66, Montgomery 43.

Friday, January 15: Brenham 54, Waller 42; Huntsville 51, Willis 36; Magnolia West 24, Magnolia 23; Montgomery 51, Caney Creek 44.

Tuesday, January 19: Brenham at Montgomery; Caney Creek at Huntsville; Waller at Magnolia; Willis at Magnolia West.

Friday, January 22: Huntsville at Brenham; Magnolia at Willis; Magnolia West at Caney Creek; Montgomery at Waller.

18-4A Boys

...........................District ----Overall

Brenham................5-0----17-4

Huntsville...............5-0----14-12

Magnolia................3-2----14-8

Willis....................3-2----13-8

Magnolia West.........2-3----14-8

Montgomery............1-4----12-10

Waller...................1-4----6-17

Caney Creek............0-5----1-18

Tuesday, January 12: Brenham 47, Magnolia 40; Huntsville 72, Magnolia West 47; Waller 63, Caney Creek 33; Willis 45, Montgomery 43.

Friday, January 15: Brenham 66, Waller 27; Huntsville 58, Willis 37; Magnolia 64, Magnolia West 40; Montgomery 73, Caney Creek 42.

Tuesday, January 19: Montgomery at Brenham; Huntsville at Caney Creek; Magnolia at Waller; Magnolia West at Willis.

Friday, January 22: Brenham at Huntsville; Willis at Magnolia; Caney Creek at Magnolia West; Waller at Montgomery.

24-3A Girls

...........................District ----Overall

Madisonville............6-0----16-3

Navasota................5-1----28-2

Rudder..............4-2----20-6

Cameron................3-3----9-14

Caldwell................2-4----5-17

Rockdale................1-5----5-18

Taylor...................0-6----x-x

Tuesday, January 12: Madisonville 79, Rudder 66; Navasota 61, Cameron 17; Caldwell 52, Taylor 29.

Friday, January 15: Madisonville 55, Navasota 49; Rockdale 31, Taylor 25; Cameron 42, Caldwell 26.

Tuesday, January 19: Navasota at Rudder; Caldwell at Madisonville; Rockdale at Cameron.

Friday, January 22: Caldwell at Rudder; Madisonville at Rockdale; Cameron at Taylor.

24-3A Boys

...........................District ----Overall

Rudder..............4-0----15-5

Navasota................4-1----13-4

Madisonville............2-2----14-7

Rockdale................2-2----14-10

Taylor...................2-3----11-13

Cameron................1-3----17-8

Caldwell................0-4----2-15

Tuesday, January 12: Rudder 100, Madisonville 67; Navasota 86, Cameron 70; Taylor 59, Caldwell 37; Liberty Hill 61, Rockdale 58.

Friday, January 15: Madisonville 83, Navasota 81 (2OT); Rockdale 75, Taylor 51; Cameron 60, Caldwell 43.

Tuesday, January 19: Navasota at Rudder; Caldwell at Madisonville; Rockdale at Cameron.

Friday, January 22: Caldwell at Rudder; Madisonville at Rockdale; Cameron at Taylor.

20-2A Girls

...........................District ----Overall

Marlin........................3-0----x-x

Leon......................2-1-&das

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Weekend Things to Do

News Alert